TP

    to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Kidcreate businesses teach children visual-art concepts and techniques through classes, camps, workshops, and parties using media such as clay, drawing, and paint. Franchisees operate either a mobile studio at third-party locations or a combined format with both mobile programming and a retail or commercial studio.

    Headline figures

    to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio quick facts

    Is to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio a franchise?
    Yes. to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2024, it reported 24 franchised and 1 company-owned outlets (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 55).
    How much does it cost to open a to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio franchise?
    The to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $128,485–$487,790 for studio: total estimated initial investment (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22); $63,045–$119,665 for mobile / route (mobile: total estimated initial investment) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23); $246,970–$965,580 for standard 2: total investment, studio (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $360,455–$1,438,370 for standard 3: total investment, studio (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $116,090–$229,330 for mobile / route (standard 2: total investment, mobile) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 28); $164,135–$333,995 for mobile / route (standard 3: total investment, mobile) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 28). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $80,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 12). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is 8% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 1% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 53). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio locations are there?
    The FDD reports 25 outlets at the end of 2024 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 55). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
    Is to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio a good franchise to buy?
    Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $128,485 – $487,790 (Studio: Total estimated initial investment); $63,045 – $119,665 (Mobile: Total estimated initial investment); $246,970 – $965,580 (Standard 2: total investment, Studio); $360,455 – $1,438,370 (Standard 3: total investment, Studio); $116,090 – $229,330 (Standard 2: total investment, Mobile); $164,135 – $333,995 (Standard 3: total investment, Mobile); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 36 separate groups: revenue for 1 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 16 Franchised locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 16 Franchised locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 16 Franchised locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 16 Franchised locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 2 Affiliate-owned, with Woodbury transfer in 2024 locations; revenue for 16 Franchised locations; revenue for 16 Franchised locations; revenue for 16 Franchised locations; revenue for 16 Franchised locations; revenue for 16 Franchised locations; revenue for 16 Franchised locations; revenue for 16 Franchised locations; revenue for 16 Franchised locations; revenue for 16 Franchised locations; revenue for 16 Franchised locations; revenue for 16 Franchised locations; revenue for 16 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets grew by 7 in 2024, to 25 (Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 6 single-unit formats

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (6)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • MobilePDF p. 23$63,045 – $119,665
    • Standard 2: total investment, MobilePDF p. 28$116,090 – $229,330
    • StudioPDF p. 22$128,485 – $487,790
    • Standard 3: total investment, MobilePDF p. 28$164,135 – $333,995
    • Standard 2: total investment, StudioPDF p. 27$246,970 – $965,580
    • Standard 3: total investment, StudioPDF p. 27$360,455 – $1,438,370

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty percentageMain ongoing fee

    46 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    36 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2024
    Period
    2024
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location and calendar year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchised Kidcreate locations open the full 2024 calendar year; this row is , FL
    Period
    2023
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 franchised businesses not open for the full 2024 calendar year and 1 outlet purchased from an affiliate.
    Method
    Gross Sales for 2023 and 2024; year-over-year comparison

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliate-owned Woodbury, Minnesota location in calendar year 2021
    Period
    2021
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location and year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchised Kidcreate locations open the full 2024 calendar year; this row is , IL
    Period
    2023
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 franchised businesses not open for the full 2024 calendar year and 1 outlet purchased from an affiliate.
    Method
    Gross Sales for 2023 and 2024; year-over-year comparison

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2021
    Period
    2021
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location and year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Woodbury, Minnesota location while affiliate-owned
    Period
    2024 affiliate-owned portion
    Excluded
    Excludes the $119,555 franchise-location portion after the sale.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2023
    Period
    2023
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location and year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliate-owned Woodbury, Minnesota location in calendar year 2023
    Period
    2023
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location and year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2017
    Period
    2017
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location and year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2022
    Period
    2022
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location and year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliate-owned Woodbury, Minnesota location in calendar year 2019
    Period
    2019
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location and year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliate-owned Woodbury, Minnesota location in calendar year 2022
    Period
    2022
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location and year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2020
    Period
    2020
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location and year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliate-owned Woodbury, Minnesota location in calendar year 2020
    Period
    2020
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location and year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2019
    Period
    2019
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location and year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2018
    Period
    2018
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location and year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchised Kidcreate locations open the full 2024 calendar year; this row is , GA
    Period
    2023
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 franchised businesses not open for the full 2024 calendar year and 1 outlet purchased from an affiliate.
    Method
    Gross Sales for 2023 and 2024; year-over-year comparison

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliate-owned Woodbury, Minnesota location in calendar year 2018
    Period
    2018
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location and year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Woodbury, Minnesota affiliate location in calendar year 2016
    Period
    2016
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location in this calendar year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Woodbury, Minnesota affiliate location in calendar year 2017
    Period
    2017
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location in this calendar year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Eden Prairie, Minnesota affiliate location in calendar year 2016
    Period
    2016
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location in this calendar year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchised Kidcreate locations open the full 2024 calendar year; this row is , CA
    Period
    2023
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 franchised businesses not open for the full 2024 calendar year and 1 outlet purchased from an affiliate.
    Method
    Gross Sales for 2023 and 2024; year-over-year comparison

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Eden Prairie, Minnesota affiliate location in calendar year 2015
    Period
    2015
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location in this calendar year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Woodbury, Minnesota affiliate location in calendar year 2015
    Period
    2015
    Excluded
    No exclusions stated for this location in this calendar year.
    Method
    Gross sales by location and calendar year

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchised Kidcreate locations open the full 2024 calendar year; this row is , CO
    Period
    2023
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 franchised businesses not open for the full 2024 calendar year and 1 outlet purchased from an affiliate.
    Method
    Gross Sales for 2023 and 2024; year-over-year comparison

