Franchise opportunities compared

    Services vs Temporary Wall Systems

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Services

    $94,715 – $171,790

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Temporary Wall Systems

    $155,444 – $936,444

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Services

    $55,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    Temporary Wall Systems

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Services

    6%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Temporary Wall Systems

    8%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 28

    Before you compare

    • Services figures come from its 2025 FDD and Temporary Wall Systems figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Services and Temporary Wall Systems disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Services has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Services

    $94,715 – $171,790
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Temporary Wall Systems

    $155,444 – $936,444
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Services

    $55,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    Temporary Wall Systems

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Services

    6%
    Royalty fee — 6% threshold portion
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Temporary Wall Systems

    8%
    open and operating. Notwithstanding the foregoing, you must still pay the Royalty Fee equal to — 8
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 28
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Services

    1%
    Brand Development Fund contribution — maximum — 1%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Temporary Wall Systems

    3% of 2) currently, — 3
    Program or any other training program. ITEM 6 OTHER FEES Brand Fund Contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Services

    182
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52

    Temporary Wall Systems

    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Services

    +59
    Calculated: 123 at end of 2022 → 182 at end of 2024

    Temporary Wall Systems

    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Services

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Temporary Wall Systems

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Services

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Temporary Wall Systems

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Services

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Temporary Wall Systems

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    SServices
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Current-model qualifying franchisees in Section III, 2022
    $3,189,004
    other Section III current model highest annual revenue, 2022
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Current-model qualifying franchisees in Section III, 2023 revenue range
    $3,400,806
    other Section III current model highest annual revenue, 2023
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Current-model qualifying franchisees in Section III, 2024
    $4,212,406
    other Section III current model highest annual revenue, 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    +22 more groups in the full report
    Temporary Wall Systems

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Services vs Temporary Wall Systems: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Services or Temporary Wall Systems?
    Services: $94,715 – $171,790 (2025 FDD · Item 7); Temporary Wall Systems: $155,444 – $936,444 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Services. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Services and Temporary Wall Systems royalties compare?
    Services: 6% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14); Temporary Wall Systems: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 28). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Do Services and Temporary Wall Systems disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Services has reviewed Item 19 figures for 25 location groups; Temporary Wall Systems makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching