Head-to-head comparison
Willowbrae Academy vs WorldKids School Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | Willowbrae Academy | WorldKids School |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $2,401,500 – $3,987,000 New facility startup cost table page 16; remaining categories and total $2,401,500–$3,987,000 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16 | $378,385 – $3,826,265 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $85,000 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8 | $80,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | $16 Royalty fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | Not available Only one year reported |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate company store Unit 1 $1,366,698 other 2025 affiliate Unit 1 gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate company store Unit 2 $2,587,493 other 2025 affiliate Unit 2 gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate company store Unit 7 $362,249 other 2025 affiliate Unit 7 EBITDA · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45 +5 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.