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open for the full 2024 calendar year; this row is Fayetteville, NC
    Period
    2024
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 franchised businesses not operating the full 2024 calendar year and 1 location purchased from an affiliate.
    Method
    Gross Sales for 2023 and 2024; year-over-year comparison

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open for the full 2024 calendar year; this row is Oak Park, IL
    Period
    2023
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 franchised businesses not operating the full 2024 calendar year and 1 location purchased from an affiliate.
    Method
    Gross Sales for 2023 and 2024; year-over-year comparison

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open for the full 2024 calendar year; this row is Bloomfield, MI
    Period
    2023
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 franchised businesses not operating the full 2024 calendar year and 1 location purchased from an affiliate.
    Method
    Gross Sales for 2023 and 2024; year-over-year comparison

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open for the full 2024 calendar year; this row is Brownsville, TX
    Period
    2024
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 franchised businesses not operating the full 2024 calendar year and 1 location purchased from an affiliate.
    Method
    Gross Sales for 2023 and 2024; year-over-year comparison

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open for the full 2024 calendar year; this row is Greater Heights, TX
    Period
    2023
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 franchised businesses not operating the full 2024 calendar year and 1 location purchased from an affiliate.
    Method
    Gross Sales for 2023 and 2024; year-over-year comparison

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open for the full 2024 calendar year; this row is Mansfield, TX
    Period
    2023
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 franchised businesses not operating the full 2024 calendar year and 1 location purchased from an affiliate.
    Method
    Gross Sales for 2023 and 2024; year-over-year comparison

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open for the full 2024 calendar year; this row is San Antonio, TX
    Period
    2023
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 franchised businesses not operating the full 2024 calendar year and 1 location purchased from an affiliate.
    Method
    Gross Sales for 2023 and 2024; year-over-year comparison

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open for the full 2024 calendar year; this row is Alexandria, VA
    Period
    2023
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 franchised businesses not operating the full 2024 calendar year and 1 location purchased from an affiliate.
    Method
    Gross Sales for 2023 and 2024; year-over-year comparison

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open full-year 2024; this row is Ashburn, VA
    Period
    2023
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 outlets not open for full 2024 and 1 affiliate purchase excluded from Table 2.
    Method
    Gross Sales for 2023 and 2024; year-over-year comparison

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open full-year 2024; this row is Fairfax Station, VA
    Period
    2023
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 outlets not open for full 2024 and 1 affiliate purchase excluded from Table 2.
    Method
    Gross Sales for 2023 and 2024; year-over-year comparison

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open full-year 2024; this row is Newport News, VA
    Period
    2024
    Excluded
    Excludes 8 outlets not open for full 2024 and 1 affiliate purchase excluded from Table 2.
    Method
    Gross Sales for 2023 and 2024; year-over-year comparison

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of → 24 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55

    Net +7 outlets, 2022–2024

    01820221820232520240+7

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2024 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($63,045 – $1,438,370) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 18 to 25 in 2024. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2024 · PDF p. 53
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Kidcreate locations open the full 2024 calendar year; this row is ,… · PDF p. 54
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Woodbury, Minnesota location in calendar year 2021 · PDF p. 53
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Kidcreate locations open the full 2024 calendar year; this row is ,… · PDF p. 54
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2021 · PDF p. 53
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Woodbury, Minnesota location while affiliate-owned · PDF p. 53
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2023 · PDF p. 53
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Woodbury, Minnesota location in calendar year 2023 · PDF p. 53
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2017 · PDF p. 53
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2022 · PDF p. 53
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Woodbury, Minnesota location in calendar year 2019 · PDF p. 53
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Woodbury, Minnesota location in calendar year 2022 · PDF p. 53
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2020 · PDF p. 53
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Woodbury, Minnesota location in calendar year 2020 · PDF p. 53
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2019 · PDF p. 53
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2018 · PDF p. 53
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Kidcreate locations open the full 2024 calendar year; this row is ,… · PDF p. 54
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Woodbury, Minnesota location in calendar year 2018 · PDF p. 53
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Woodbury, Minnesota affiliate location in calendar year 2016 · PDF p. 53
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Woodbury, Minnesota affiliate location in calendar year 2017 · PDF p. 53
    22. [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Eden Prairie, Minnesota affiliate location in calendar year 2016 · PDF p. 53
    23. [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Kidcreate locations open the full 2024 calendar year; this row is ,… · PDF p. 54
    24. [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Eden Prairie, Minnesota affiliate location in calendar year 2015 · PDF p. 53
    25. [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Woodbury, Minnesota affiliate location in calendar year 2015 · PDF p. 53
    26. [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Kidcreate locations open the full 2024 calendar year; this row is ,… · PDF p. 54
    27. [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open for the full 2024 calendar year;… · PDF p. 54
    28. [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open for the full 2024 calendar year;… · PDF p. 54
    29. [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open for the full 2024 calendar year;… · PDF p. 54
    30. [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open for the full 2024 calendar year;… · PDF p. 54
    31. [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open for the full 2024 calendar year;… · PDF p. 54
    32. [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open for the full 2024 calendar year;… · PDF p. 54
    33. [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open for the full 2024 calendar year;… · PDF p. 54
    34. [34]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open for the full 2024 calendar year;… · PDF p. 54
    35. [35]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open full-year 2024; this row is Ashb… · PDF p. 54
    36. [36]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open full-year 2024; this row is Fair… · PDF p. 54
    37. [37]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise Reporting Group of 16 locations open full-year 2024; this row is Newp… · PDF p. 54
    38. [38]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 55

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.

    Territory & operations

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.