Lifestyle Publications LLC

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Reviewed sources

    Lifestyle Publications franchise specializes in publishing local lifestyle magazines that connect communities with dining, entertainment, and business content t

    Headline figures

    Lifestyle Publications LLC quick facts

    Is Lifestyle Publications LLC a franchise?
    Yes. Lifestyle Publications LLC offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2025, it reported 233 franchised and 3 company-owned outlets (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 47).
    How much does it cost to open a Lifestyle Publications LLC franchise?
    The Lifestyle Publications LLC Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $37,600–$46,350 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 17). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What ongoing fees does Lifestyle Publications LLC charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is 7% · — 7% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $50 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 16). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Lifestyle Publications LLC disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Lifestyle Publications LLC FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 42). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many Lifestyle Publications LLC locations are there?
    The FDD reports 236 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 47). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
    Is Lifestyle Publications LLC a good franchise to buy?
    Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $37,600 – $46,350 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 16 separate groups: revenue and other measures and costs for 3 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures and costs for 4 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures and costs for 4 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures and costs for 4 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures and costs for 34 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures and costs for 35 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures and costs for 35 Franchised locations; revenue and other measures and costs for 35 Franchised locations; other measures for 4 Franchised locations; other measures for 3 Franchised locations; other measures for 4 Franchised locations; other measures for 34 Franchised locations; other measures for 35 Franchised locations; other measures for 35 Franchised locations; other measures for 35 Franchised locations; other measures for 4 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets grew by 22 in 2025, to 236 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Lifestyle Publications LLC head-to-head

    Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    RoyaltyMain ongoing fee

    17 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    16 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    3 locations

    Revenue, costs and other measures · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    Multiple-magazine franchised businesses — Top quartile by gross sales
    Period
    Median
    Excluded
    Excludes 36 businesses/36 magazines operating under 12 months, 15/15 closed during 2025, 24/24 transferred, and 1/1 reacquired. Outlets refer to magazines; some publishers operate multiple magazines.
    Method
    Continuously operating January 1–December 31, 2025, at least 12 months. Gross Sales contracted revenue; Cash Received actual receipts; Costs publication expense plus 7% Advertising Value cost; Commissions Cash Received less Costs; source figures preserved.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 47

    Net +51 outlets, 2023–2025

    0185202321420242362025+29+22

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($37,600 – $46,350) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 214 to 236 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 17
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Multiple-magazine franchised businesses — Top quartile by gross sales · PDF p. 42
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Multiple-magazine franchised businesses — Second quartile by gross sales · PDF p. 42
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Multiple-magazine franchised businesses — Third quartile by gross sales · PDF p. 43
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Multiple-magazine franchised businesses — Bottom quartile by gross sales · PDF p. 43
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single-magazine franchised businesses — Top quartile by gross sales · PDF p. 44
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single-magazine franchised businesses — Second quartile by gross sales · PDF p. 44
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single-magazine franchised businesses — Third quartile by gross sales · PDF p. 44
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single-magazine franchised businesses — Bottom quartile by gross sales · PDF p. 44
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Multiple-magazine businesses; quartile 2 · PDF p. 45
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Multiple-magazine businesses; quartile 1 · PDF p. 45
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Multiple-magazine businesses; quartile 4 · PDF p. 45
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single-magazine businesses; quartile 1 · PDF p. 45
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single-magazine businesses; quartile 2 · PDF p. 45
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single-magazine businesses; quartile 3 · PDF p. 45
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single-magazine businesses; quartile 4 · PDF p. 45
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Multiple-magazine businesses; quartile 3 · PDF p. 45
    18. [18]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 47

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    242 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2025related party receivables$2,232,777
    2025total assets$2,737,958
    2025contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$642,190
    2025total current liabilities$1,161,447
    2025member's equity member's equity$1,576,511
    2025total member's equity$1,576,511
    2025revenue from contracts$81,879,679
    2025cost of revenue$73,446,249
    2025gross profit$8,433,430
    2025general and administrative expenses$165,454
    2025income from operations$8,267,976
    2025net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$8,267,976

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Reader notes on wording

    Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Sales — Median

      “Gross Sales 1,307,206 1,140,407 1,658,919 1,122,293 1 (33%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size 3 counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Sales — Percent met/exceeded average

      “Gross Sales 1,307,206 1,140,407 1,658,919 1,122,293 1 (33%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Cash Received — Low

      “Cash Received 1,241,283 1,101,430 1,664,755 957,665 1 (33%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Cash Received — High

      “Cash Received 1,241,283 1,101,430 1,664,755 957,665 1 (33%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Cash Received — Count met/exceeded average

      “Cash Received 1,241,283 1,101,430 1,664,755 957,665 1 (33%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Costs — Count met/exceeded average

      “Costs 739,957 655,408 967,351 597,111 1 (33%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Costs — High

      “Costs 739,957 655,408 967,351 597,111 1 (33%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Sales — High

      “Gross Sales 1,099,180 1,104,923 1,115,845 1,071,030 3 (75%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Sales — Median

      “Gross Sales 1,099,180 1,104,923 1,115,845 1,071,030 3 (75%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Commissions Paid — Low

      “Commissions Paid 534,167 516,706 691,127 394,669 1 (33%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Commissions Paid — Percent met/exceeded average

      “Commissions Paid 534,167 516,706 691,127 394,669 1 (33%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Sales — Percent met/exceeded average

      “Gross Sales 1,099,180 1,104,923 1,115,845 1,071,030 3 (75%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Cash Received — Low

      “Cash Received 1,068,811 1,073,942 1,085,200 1,042,159 3 (75%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Cash Received — High

      “Cash Received 1,068,811 1,073,942 1,085,200 1,042,159 3 (75%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Cash Received — Count met/exceeded average

      “Cash Received 1,068,811 1,073,942 1,085,200 1,042,159 3 (75%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Costs — Percent met/exceeded average

      “Costs 737,526 720,916 869,003 639,270 1 (25%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Costs — Average

      “Costs 737,526 720,916 869,003 639,270 1 (25%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Costs — High

      “Costs 737,526 720,916 869,003 639,270 1 (25%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Commissions Paid — Average

      “Commissions Paid 340,915 351,738 435,974 224,209 2 (50%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Sales — High

      “Gross Sales 696,869 724,179 754,593 584,524 2 (50%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Commissions Paid — Low

      “Commissions Paid 340,915 351,738 435,974 224,209 2 (50%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Sales — Median

      “Gross Sales 696,869 724,179 754,593 584,524 2 (50%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Commissions Paid — Percent met/exceeded average

      “Commissions Paid 340,915 351,738 435,974 224,209 2 (50%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Cash Received — Low

      “Cash Received 679,110 709,481 737,574 559,906 3 (75%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Cash Received — Median

      “Cash Received 679,110 709,481 737,574 559,906 3 (75%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Sales — Percent met/exceeded average

      “Gross Sales 696,869 724,179 754,593 584,524 2 (50%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Costs — Average

      “Costs 449,278 443,558 487,844 422,152 2 (50%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Costs — Count met/exceeded average

      “Costs 449,278 443,558 487,844 422,152 2 (50%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Commissions Paid — Average

      “Commissions Paid 236,577 261,184 276,553 147,386 3 (75%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Sales — Median

      “Gross Sales 454,566 443,047 535,233 396,936 1 (25%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Sales — High

      “Gross Sales 454,566 443,047 535,233 396,936 1 (25%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Commissions Paid — Percent met/exceeded average

      “Commissions Paid 236,577 261,184 276,553 147,386 3 (75%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Sales — Average

      “Gross Sales 454,566 443,047 535,233 396,936 1 (25%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Cash Received — High

      “Cash Received 398,701 382,276 498,618 331,635 2 (50%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Sales — Percent met/exceeded average

      “Gross Sales 454,566 443,047 535,233 396,936 1 (25%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Cash Received — Low

      “Cash Received 398,701 382,276 498,618 331,635 2 (50%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Cash Received — Count met/exceeded average

      “Cash Received 398,701 382,276 498,618 331,635 2 (50%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Costs — Percent met/exceeded average

      “Costs 379,029 370,440 408,994 366,239 1 (25%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Costs — High

      “Costs 379,029 370,440 408,994 366,239 1 (25%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Commissions Paid — Average

      “Commissions Paid 67,660 57,093 148,104 8,352 2 (50%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Commissions Paid — Low

      “Commissions Paid 67,660 57,093 148,104 8,352 2 (50%)”

      Note: Figure supported; sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses rather than locations, whose quartile count is unspecified.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Average Monthly Advertising Value — quartile 2

      “Average Monthly Advertising Value 1,307,206 1,099,180 696,869 454,566”

      Note: Figure supported; sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Quartile magazine/location count unspecified; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Highest Monthly Advertising Value — quartile 1

      “Highest Monthly Advertising Value 1,658,919 1,115,845 754,593 535,233”

      Note: Figure supported; sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Quartile magazine/location count unspecified; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Highest Monthly Advertising Value — quartile 2

      “Highest Monthly Advertising Value 1,658,919 1,115,845 754,593 535,233”

      Note: Figure supported; sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Quartile magazine/location count unspecified; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Highest Monthly Advertising Value — quartile 4

      “Highest Monthly Advertising Value 1,658,919 1,115,845 754,593 535,233”

      Note: Figure supported; sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Quartile magazine/location count unspecified; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Median Monthly Advertising Value — quartile 4

      “Median Monthly Advertising Value 1,140,407 1,104,923 724,179 443,047”

      Note: Figure supported; sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Quartile magazine/location count unspecified; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 45 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Lowest Monthly Advertising Value — quartile 3

      “Lowest Monthly Advertising Value 1,122,293 1,071,030 584,524 396,936”

      Note: Figure supported; sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Quartile magazine/location count unspecified; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 43 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Commissions Paid — High

      “Commissions Paid 236,577 261,184 276,553 147,386 3 (75%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Sales — Average

      “Gross Sales 1,307,206 1,140,407 1,658,919 1,122,293 1 (33%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size 3 counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 42 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Cash Received — Percent met/exceeded average

      “Cash Received 1,068,811 1,073,942 1,085,200 1,042,159 3 (75%)”

      Note: Figure supported, but sample_size counts multi-magazine businesses, not locations. Source gives no magazine/location count for this quartile; cannot infer.

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.

    Compare Lifestyle Publications LLC with…

    VS