
G-FORCE
G-FORCE Franchise Group LLC · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
G-FORCE franchise specializes in high-energy fitness training programs that combine military-style workouts with motivational coaching to help members achieve p
Headline figures
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $74,750 – $163,250 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2The franchisor makes no financial performance representation in Item 19.
- 3Outlets grew by 1 in 2025, to 50 (Coverage not stated in the reviewed record, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty Payment Late ChargeMain ongoing fee
27 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
No financial performance representation in Item 19
The reviewed 2026 FDD for G-FORCE has no Item 19 figures on record. Franopolis does not estimate revenue or earnings in their place; ask the franchisor and current owners what unit-level information they can share.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57
Net +6 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Create a free account to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($74,750 – $163,250) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
G-FORCE reports no financial performance figures in Item 19. What information can you share about unit-level results?
Reported units went from 49 to 50 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 25
- [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 14
- [3]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 57
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: GetFDD listing
Territory & operations
24 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Initial term
Franchisor financial statements
No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Owner participation
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 6 · PDF p. 16 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Contact Center (Greater of 0.5% of Gross Sales or $500 per month; not currently charged)
“Up to the greater of 0.5% of Gross Sales or $500 per month”
Note: Source says "up to the greater of 0.5% of gross sales or $500 per month", page 10; ceiling omitted.
Item 6 · PDF p. 15 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Brand Development Fund (Percentage of Gross Sales depending on months of operation; not to exceed $10,000 each calendar year)
“0.5% of Gross Sales during months 7 to 12; 1% of Gross Sales during months 13 to 18; 1.5% of Gross Sales during months 19 to 24; and 2% of Gross Sales beginning in month 25 and thereafter; not to exceed $10,000 each calendar year.”
Note: Source anchors timing to signing: "first 6 months after you sign a franchise agreement", page 9; not operation.
Item 9 · PDF p. 91 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Management obligation: Franchisee or Managing Owner must manage the business, subject to use of a trained Operating Manager
“be exclusively managed and operated by Franchisee or, if Franchisee is a Corporate Entity, Franchisee’s Managing Owner”
Note: Source requires exclusive management by franchisee or managing owner; no trained Operating Manager exception is stated.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.





