MN Filing 35931-202604-10
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching MN Filing 35931-202604-10 franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Heating + Air Paramedics franchises provide residential heating and air conditioning installation, repair, replacement, and maintenance services. Each business operates within a designated territory and serves single-family homes and single-unit or multi-unit apartment buildings.
Headline figures
MN Filing 35931-202604-10 quick facts
- Is MN Filing 35931-202604-10 a franchise?
- Yes. MN Filing 35931-202604-10 offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2025, it reported 22 franchised and 0 company-owned outlets (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 47).
- How much does it cost to open an MN Filing 35931-202604-10 franchise?
- The MN Filing 35931-202604-10 Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $100,935–$193,260 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 26). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What ongoing fees does MN Filing 35931-202604-10 charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $1,500 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 20). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 2% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 20). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does MN Filing 35931-202604-10 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The MN Filing 35931-202604-10 FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 46). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many MN Filing 35931-202604-10 locations are there?
- The FDD reports 22 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 47). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
- Is MN Filing 35931-202604-10 a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $100,935 – $193,260 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 3 separate groups: revenue for 11 territories; revenue for 2 territories; revenue for 2 territories. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 6 in 2025, to 22 (Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Minimum Continuing RoyaltyMain ongoing fee
29 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
3 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 11 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Business No. 1, one franchised business operating 11 territories
- Period
- calendar year 2025
- Excluded
- The Item 19 table excludes five Franchised Businesses operating seven territories that did not report Gross Sales for all 12 months; this includes one one-territory business that closed in 2025 after operating more than 12 months.
- Method
- Historical Gross Sales for 12-month period ended December 31, 2025; jobs and territory counts also shown in quoted row
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Business No. 2, one franchised business operating 2 territories
- Period
- calendar year 2025
- Excluded
- The Item 19 table excludes five Franchised Businesses operating seven territories that did not report Gross Sales for all 12 months; this includes one one-territory business that closed in 2025 after operating more than 12 months.
- Method
- Historical Gross Sales for 12-month period ended December 31, 2025; jobs and territory counts also shown in quoted row
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Business No. 3, one franchised business operating 2 territories
- Period
- calendar year 2025
- Excluded
- The Item 19 table excludes five Franchised Businesses operating seven territories that did not report Gross Sales for all 12 months; this includes one one-territory business that closed in 2025 after operating more than 12 months.
- Method
- Historical Gross Sales for 12-month period ended December 31, 2025; jobs and territory counts also shown in quoted row
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of Year 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 47
Net +16 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($100,935 – $193,260) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 16 to 22 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 26
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Business No. 1, one franchised business operating 11 territories · PDF p. 46
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Business No. 2, one franchised business operating 2 territories · PDF p. 46
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Business No. 3, one franchised business operating 2 territories · PDF p. 46
- [5]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 47
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.





