Franchise opportunities compared
The Camp Transformation Center vs Tyg Enterprises
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- The Camp Transformation Center and Tyg Enterprises disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (The Camp Transformation Center: 7, Tyg Enterprises: 4). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | TCThe Camp Transformation Center | |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $311,850 – $418,850 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $236,550 – $954,100 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $49,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 | $50,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $6.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | Greater of 7% of Gross Revenue or $1,600 per Calendar Month; $400 per week Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.50 Marketing fund maximum rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $200 Marketing Fee — Greater of 2% of Gross Revenue or $200 per Calendar Month 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 73 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49 | 9 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 76 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −27 Calculated: 100 at end of 2023 → 73 at end of 2025 | +7 Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 9 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2024 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 11 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2023 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10 |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 67 franchised Centers open all of 2025 $442,611 other Franchised all Centers median gross sales 2025 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Middle 80% subset of franchised Centers (53 Centers) $452,745 other Middle 80% franchised average gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 10% subset of franchised Centers (7 Centers) $186,479 other Bottom 10% franchised average gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45 +4 more groups in the full report | Franchised (2 locations) — revenue — "the two existing Franchised Gyms that were open and operating during the entir… $786,761 other Total Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75 Franchised (2 locations) — revenue — all Franchised Gyms that were open and operating during the entire 12 month per… $58,148 other Gross Revenue - Monthly · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75 Franchised (2 locations) — revenue — all Franchised Gyms that were open and operating during the entire 12 month per… $48,618 other Gross Revenue - Monthly · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75 +1 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.