Head-to-head comparison

    The Sensory Club vs Tutu School Franchise Opportunities

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    DisclosureThe Sensory ClubTutu School
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total
    $124,000 – $272,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $25,000
    Item 5 separately lists equipment and a combined total, which are not the franchise-right fee.
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 7
    $49,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Royalty (Item 6)
    5% or $200/mo min
    Monthly Royalty Fee
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 7
    $4.00
    Retail royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    8
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 21
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +2
    Calculated: 2022–2024
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Schools open for three full years as of 12/31/2025
    $283,159
    other 2025 all 3+ years average annual gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Schools opened in 2023 and operated more than 2 years but less than 3
    $176,187
    other 2025 cohort opened 2023 high average median low average annual gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Schools opened in 2024 and operated more than 1 year but less than 2
    $423,927
    other 2025 cohort opened 2024 high average median low high annual gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    +1 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.