Franchise opportunities compared

    Kidcreate Studio vs to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Kidcreate Studio and to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Kidcreate Studio: 24, to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio: 36). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureKidcreate StudioTPto provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $165,235 – $1,074,580
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $63,045 – $1,438,370
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $184,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    $80,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    Royalty (Item 6)
    2) The greater of 8% of Gross Sales ( “ Royalty ” ) or — 500
    unt Due Date Remarks Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    8%
    Royalty percentage
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    1% of 2) — 1%
    to maintain a bank account balance of at least $3,000 . Brand Fund Contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    1%
    Brand Fund contribution — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    25
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    +7
    Calculated: 18 at end of 2022 → 25 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    2017
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Dana Point TwoinOneStudio
    $326,306
    other Dana Point · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Aliso Viejo TwoinOneStudio
    $203,422
    other Aliso Viejo · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Denver South TwoinOneStudio
    $148,738
    other Denver South · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    +21 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2024
    $692,624
    other Affiliate gross sales, Eden Prairie · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Kidcreate locations open the full 2024 calendar year; this row is ,…
    $124,399
    other North Miami, FL gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Woodbury, Minnesota location in calendar year 2021
    $512,127
    other Affiliate gross sales, Woodbury · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    +33 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Kidcreate Studio vs to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Kidcreate Studio or to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio?
    Kidcreate Studio: $165,235 – $1,074,580 (2026 FDD · Item 7); to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio: $63,045 – $1,438,370 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Kidcreate Studio and to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio royalties compare?
    Kidcreate Studio: 2) The greater of 8% of Gross Sales ( “ Royalty ” ) or — 500 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14); to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Do Kidcreate Studio and to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Kidcreate Studio has reviewed Item 19 figures for 24 location groups; to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio has reviewed Item 19 figures for 36 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures