KS

    Kidcreate Studio

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching Kidcreate Studio franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources
    Franchising since
    2017
    Source: franchise.org
    Headquarters
    Eden Prairie, MN United States
    Source: franchise.org

    Kidcreate franchise specializes in art-based learning programs for children, offering classes, camps, and birthday parties that combine creativity with educatio

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a Kidcreate Studio franchise?
    The Kidcreate Studio Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $165,235 for 15,000 as incurred as incurred approved suppliers total estimated initial investment — 165235 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 20); $1,074,580 for f this item 7 total estimated initial investment standard 2 - $ 459,970 standard 2 - — 1074580 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23); $459,970 for 4 72,540 see chart a of this item 7 total estimated initial investment standard 2 - — 459970 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the Kidcreate Studio initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $184,500 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 12). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does Kidcreate Studio charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is 2) The greater of 8% of Gross Sales ( “ Royalty ” ) or — 500 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 2) — 1% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Kidcreate Studio disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Kidcreate Studio FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 49). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $165,235 (15,000 As Incurred As Incurred Approved Suppliers TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT — 165235); $1,074,580 (f this Item 7 TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT Standard 2 - $ 459,970 Standard 2 - — 1074580); $459,970 (4 72,540 See Chart A of this Item 7 TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT Standard 2 - — 459970); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 24 separate groups: other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 ParentLSO locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations. They are not combined.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 3 single-unit formats

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (3)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • 15,000 As Incurred As Incurred Approved Suppliers TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT — 165235PDF p. 20$165,235
    • 4 72,540 See Chart A of this Item 7 TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT Standard 2 - — 459970PDF p. 23$459,970
    • f this Item 7 TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT Standard 2 - $ 459,970 Standard 2 - — 1074580PDF p. 23$1,074,580

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    unt Due Date Remarks RoyaltyMain ongoing fee

    41 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    24 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Dana Point TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2024grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Aliso Viejo TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2025grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Denver South TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2025grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Broomfield TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2024grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    EdenPrairieMinnesotaaffiliate
    Period
    GrossSales 2021
    Method
    Open2008;grosssalesexsales tax,discounts,allowances,returns;noexpenses;affiliatedoesnotpayroyalty/technologyormandatorylocalad;territorychanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Bloomfield TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2025grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Fayetteville TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2024grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Fairfax Station TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2025grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Ashburn TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2024grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Newport News TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2025grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Oak Park TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2025grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Woodbury TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2024grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    North Miami* MobileStudio
    Period
    Change
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Johns Creek TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    Change
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    North Metro TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2025grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Greater Heights TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2025grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Mansfield TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2025grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Lakeview TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2024grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    San Antonio TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    Change
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Alexandria TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2024grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Fresno TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2025grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Wilmington* MobileStudio
    Period
    2024grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Eden Prairie TwoinOneStudio
    Period
    2024grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Brownsville* MobileStudio
    Period
    2024grosssales
    Excluded
    9notfullyear2025excluded;asteriskmobile-only,othersTwoinOne.
    Method
    SourceReportingGroup22of31openfullyear2025;tablehasapparently23locationrowsinclEdenPrairie;preserveasstated;grosssalesexsalestax,discounts,allowances,returns;notprofit;territorieschanged2020.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 ·

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($165,235 – $1,074,580) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Dana Point TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Aliso Viejo TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Denver South TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Broomfield TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — EdenPrairieMinnesotaaffiliate · PDF p. 48
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bloomfield TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fayetteville TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fairfax Station TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Ashburn TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Newport News TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Oak Park TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Woodbury TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — North Miami* MobileStudio · PDF p. 49
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Johns Creek TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — North Metro TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Greater Heights TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mansfield TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Lakeview TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — San Antonio TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Alexandria TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    22. [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fresno TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    23. [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Wilmington* MobileStudio · PDF p. 49
    24. [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Eden Prairie TwoinOneStudio · PDF p. 49
    25. [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Brownsville* MobileStudio · PDF p. 49

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.

    Territory & operations

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2025accounts receivable, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$96,646
    2025total current assets$334,266
    2025cash and cash equivalents$180,384
    2025due to related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$6,935
    2025initial franchise fees$486,207
    2025accounts payable$36,397
    2025accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,347
    2025non-current assets equipment, net$58,271
    2025right of use asset$307,025
    2025total assets$758,985
    2025non-current liabilities operating lease liability, non-current$293,380
    2025deferred revenue, current$89,548
    2025total non-operating income$956
    2025member's equity-$61,420
    2025technology fees$211,861
    2025interest expense-$469
    2025royalty fees$457,777
    2025operating expenses general & administrative$1,223,868
    2025total operating expenses$1,336,103
    2025purchase of property and equipment-$593
    2025net change in line of credit-$33,000
    2025net cash provided byMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$77,174
    2025other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$16,276
    2025deferred commissions, current$40,960
    2025goodwill$12,358
    2025deferred commissions, non-current$47,065
    2025total non-current assets$424,719
    2025liabilities and member's equity$62,725
    2025accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$32,100
    2025operating lease liability, current$25,890
    2025total current liabilities$217,198
    2025deferred revenue, non-current$309,827
    2025total non-current liabilities$603,207
    2025total liabilities$820,405
    2025total liabilities and member's equity$758,985
    2025marketing fees$49,906
    2025other operating revenues$102,520
    2025total operating revenue$1,308,271
    2025advertising & marketing$63,454
    2025professional fees$48,781
    2025net operating income-$27,832
    2025non-operating income$1,425
    2025net income-$26,876
    2025depreciation$16,704
    2025accounts receivable, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$18,042
    2025other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,887
    2025operating lease asset and liability$6,326
    2025due to related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$6,935
    2025deferred revenue$199,042
    2025net cash provided byMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$225,720
    2025net cash used in investing activities-$593
    2025member distributions-$44,174
    2025net change in cash and cash equivalents$147,953
    2025supplementary disclosures of cash flows cash paid for interest$469
    2024net income$101,657
    2024deferred revenue, non-current$99,500
    2024technology fees$161,819
    2024royalty fees$335,679
    2024deferred revenue, current$100,833
    2024total liabilities$633,608
    2024total liabilities and member's equity$643,238
    2024net operating income$101,859
    2024initial franchise fees$646,061
    2024depreciation$7,788
    2024deferred commissions$45,395
    2024net cash used in investing activities-$78,356
    2024cash and cash equivalents$32,431
    2024accounts receivable, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$78,604
    2024other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$19,163
    2024deferred commissions, current$61,920
    2024total current assets$192,118
    2024non-current assets equipment, net$74,382
    2024right of use asset$338,275
    2024goodwill$12,358
    2024deferred commissions, non-current$26,105
    2024total non-current assets$451,120
    2024total assets$643,238
    2024liabilities and member's equity$26,328
    2024accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$29,753
    2024line of credit$33,000
    2024operating lease liability, current$24,923
    2024total current liabilities$214,837
    2024non-current liabilities operating lease liability, non-current$319,271
    2024total non-current liabilities$418,771
    2024member's equity$9,630
    2024marketing fees$42,181
    2024other operating revenues$93,388
    2024total operating revenue$1,279,128
    2024operating expenses general & administrative$876,767
    2024commissions$125,104
    2024advertising & marketing$31,272
    2024professional fees$144,126
    2024total operating expenses$1,177,269
    2024interest expense-$202
    2024total non-operating income-$202
    2024accounts receivable, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$29,412
    2024other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$1,106
    2024operating lease asset and liability$5,245
    2024accounts payable$4,866
    2024accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$15,139
    2024deferred revenue-$162,500
    2024net cash provided byMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$12,928
    2024purchase of property and equipment-$78,356
    2024net change in line of credit$33,000
    2024member distributions-$8,148
    2024net cash provided byMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$24,852
    2024net change in cash and cash equivalents-$66,432
    2024supplementary disclosures of cash flows cash paid for interest$202
    2023deferred revenue, current$247,000
    2023total non-current liabilities$117,388
    2023other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$18,057
    2023goodwill$12,358
    2023total assets$334,748
    2023deferred commissions, non-current$70,920
    2023liabilities and member's equity$21,462
    2023initial franchise fees$203,500
    2023commissions$79,250
    2023other operating revenues$85,723
    2023total liabilities and member's equity$334,748
    2023technology fees$115,081
    2023marketing fees$34,947
    2023advertising & marketing$28,981
    2023other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$18,057
    2023deferred revenue-$68,500
    2023depreciation$1,500
    2023accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$6,714
    2023net cash used in investing activities-$121
    2023net change in cash and cash equivalents-$9,419
    2023cash and cash equivalents$98,863
    2023accounts receivable, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$49,192
    2023deferred commissions, current$62,500
    2023total current assets$228,612
    2023non-current assets equipment, net$3,814
    2023right of use asset$19,044
    2023total non-current assets$106,136
    2023accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$14,614
    2023operating lease liability, current$18,163
    2023total current liabilities$301,239
    2023non-current liabilities operating lease liability, non-current$1,555
    2023deferred revenue, non-current$115,833
    2023total liabilities$418,627
    2023member's equity-$83,879
    2023royalty fees$309,060
    2023total operating revenue$748,311
    2023operating expenses general & administrative$572,821
    2023professional fees$21,608
    2023total operating expenses$702,660
    2023net operating income$45,651
    2023non-operating income-$4,862
    2023total non-operating income-$4,862
    2023net income$40,789
    2023accounts receivable, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$13,918
    2023deferred commissions$59,000
    2023operating lease asset and liability$299
    2023accounts payable$5,497
    2023net cash provided byMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$13,324
    2023purchase of property and equipment-$121
    2023member distributions-$22,622
    2023net cash provided byMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$22,622
    2023cash at the beginning of the year$108,282

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Not reviewed

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.