Franchise opportunities compared
Stretch Lab vs Well Infused
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Stretch Lab: 1, Well Infused: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Well Infused | |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $271,037 – $814,192 Total Estimated Initial Investment — Franchise Agreement 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30 | $343,450 TOTAL 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $28,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 22 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 8% · Percent of Gross Sales; payable weekly Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23 | 7% · percent of Gross Sales Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | 2% of current percent of gross sales; payable weekly; subject to adjustment Contributions to Brand Development Fund 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23 | 2% of gross sales Brand Fund Contribution 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 486 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 82 | 3 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +56 Calculated: 430 at end of 2023 → 486 at end of 2025 | +1 Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 3 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Current franchisor began selling franchises April 4, 2023 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 | July 2024 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 6 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $776,600 mean Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75 | Franchised (1 locations) — other measures $401,463 other Total Income · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $515,803 other Total for Income · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Stretch Lab vs Well Infused: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Stretch Lab or Well Infused?
- Stretch Lab: $271,037 – $814,192 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30); Well Infused: $343,450 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Stretch Lab. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do Stretch Lab and Well Infused royalties compare?
- Stretch Lab: 8% · Percent of Gross Sales; payable weekly (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23); Well Infused: 7% · percent of Gross Sales (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, Stretch Lab or Well Infused?
- Stretch Lab: 486 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 82); Well Infused: 3 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Stretch Lab and Well Infused disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Stretch Lab has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group; Well Infused has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
