Franchise opportunities compared

    Temporary Wall Systems vs UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Temporary Wall Systems

    $155,444 – $936,444

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store

    $151,350 – $448,150

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Temporary Wall Systems

    Not available

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Temporary Wall Systems

    8%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 28

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store

    7%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Before you compare

    • Temporary Wall Systems figures come from its 2026 FDD and UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Temporary Wall Systems and UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Temporary Wall Systems

    $155,444 – $936,444
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store

    $151,350 – $448,150
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Temporary Wall Systems

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Temporary Wall Systems

    8%
    open and operating. Notwithstanding the foregoing, you must still pay the Royalty Fee equal to — 8
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 28

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store

    7%
    Continuing Royalty — Non-Recommerce Revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Temporary Wall Systems

    3% of 2) currently, — 3
    Program or any other training program. ITEM 6 OTHER FEES Brand Fund Contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store

    2%
    Advertising Fee maximum — 2%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Temporary Wall Systems

    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store

    682
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Temporary Wall Systems

    Not available
    Only one year reported

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store

    −82
    Calculated: 764 at end of 2022 → 682 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Temporary Wall Systems

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Temporary Wall Systems

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Temporary Wall Systems

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Temporary Wall Systems

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    UBUBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. franchisee-operated Stores open 3+ years as of December 31, 2024; mobile-u…
    $248,933
    other Cost of Goods Sold
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. franchisee-operated Stores open 1-3 years as of December 31, 2024; mobile-…
    $989,925
    other Total Revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. franchisee-operated stores open 1–3 years as of December 31, 2024; mobile-…
    $229,459
    other Total Revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57
    +3 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Temporary Wall Systems vs UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Temporary Wall Systems or UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store?
    Temporary Wall Systems: $155,444 – $936,444 (2026 FDD · Item 7); UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store: $151,350 – $448,150 (2025 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Temporary Wall Systems and UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store royalties compare?
    Temporary Wall Systems: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 28); UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store: 7% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Do Temporary Wall Systems and UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Temporary Wall Systems makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store has reviewed Item 19 figures for 6 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching