Fully Promoted

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching Fully Promoted franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources
    Franchising since
    2001
    Source: franchise.org
    Headquarters
    West Palm Beach, FL, United States
    Source: franchise.org

    Fully Promoted franchise specializes in custom promotional products, branded apparel, and marketing materials for businesses looking to enhance their brand visi

    Headline figures

    Fully Promoted quick facts

    Is Fully Promoted a franchise?
    Yes. Fully Promoted offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2025, it reported 305 franchised and 0 company-owned outlets (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 45).
    How much does it cost to open a Fully Promoted franchise?
    The Fully Promoted Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $354,509 for total initial investment high (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22); $134,578–$354,509 for total initial investment low (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the Fully Promoted initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $49,500 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 16). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does Fully Promoted charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is 6% → 4% → 2%; $500 min (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 17). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 1% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 17). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Fully Promoted disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Fully Promoted FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 43). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many Fully Promoted locations are there?
    The FDD reports 305 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 45). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
    Is Fully Promoted a good franchise to buy?
    Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $354,509 (Total initial investment high); $134,578 – $354,509 (Total initial investment low); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 reports revenue for 64 locations.
    3. 3Outlets grew by 17 in 2025, to 305 (United States and international, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Fully Promoted head-to-head

    Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 2 single-unit formats

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • Total initial investment lowPDF p. 22$134,578 – $354,509
    • Total initial investment highPDF p. 22$354,509

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty tier 1 rateMain ongoing fee · The rows show rates of 6%, 4%, and 2%, with tiers at $600,000 and $1,000,000 and a $500 minimum.

    36 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    7 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    64 locations

    Revenue · 64 locations

    Who is counted
    Stores without a Full-Time Outside Salesperson
    Method
    We obtained 100% of the gross sales data for the Stores listed in the Store Sales Table from monthly sales reported to us by the Stores.

    112 locations

    Revenue and other measures · 112 locations

    Who is counted
    a population of 112 Stores that (1) are located in the United States and (2) reported their sales for twelve (12) months in 2025; (3) have been in operation for one (1) year or more as of December 31, 2025
    Excluded
    31 stores were excluded for not being open for one (1) full calendar year as of December 31, 2025 and 31 were excluded because they each failed to properly report their sales for all twelve (12) months in 2025.
    Method
    We obtained 100% of the gross sales data for the Stores listed in the Store Sales Table and the other financial performance representations included in this Item 19 from monthly sales reported to us by the Stores. The monthly sales reports have not been audited by certified public accountants nor have we sought to independently verify their accuracy for purposes of the financial performance representations.

    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Excluded
    31 were excluded because they each failed to properly report their sales for all twelve (12) months in 2025.

    112 locations

    Revenue and other measures · 112 locations

    Who is counted
    Stores in the United States in operation for one (1) full year or more as of December 31, 2025, which properly reported their sales for twelve (12) months in 2025
    Excluded
    31 were excluded for not being open for one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025, and 31 were excluded because they each failed to properly report their sales for all twelve (12) months in 2025.
    Method
    We obtained 100% of the gross sales data from monthly sales reported to us by the Stores. The monthly sales reports have not been audited by certified public accountants nor have we sought to independently verify their accuracy.

    174 locations

    Other measures · 174 locations

    Who is counted
    U.S. Fully Promoted stores
    Method
    Item 19 Center Sales Study

    112 locations

    Other measures · 112 locations

    Who is counted
    112 U.S. Fully Promoted stores open at least one year as of Dec. 31, 2025, reporting full 12 months of sales
    Excluded
    31 not open a full calendar year and 31 failed to properly report all 12 months; total U.S. locations 174
    Method
    2025 gross sales reported monthly, not audited or independently verified

    48 locations

    Revenue · 48 locations

    Who is counted
    Stores that had at least one (1) Full-Time Outside Salesperson
    Method
    We obtained 100% of the gross sales data for the Stores listed in the Store Sales Table from monthly sales reported to us by the Stores.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States and international, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45

    Net +31 outlets, 2023–2025

    0274202328820243052025+14+17

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($134,578 – $354,509) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 288 to 305 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 16
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stores without a Full-Time Outside Salesperson · PDF p. 43
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — a population of 112 Stores that (1) are located in the United States and (2) re… · PDF p. 44
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record · PDF p. 43
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stores in the United States in operation for one (1) full year or more as of De… · PDF p. 43
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. Fully Promoted stores · PDF p. 43
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 112 U.S. Fully Promoted stores open at least one year as of Dec. 31, 2025, repo… · PDF p. 43
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stores that had at least one (1) Full-Time Outside Salesperson · PDF p. 43
    9. [9]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 45

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    No territory or operating requirements have been reviewed yet.

    219 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Not reviewed

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.

    Compare Fully Promoted with…

    VS