Office Pride
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Office Pride franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Office Pride provides commercial janitorial, floor care, carpet cleaning, disinfection, and specialty cleaning services for workplaces and other facilities. Its customers include businesses and organizations such as offices, healthcare providers, schools, manufacturers, retailers, and public facilities.
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open an Office Pride franchise?
- The Office Pride Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $71,000–$139,500 for new franchise — total low/high (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 19); $17,900–$128,800 for conversion only (conversion franchise cover total) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 1). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What ongoing fees does Office Pride charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $2 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 13). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $2 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 13). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Office Pride disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Office Pride FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 37). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Office Pride locations are there?
- The FDD reports 142 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 41). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $71,000 – $139,500 (New Franchise — Total low/high); $17,900 – $128,800 (Conversion Franchise cover total); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 16 separate groups: other measures for 33 locations; other measures for 33 locations; other measures for 34 locations; other measures for 34 locations; other measures and revenue for 134 locations; other measures for 32 franchisees; other measures for 128 locations; other measures for 135 locations; other measures for 134 locations; other measures for 27 locations; other measures for 27 locations; other measures for 27 locations; other measures for 28 locations; other measures for 109 locations; other measures for 26 locations; other measures for 31 franchisees. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets declined by 3 in 2025, to 142 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 2 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- Conversion Franchise coverPDF p. 1$17,900 – $128,800
- New Franchise — Total low/highPDF p. 19$71,000 – $139,500
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty incentive durationMain ongoing fee
63 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
16 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 33 locations
- Who is counted
- 1st Quartile of all Office Pride franchisees operating during the entire FY2025
- Period
- Median Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Excludes franchisees who operated less than the full fiscal year, corporate/affiliate-owned businesses, two new franchisees and five franchisees that closed or were not renewed during FY2025; transferred businesses with full-year billing were included.
- Method
- Gross sales billed/invoiced through the franchisor's affiliate billing service
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 33 locations
- Who is counted
- 2nd Quartile of all Office Pride franchisees operating during the entire FY2025
- Period
- Number of Franchisees in the Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes franchisees who operated less than the full fiscal year, corporate/affiliate-owned businesses, two new franchisees and five franchisees that closed or were not renewed during FY2025; transferred businesses with full-year billing were included.
- Method
- Gross sales billed/invoiced through the franchisor's affiliate billing service
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 34 locations
- Who is counted
- 3rd Quartile of all Office Pride franchisees operating during the entire FY2025
- Period
- Number of Franchisees in the Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes franchisees who operated less than the full fiscal year, corporate/affiliate-owned businesses, two new franchisees and five franchisees that closed or were not renewed during FY2025; transferred businesses with full-year billing were included.
- Method
- Gross sales billed/invoiced through the franchisor's affiliate billing service
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 34 locations
- Who is counted
- 4th Quartile of all Office Pride franchisees operating during the entire FY2025
- Period
- Average Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Excludes franchisees who operated less than the full fiscal year, corporate/affiliate-owned businesses, two new franchisees and five franchisees that closed or were not renewed during FY2025; transferred businesses with full-year billing were included.
- Method
- Gross sales billed/invoiced through the franchisor's affiliate billing service
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 134 locations
- Who is counted
- All Office Pride franchisees operating during the entire 2025 Fiscal Year
- Period
- Average Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Excludes franchisees who operated less than the full fiscal year, corporate/affiliate-owned businesses, two new franchisees and five franchisees that closed or were not renewed during FY2025; transferred businesses with full-year billing were included.
- Method
- Gross sales billed/invoiced through the franchisor's affiliate billing service
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 32 locations
- Who is counted
- Remaining 32 franchisees in 1st quartile after removing one $9,132,348 outlet
- Excluded
- One franchisee with Gross Sales of $9,132,348 excluded from this recalculation.
- Method
- Gross sales billed/invoiced through the franchisor's affiliate billing service
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 128 locations
- Who is counted
- Office Pride franchise businesses operating for the full 2023 fiscal year
- Period
- Average Gross Sales
- Excluded
- 19 franchisees did not operate for the full year or were otherwise excluded as described in the notes.
- Method
- Gross sales billed/invoiced through the franchisor's affiliate billing service
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 135 locations
- Who is counted
- Office Pride franchise businesses operating for the full 2024 fiscal year
- Period
- Number of Franchisees
- Excluded
- 7 franchisees did not operate for the full year or were otherwise excluded as described in the notes.
- Method
- Gross sales billed/invoiced through the franchisor's affiliate billing service
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 134 locations
- Who is counted
- Office Pride franchise businesses operating for the full 2025 fiscal year
- Period
- Number of Franchisees
- Excluded
- 8 franchisees did not operate for the full year or were otherwise excluded as described in the notes.
- Method
- Gross sales billed/invoiced through the franchisor's affiliate billing service
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 27 locations
- Who is counted
- 1st Quartile Office Pride franchisees with Standard Territories (less than 70,000 businesses), full-year 2025
- Period
- Number of Franchisees in the Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes 2 franchisees that signed during FY2025 and 25 franchisees in Section I with territories containing more than 70,000 businesses; excludes corporate/affiliate-owned businesses and franchisees that opened, closed, or transferred during the year.
- Method
- Gross sales billed/invoiced through the franchisor's affiliate billing service
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 27 locations
- Who is counted
- 2nd Quartile Office Pride franchisees with Standard Territories (less than 70,000 businesses), full-year 2025
- Period
- Number of Franchisees in the Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes 2 franchisees that signed during FY2025 and 25 franchisees in Section I with territories containing more than 70,000 businesses; excludes corporate/affiliate-owned businesses and franchisees that opened, closed, or transferred during the year.
- Method
- Gross sales billed/invoiced through the franchisor's affiliate billing service
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 27 locations
- Who is counted
- 3rd Quartile Office Pride franchisees with Standard Territories (less than 70,000 businesses), full-year 2025
- Period
- Average Gross Sales
- Excluded
- Excludes 2 franchisees that signed during FY2025 and 25 franchisees in Section I with territories containing more than 70,000 businesses; excludes corporate/affiliate-owned businesses and franchisees that opened, closed, or transferred during the year.
- Method
- Gross sales billed/invoiced through the franchisor's affiliate billing service
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 28 locations
- Who is counted
- 4th Quartile Office Pride franchisees with Standard Territories (less than 70,000 businesses), full-year 2025
- Period
- Number of Franchisees in the Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes 2 franchisees that signed during FY2025 and 25 franchisees in Section I with territories containing more than 70,000 businesses; excludes corporate/affiliate-owned businesses and franchisees that opened, closed, or transferred during the year.
- Method
- Gross sales billed/invoiced through the franchisor's affiliate billing service
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 109 locations
- Who is counted
- All Office Pride franchisees with Standard Territories (less than 70,000 businesses), full-year 2025
- Period
- Number of Franchisees
- Excluded
- Excludes 2 franchisees that signed during FY2025 and 25 franchisees in Section I with territories containing more than 70,000 businesses; excludes corporate/affiliate-owned businesses and franchisees that opened, closed, or transferred during the year.
- Method
- Gross sales billed/invoiced through the franchisor's affiliate billing service
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 26 locations
- Who is counted
- Remaining 26 Standard Territory franchisees in the 1st quartile after removing one $9,132,348 outlet
- Excluded
- One franchisee with Gross Sales of $9,132,348 excluded from this recalculation.
- Method
- Gross sales billed/invoiced through the franchisor's affiliate billing service
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 31 locations
- Who is counted
- Remaining 31 franchisees in 1st quartile after removing one $9,132,348 outlet
- Excluded
- One franchisee with Gross Sales of $9,132,348 excluded from this recalculation.
- Method
- Gross sales billed/invoiced through the franchisor's affiliate billing service
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41
Net −6 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($17,900 – $139,500) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units decreased from 145 to 142 in 2025. What drove the change?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 1st Quartile of all Office Pride franchisees operating during the entire FY2025 · PDF p. 37
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2nd Quartile of all Office Pride franchisees operating during the entire FY2025 · PDF p. 37
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 3rd Quartile of all Office Pride franchisees operating during the entire FY2025 · PDF p. 37
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 4th Quartile of all Office Pride franchisees operating during the entire FY2025 · PDF p. 37
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Office Pride franchisees operating during the entire 2025 Fiscal Year · PDF p. 37
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Remaining 32 franchisees in 1st quartile after removing one $9,132,348 outlet · PDF p. 38
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Office Pride franchise businesses operating for the full 2023 fiscal year · PDF p. 39
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Office Pride franchise businesses operating for the full 2024 fiscal year · PDF p. 39
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Office Pride franchise businesses operating for the full 2025 fiscal year · PDF p. 39
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 1st Quartile Office Pride franchisees with Standard Territories (less than 70,0… · PDF p. 40
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2nd Quartile Office Pride franchisees with Standard Territories (less than 70,0… · PDF p. 40
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 3rd Quartile Office Pride franchisees with Standard Territories (less than 70,0… · PDF p. 40
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 4th Quartile Office Pride franchisees with Standard Territories (less than 70,0… · PDF p. 40
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Office Pride franchisees with Standard Territories (less than 70,000 busine… · PDF p. 40
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Remaining 26 Standard Territory franchisees in the 1st quartile after removing… · PDF p. 40; PDF p. 41
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Remaining 31 franchisees in 1st quartile after removing one $9,132,348 outlet · PDF p. 38
- [17]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 41
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
No territory or operating requirements have been reviewed yet.
67 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Not reviewed
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.




