One You Love Homecare
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching One You Love Homecare franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
One You Love Homecare franchise specializes in providing compassionate in-home care services for seniors and individuals with disabilities, helping families nav
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a One You Love Homecare franchise?
- The One You Love Homecare Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $95,400 for total $ — $95400 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22); $174,400 for total 3 - pack — $174400 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 24). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the One You Love Homecare initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $49,500 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 13). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does One You Love Homecare charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $5 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $1 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does One You Love Homecare disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The One You Love Homecare FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 55). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many One You Love Homecare locations are there?
- The FDD reports 24 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 58). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $95,400 (Total $ — $95400); $174,400 (Total 3 - Pack — $174400); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 10 separate groups: revenue for 1 franchised locations; revenue for 1 franchised locations; revenue for 1 franchised locations; revenue for 1 franchised locations; revenue for 1 franchised locations; revenue for 1 franchised locations; revenue for 1 franchised locations; revenue for 1 franchised locations; revenue for 1 franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 1 affiliate-owned locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 10 in 2025, to 24 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 2 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- Total $ — $95400PDF p. 22$95,400
- Total 3 - Pack — $174400PDF p. 24$174,400
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty The — 5%Main ongoing fee
37 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
10 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Franchised locations
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised location 2; full-time (40+ hours/week)
- Period
- 2024
- Excluded
- Six locations in eleven territories opened2025 excluded; malformed Location3 2022/2025 amounts omitted.
- Method
- Location dates and territory counts in source quote. Locations 3/4 second territory 2022 (3 February2023 per footnote1); 5 April2024; 6 part-time until2025.
Franchised locations
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised location 1; full-time (40+ hours/week)
- Period
- 2023
- Excluded
- Six locations in eleven territories opened2025 excluded; malformed Location3 2022/2025 amounts omitted.
- Method
- Location dates and territory counts in source quote. Locations 3/4 second territory 2022 (3 February2023 per footnote1); 5 April2024; 6 part-time until2025.
Franchised locations
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised location 3; full-time (40+ hours/week)
- Period
- 2023
- Excluded
- Six locations in eleven territories opened2025 excluded; malformed Location3 2022/2025 amounts omitted.
- Method
- Location dates and territory counts in source quote. Locations 3/4 second territory 2022 (3 February2023 per footnote1); 5 April2024; 6 part-time until2025.
Franchised locations
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised location 4; full-time (40+ hours/week)
- Period
- 2022
- Excluded
- Six locations in eleven territories opened2025 excluded; malformed Location3 2022/2025 amounts omitted.
- Method
- Location dates and territory counts in source quote. Locations 3/4 second territory 2022 (3 February2023 per footnote1); 5 April2024; 6 part-time until2025.
Franchised locations
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised location 5; full-time (40+ hours/week)
- Period
- 2022
- Excluded
- Six locations in eleven territories opened2025 excluded; malformed Location3 2022/2025 amounts omitted.
- Method
- Location dates and territory counts in source quote. Locations 3/4 second territory 2022 (3 February2023 per footnote1); 5 April2024; 6 part-time until2025.
Franchised locations
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised location 6; full-time (40+ hours/week)
- Period
- 2022
- Excluded
- Six locations in eleven territories opened2025 excluded; malformed Location3 2022/2025 amounts omitted.
- Method
- Location dates and territory counts in source quote. Locations 3/4 second territory 2022 (3 February2023 per footnote1); 5 April2024; 6 part-time until2025.
Franchised locations
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised location 7; part-time (<40 hours/week)
- Period
- 2022
- Excluded
- Six locations in eleven territories opened2025 excluded; malformed Location3 2022/2025 amounts omitted.
- Method
- Location dates and territory counts in source quote. Locations 3/4 second territory 2022 (3 February2023 per footnote1); 5 April2024; 6 part-time until2025.
Franchised locations
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised location 8; part-time (<40 hours/week)
- Period
- 2022
- Excluded
- Six locations in eleven territories opened2025 excluded; malformed Location3 2022/2025 amounts omitted.
- Method
- Location dates and territory counts in source quote. Locations 3/4 second territory 2022 (3 February2023 per footnote1); 5 April2024; 6 part-time until2025.
Franchised locations
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised location 9; part-time (<40 hours/week)
- Period
- 2023
- Excluded
- Six locations in eleven territories opened2025 excluded; malformed Location3 2022/2025 amounts omitted.
- Method
- Location dates and territory counts in source quote. Locations 3/4 second territory 2022 (3 February2023 per footnote1); 5 April2024; 6 part-time until2025.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Adjusted operating results · 1 locations
Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.
- Who is counted
- Affiliate location operating since Sep 2016, rebranded Jan 2019; continuous full-year
- Period
- 2021
- Excluded
- No franchised locations included
- Method
- Reported actual sales and caregiver labor excluding administrator. Royalty, brand fund, technology and local advertising are hypothetical current franchise costs, not actually paid; table not all costs.
These groups are never combined. Adjusted company-owned operating results cannot be divided by franchised revenue to calculate a franchisee profit margin.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58
Net +7 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($95,400 – $174,400) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 14 to 24 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 13
- [2]Item 19 — Franchised (1 locations) — revenue — Franchised location 2; full-time (40+ hours/week) · PDF p. 57
- [3]Item 19 — Franchised (1 locations) — revenue — Franchised location 1; full-time (40+ hours/week) · PDF p. 57
- [4]Item 19 — Franchised (1 locations) — revenue — Franchised location 3; full-time (40+ hours/week) · PDF p. 57
- [5]Item 19 — Franchised (1 locations) — revenue — Franchised location 4; full-time (40+ hours/week) · PDF p. 57
- [6]Item 19 — Franchised (1 locations) — revenue — Franchised location 5; full-time (40+ hours/week) · PDF p. 57
- [7]Item 19 — Franchised (1 locations) — revenue — Franchised location 6; full-time (40+ hours/week) · PDF p. 57
- [8]Item 19 — Franchised (1 locations) — revenue — Franchised location 7; part-time (<40 hours/week) · PDF p. 57
- [9]Item 19 — Franchised (1 locations) — revenue — Franchised location 8; part-time (<40 hours/week) · PDF p. 57
- [10]Item 19 — Franchised (1 locations) — revenue — Franchised location 9; part-time (<40 hours/week) · PDF p. 57
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record · PDF p. 55
- [12]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 58
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
42 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $133,662 |
| 2025 | unbilled revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $65,425 |
| 2025 | other receivablesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $54,905 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses | $26,206 |
| 2025 | deferred costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $178,346 |
| 2025 | property and equipment, net | $12,979 |
| 2025 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $146,443 |
| 2025 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $229,468 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $375,911 |
| 2025 | deferred revenue, net | $1,964,622 |
| 2025 | due to affiliate | $1,059 |
| 2025 | total liabilities and member's equity | $2,169,404 |
| 2025 | franchise fee revenue | $180,838 |
| 2025 | brand development fund revenue | $101,186 |
| 2025 | other revenue | $77,616 |
| 2025 | total revenues | $919,406 |
| 2025 | advertising and marketing | $27,410 |
| 2025 | brand development fund expense | $134,646 |
| 2025 | technology cost | $124,808 |
| 2025 | professional fees | $254,430 |
| 2025 | other general and administrative expenses | $79,644 |
| 2025 | income from operations | $66,057 |
| 2025 | interest expense | -$6,022 |
| 2025 | net income | $60,035 |
| 2025 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,218 |
| 2025 | unbilled revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$23,500 |
| 2025 | deferred costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,084,514 |
| 2025 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,458,842 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by operating activities | $349,682 |
| 2025 | investing activities purchase of property and equipment | -$11,094 |
| 2025 | purchase of intangible assets | -$56,000 |
| 2025 | net cash used by investing activities | -$67,094 |
| 2025 | net cash used by financing activities | -$295,698 |
| 2025 | net increase | -$13,110 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of year | $299,580 |
| 2025 | member's equity | -$172,188 |
| 2025 | royalty revenue | $515,678 |
| 2025 | operating activities net income | $60,035 |
| 2025 | other receivablesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$37,127 |
| 2025 | prepaid expense | -$1,848 |
| 2025 | technology fee revenue | $44,088 |
| 2025 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,218 |
| 2025 | commissions | $195,486 |
| 2025 | restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$71,223 |
| 2025 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $45,799 |
| 2025 | financing activities distributions to member | -$295,698 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents, end of year | $286,470 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents | $286,470 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $745,014 |
| 2025 | deferred costs, net | $1,354,538 |
| 2025 | total assets | $2,169,404 |
| 2025 | intangible assets, net | $56,873 |
| 2025 | dues and subscriptions | $33,707 |
| 2025 | total general and administrative expenses | $853,349 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents | $299,580 |
| 2024 | unbilled revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $41,925 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses | $24,358 |
| 2024 | deferred costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $57,425 |
| 2024 | total current assets | $503,505 |
| 2024 | property and equipment, net | $4,136 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $100,644 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $136,023 |
| 2024 | total current liabilities | $236,667 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue, net | $599,225 |
| 2024 | due to affiliate | $1,059 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and member's equity | $900,426 |
| 2024 | franchise fee revenue | $438,149 |
| 2024 | royalty revenue | $392,336 |
| 2024 | brand development fund revenue | $72,093 |
| 2024 | technology fee revenue | $31,142 |
| 2024 | other revenue | $52 |
| 2024 | advertising and marketing | $6,721 |
| 2024 | brand development fund expense | $122,279 |
| 2024 | commissions | $184,733 |
| 2024 | technology cost | $51,172 |
| 2024 | dues and subscriptions | $28,642 |
| 2024 | professional fees | $178,786 |
| 2024 | income from operations | $313,633 |
| 2024 | net income | $313,633 |
| 2024 | operating activities net income | $313,633 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,512 |
| 2024 | restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$47,474 |
| 2024 | accounts receivable | $15,390 |
| 2024 | unbilled revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$26,762 |
| 2024 | other receivablesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,639 |
| 2024 | prepaid expense | -$20,389 |
| 2024 | deferred costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$105,267 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $80,678 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $53,451 |
| 2024 | net cash used by financing activities | -$50,000 |
| 2024 | net increase | $223,411 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of year | $76,169 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, end of year | $299,580 |
| 2024 | total assets | $900,426 |
| 2024 | total revenues | $933,772 |
| 2024 | total general and administrative expenses | $620,139 |
| 2024 | member's equity | $63,475 |
| 2024 | other general and administrative expenses | $40,294 |
| 2024 | other receivablesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,778 |
| 2024 | intangible assets, net | $1,840 |
| 2024 | restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $62,439 |
| 2024 | deferred costs, net | $390,945 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,512 |
| 2024 | financing activities distributions to member | -$50,000 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activities | $273,411 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Not reviewed
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.


