
CORE Group Restoration Franchising
CORE Group Restoration Franchising, LLC · reviewed 2025 disclosure data
- Franchising since
- July 2019 Source: franchimp.com
- Headquarters
- 925 South Capital of Texas Highway, Suite 250B, Austin, TX Source: franchimp.com
CORE Group Restoration operates as a member-based franchise model specializing in property restoration services including water damage, fire damage, and mold re
Headline figures
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $56,350 – $373,710 in the 2025 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2The franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19.
- 3Outlets grew by 10 in 2024, to 71 (Coverage not stated in the reviewed record, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 3 single-unit formats
2025 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (3)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- Main Street Total Estimated Initial InvestmentPDF p. 24$56,350 – $333,460
- Signature Total Estimated Initial InvestmentPDF p. 22$82,250 – $362,810
- Elite Total Estimated Initial InvestmentPDF p. 21$92,500 – $373,710
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
20 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
No financial performance representation in Item 19
The reviewed 2025 FDD for CORE Group Restoration Franchising has no Item 19 figures on record. Franopolis does not estimate revenue or earnings in their place; ask the franchisor and current owners what unit-level information they can share.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.
2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51
Net +31 outlets, 2022–2024
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2024 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Create a free account to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2025 Item 7 estimate ($56,350 – $373,710) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
CORE Group Restoration Franchising reports no financial performance figures in Item 19. What information can you share about unit-level results?
Reported units went from 61 to 71 in 2024. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2025 FDD)
- [1]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 51
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: GetFDD listing
Territory & operations
71 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Bankruptcy summary
Initial term
Franchisor financial statements
No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Owner participation
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Agreement term
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 6 · PDF p. 18 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Renewal Fee (25% of then-current Initial Membership Fee, or specified minimum by model)
“25% of the then-current Initial Membership Fee, or $18,750 (Elite), $6,250 (Signature), and $5,000 (Main Street) if we are not offering franchises for sale at that time”
Note: Fixed alternatives apply "if we are not offering franchises for sale at that time," not as minimums.
Item 6 · PDF p. 18 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Transfer Fee ($1,000 deposit plus 50% of then-current Initial Membership Fee or specified minimum)
“50% of the then-current Initial Membership Fee, or $37,500 (Elite), $25,000 (Signature), or $20,000 (Main Street) if we are not offering franchises for sale at that time $1,000 non-refundable deposit”
Note: "$1,000 non refundable deposit" precedes "remaining balance" (page 12); deposit is included, and alternatives are conditional, not minimums.
Item 11 · PDF p. 14 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Brand Fund contribution: Monthly contribution based on Territory population; current ranges are $600-$1,800 for Elite, $500-$1,500 for Signature, and $600-$1,800 for Main Street
“The current Brand Fund/Marketing Fund Contribution range is from a low of $600 to a high of $1,800 for CORE Elite franchises. The current Brand Fund/Marketing Fund Contribution range for CORE Signature franchises is from a low of $500 to a high of $1,500.”
Note: Page 8: "$600 to a high of $1,800" and "$500 to a high of $1,500" are pre-opening totals.
Item 13 · PDF p. 41 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Registered mark: ONCORE, USPTO Registration No. 6,011,884, registered March 17, 2020 on the Principal Register
“ONCORE 6,011,884 March 17, 2020 Registered on the Principal Register”
Note: Page 34 states "ONCORE 6,351,607 May 18, 2021 Registered on the Principal Register".
Item 17 · PDF p. 18 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Transfer fee: 50% of the then-current Initial Membership Fee, or specified model minimums if franchises are not then offered
“50% of the then-current Initial Membership Fee, or $37,500 (Elite), $25,000 (Signature), or $20,000 (Main Street) if we are not offering franchises for sale at that time”
Note: Source: "50%" or "$37,500 elite , $25,000 signature , or $20,000 main street"; fixed alternatives, not minimums. Page: null.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.





