Franchise opportunities compared

    to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio vs Wize Computing Academy

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio figures come from its 2026 FDD and Wize Computing Academy figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureTPto provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatioWize Computing Academy
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $63,045 – $1,438,370
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $47,000
    Estimated initial investment total $47,000–$78,000; itemized cost table
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 11
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $80,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    $38,500
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 7
    Royalty (Item 6)
    8%
    Royalty percentage
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    1%
    Brand Fund contribution — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    25
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +7
    Calculated: 18 at end of 2022 → 25 at end of 2024
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2024
    $692,624
    other Affiliate gross sales, Eden Prairie · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Kidcreate locations open the full 2024 calendar year; this row is ,…
    $124,399
    other North Miami, FL gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Woodbury, Minnesota location in calendar year 2021
    $512,127
    other Affiliate gross sales, Woodbury · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    +33 more groups in the full report
    No reviewed Item 19 figures

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio vs Wize Computing Academy: common questions

    Which costs less to open, to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio or Wize Computing Academy?
    to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio: $63,045 – $1,438,370 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Wize Computing Academy: $47,000 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 11). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Wize Computing Academy. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Do to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio and Wize Computing Academy disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio has reviewed Item 19 figures for 36 location groups; Wize Computing Academy has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures