Franchise opportunities compared

    Psm Worldwide vs to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Psm Worldwide: 3, to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio: 36). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosurePsm WorldwideTPto provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $482,741 – $759,920
    Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 12
    $63,045 – $1,438,370
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $40,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 5
    $80,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    Royalty (Item 6)
    6% · percent of Gross Sales
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 6
    8%
    Royalty percentage
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    7% of gross sales
    Marketing Contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 6
    1%
    Brand Fund contribution — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    32
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45
    25
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +14
    Calculated: 18 at end of 2023 → 32 at end of 2025
    +7
    Calculated: 18 at end of 2022 → 25 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Fourth quarter of 2016
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 1
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    2016
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 1
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Franchised (22 locations) — revenue — 22 franchised PSM Locations that were open for the entire 52 week operational r…
    $524,828
    mean Annual revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    Franchised (6 locations) — revenue
    $8,376
    other Pre-opening revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    Franchised (22 locations) — revenue — 22 franchised PSM Locations that were open during the entire 52 week operationa…
    46 percent of Gross Sales
    other gross sales allocation · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Eden Prairie, Minnesota location in calendar year 2024
    $692,624
    other Affiliate gross sales, Eden Prairie · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Kidcreate locations open the full 2024 calendar year; this row is ,…
    $124,399
    other North Miami, FL gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Woodbury, Minnesota location in calendar year 2021
    $512,127
    other Affiliate gross sales, Woodbury · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    +33 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Psm Worldwide vs to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Psm Worldwide or to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio?
    Psm Worldwide: $482,741 – $759,920 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 12); to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio: $63,045 – $1,438,370 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Psm Worldwide and to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio royalties compare?
    Psm Worldwide: 6% · percent of Gross Sales (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 6); to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Psm Worldwide or to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio?
    Psm Worldwide: 32 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45); to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio: 25 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Psm Worldwide and to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Psm Worldwide has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups; to provide children ’ s art lessons focusing on art educatio has reviewed Item 19 figures for 36 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures