Franchise opportunities compared

    WRTS Kid’s Gyms vs Yoga Six

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    WRTS Kid’s Gyms

    $98,850 – $162,900

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Yoga Six

    $533,999 – $1,026,853

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 33

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    WRTS Kid’s Gyms

    $65,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Yoga Six

    $60,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 20

    Royalty · Item 6

    WRTS Kid’s Gyms

    5%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Yoga Six

    7% of gross sales

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23

    Before you compare

    • WRTS Kid’s Gyms figures come from its 2025 FDD and Yoga Six figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • WRTS Kid’s Gyms discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Yoga Six has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    WRTS Kid’s Gyms

    $98,850 – $162,900
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Yoga Six

    $533,999 – $1,026,853
    Total Estimated Initial Investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 33
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    WRTS Kid’s Gyms

    $65,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Yoga Six

    $60,000
    The fee is non-refundable and fully earned upon payment.
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 20
    Royalty (Item 6)

    WRTS Kid’s Gyms

    5%
    Royalty fee
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Yoga Six

    7% of gross sales
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    WRTS Kid’s Gyms

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Yoga Six

    2% of gross sales
    Contributions to Brand Development Fund
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    WRTS Kid’s Gyms

    97
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56

    Yoga Six

    191
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 84
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    WRTS Kid’s Gyms

    +40
    Calculated: 57 at end of 2022 → 97 at end of 2024

    Yoga Six

    +6
    Calculated: 185 at end of 2023 → 191 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    WRTS Kid’s Gyms

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Yoga Six

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    WRTS Kid’s Gyms

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Yoga Six

    2023
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    WRTS Kid’s Gyms

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Yoga Six

    2023
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    WKWRTS Kid’s Gyms

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Yoga Six
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    24 percent of Gross Revenue
    mean Revenue Mix - Services
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 83

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    WRTS Kid’s Gyms vs Yoga Six: common questions

    Which costs less to open, WRTS Kid’s Gyms or Yoga Six?
    WRTS Kid’s Gyms: $98,850 – $162,900 (2025 FDD · Item 7); Yoga Six: $533,999 – $1,026,853 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 33). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for WRTS Kid’s Gyms. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do WRTS Kid’s Gyms and Yoga Six royalties compare?
    WRTS Kid’s Gyms: 5% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13); Yoga Six: 7% of gross sales (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, WRTS Kid’s Gyms or Yoga Six?
    WRTS Kid’s Gyms: 97 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56); Yoga Six: 191 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 84). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do WRTS Kid’s Gyms and Yoga Six disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    WRTS Kid’s Gyms makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Yoga Six has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching