S

    SafeSplash

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching SafeSplash franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    SafeSplash franchise specializes in swim instruction for children and adults, operating year-round indoor swim schools that focus on water safety and skill deve

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a SafeSplash franchise?
    The SafeSplash Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $961,200–$1,348,785 for dedicated location total initial investment: $961,200 to $1,348,785 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 31); $1,071,200–$1,508,785 for total initial investment for a dedicated location with a swimlabs technology package: $1,071,200 to $1,508,785 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 31); $24,250–$57,250 for conversion only (conversion hosted location total initial investment: $24,250 to $57,250) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 33); $73,500–$306,000 for conversion only (conversion dedicated location total initial investment: $73,500 to $306,000) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 32); $57,500–$81,000 for hosted location total initial investment: $57,500 to $81,000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 32). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What ongoing fees does SafeSplash charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $6 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 25). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $3 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 25). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does SafeSplash disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The SafeSplash FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 68). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $961,200 – $1,348,785 (Dedicated Location total initial investment: $961,200 to $1,348,785); $1,071,200 – $1,508,785 (Total initial investment for a Dedicated Location with a SwimLabs Technology Package: $1,071,200 to $1,508,785); $24,250 – $57,250 (Conversion Hosted Location total initial investment: $24,250 to $57,250); $73,500 – $306,000 (Conversion Dedicated Location total initial investment: $73,500 to $306,000); $57,500 – $81,000 (Hosted Location total initial investment: $57,500 to $81,000); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 17 separate groups: adjusted operating results for 14 Franchised locations; other measures for 6 Franchised locations; other measures for 3 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 23 Franchised locations; revenue for 14 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 14 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 13 Franchised locations; revenue for 9 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 23 Franchised locations; revenue for 5 Franchised locations; revenue for 13 Franchised locations; adjusted operating results for 9 Franchised locations; revenue for 23 Franchised locations; revenue for 44 Franchised locations; revenue for 20 Franchised locations; revenue for 19 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations. They are not combined.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 5 single-unit formats

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (5)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • Conversion Hosted Location total initial investment: $24,250 to $57,250PDF p. 33$24,250 – $57,250
    • Hosted Location total initial investment: $57,500 to $81,000PDF p. 32$57,500 – $81,000
    • Conversion Dedicated Location total initial investment: $73,500 to $306,000PDF p. 32$73,500 – $306,000
    • Dedicated Location total initial investment: $961,200 to $1,348,785PDF p. 31$961,200 – $1,348,785
    • Total initial investment for a Dedicated Location with a SwimLabs Technology Package: $1,071,200 to $1,508,785PDF p. 31$1,071,200 – $1,508,785

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty standard dedicated/hostedMain ongoing fee

    68 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    17 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 14 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Dedicated expense sample
    Period
    average Adjusted 4-WALL EBITDA
    Excluded
    Dedicated:5new,6refranchised,4incomplete P&Ls of29; hosted P&L23 excludes14new,5partial-year,21missing P&L;14permanentlyclosed also excluded. All exclude affiliates,14SwimLabs package units;3brand conversions and11refranchises excluded. Hosted revenue sample44 distinct from expense sample23.
    Method
    Tables1A/B actual submitted P&Ls; Tables2/3 POS data. Full-year continuous operation. Marketing adjusted to greater of actual or4%gross revenues; Enhanced Services discontinued Q1 2026 (8/14dedicated and23/23hosted participated). Adjusted4wallEBITDA excludes owner draw, depreciation,amortization,buildout debt service. Actual management expenses only7/14dedicated,3/23hosted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Owner2–3hosted
    Period
    Average locations
    Excluded
    Dedicated:5new,6refranchised,4incomplete P&Ls of29; hosted P&L23 excludes14new,5partial-year,21missing P&L;14permanentlyclosed also excluded. All exclude affiliates,14SwimLabs package units;3brand conversions and11refranchises excluded. Hosted revenue sample44 distinct from expense sample23.
    Method
    Owner aggregate revenues from POS across44locations14franchisees; full-year. Not revenue per location. Excludes14new and5partialyear,14permanentclosures separately.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    Owner1hosted
    Period
    Median owner revenue
    Excluded
    Dedicated:5new,6refranchised,4incomplete P&Ls of29; hosted P&L23 excludes14new,5partial-year,21missing P&L;14permanentlyclosed also excluded. All exclude affiliates,14SwimLabs package units;3brand conversions and11refranchises excluded. Hosted revenue sample44 distinct from expense sample23.
    Method
    Owner aggregate revenues from POS across44locations14franchisees; full-year. Not revenue per location. Excludes14new and5partialyear,14permanentclosures separately.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 23 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Hosted expense sample
    Period
    average Other
    Excluded
    Dedicated:5new,6refranchised,4incomplete P&Ls of29; hosted P&L23 excludes14new,5partial-year,21missing P&L;14permanentlyclosed also excluded. All exclude affiliates,14SwimLabs package units;3brand conversions and11refranchises excluded. Hosted revenue sample44 distinct from expense sample23.
    Method
    Tables1A/B actual submitted P&Ls; Tables2/3 POS data. Full-year continuous operation. Marketing adjusted to greater of actual or4%gross revenues; Enhanced Services discontinued Q1 2026 (8/14dedicated and23/23hosted participated). Adjusted4wallEBITDA excludes owner draw, depreciation,amortization,buildout debt service. Actual management expenses only7/14dedicated,3/23hosted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 14 locations

    Who is counted
    Dedicated gross revenue
    Period
    Median
    Excluded
    Dedicated:5new,6refranchised,4incomplete P&Ls of29; hosted P&L23 excludes14new,5partial-year,21missing P&L;14permanentlyclosed also excluded. All exclude affiliates,14SwimLabs package units;3brand conversions and11refranchises excluded. Hosted revenue sample44 distinct from expense sample23.
    Method
    Tables1A/B actual submitted P&Ls; Tables2/3 POS data. Full-year continuous operation. Marketing adjusted to greater of actual or4%gross revenues; Enhanced Services discontinued Q1 2026 (8/14dedicated and23/23hosted participated). Adjusted4wallEBITDA excludes owner draw, depreciation,amortization,buildout debt service. Actual management expenses only7/14dedicated,3/23hosted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 14 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Dedicated adjusted4wallEBITDA detail
    Period
    Median
    Excluded
    Dedicated:5new,6refranchised,4incomplete P&Ls of29; hosted P&L23 excludes14new,5partial-year,21missing P&L;14permanentlyclosed also excluded. All exclude affiliates,14SwimLabs package units;3brand conversions and11refranchises excluded. Hosted revenue sample44 distinct from expense sample23.
    Method
    Tables1A/B actual submitted P&Ls; Tables2/3 POS data. Full-year continuous operation. Marketing adjusted to greater of actual or4%gross revenues; Enhanced Services discontinued Q1 2026 (8/14dedicated and23/23hosted participated). Adjusted4wallEBITDA excludes owner draw, depreciation,amortization,buildout debt service. Actual management expenses only7/14dedicated,3/23hosted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 13 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Hosted2–4days adjusted4wallEBITDA
    Period
    Median
    Excluded
    Dedicated:5new,6refranchised,4incomplete P&Ls of29; hosted P&L23 excludes14new,5partial-year,21missing P&L;14permanentlyclosed also excluded. All exclude affiliates,14SwimLabs package units;3brand conversions and11refranchises excluded. Hosted revenue sample44 distinct from expense sample23.
    Method
    Tables1A/B actual submitted P&Ls; Tables2/3 POS data. Full-year continuous operation. Marketing adjusted to greater of actual or4%gross revenues; Enhanced Services discontinued Q1 2026 (8/14dedicated and23/23hosted participated). Adjusted4wallEBITDA excludes owner draw, depreciation,amortization,buildout debt service. Actual management expenses only7/14dedicated,3/23hosted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 9 locations

    Who is counted
    Hosted 5–7days gross revenue P&Lsample
    Period
    Median
    Excluded
    Dedicated:5new,6refranchised,4incomplete P&Ls of29; hosted P&L23 excludes14new,5partial-year,21missing P&L;14permanentlyclosed also excluded. All exclude affiliates,14SwimLabs package units;3brand conversions and11refranchises excluded. Hosted revenue sample44 distinct from expense sample23.
    Method
    Tables1A/B actual submitted P&Ls; Tables2/3 POS data. Full-year continuous operation. Marketing adjusted to greater of actual or4%gross revenues; Enhanced Services discontinued Q1 2026 (8/14dedicated and23/23hosted participated). Adjusted4wallEBITDA excludes owner draw, depreciation,amortization,buildout debt service. Actual management expenses only7/14dedicated,3/23hosted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 23 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Hosted all adjusted4wallEBITDA detail
    Period
    Median
    Excluded
    Dedicated:5new,6refranchised,4incomplete P&Ls of29; hosted P&L23 excludes14new,5partial-year,21missing P&L;14permanentlyclosed also excluded. All exclude affiliates,14SwimLabs package units;3brand conversions and11refranchises excluded. Hosted revenue sample44 distinct from expense sample23.
    Method
    Tables1A/B actual submitted P&Ls; Tables2/3 POS data. Full-year continuous operation. Marketing adjusted to greater of actual or4%gross revenues; Enhanced Services discontinued Q1 2026 (8/14dedicated and23/23hosted participated). Adjusted4wallEBITDA excludes owner draw, depreciation,amortization,buildout debt service. Actual management expenses only7/14dedicated,3/23hosted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Individual hosted revenue1–2days POSsample
    Period
    Median
    Excluded
    Dedicated:5new,6refranchised,4incomplete P&Ls of29; hosted P&L23 excludes14new,5partial-year,21missing P&L;14permanentlyclosed also excluded. All exclude affiliates,14SwimLabs package units;3brand conversions and11refranchises excluded. Hosted revenue sample44 distinct from expense sample23.
    Method
    Tables1A/B actual submitted P&Ls; Tables2/3 POS data. Full-year continuous operation. Marketing adjusted to greater of actual or4%gross revenues; Enhanced Services discontinued Q1 2026 (8/14dedicated and23/23hosted participated). Adjusted4wallEBITDA excludes owner draw, depreciation,amortization,buildout debt service. Actual management expenses only7/14dedicated,3/23hosted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 13 locations

    Who is counted
    Hosted 2–4days gross revenue P&Lsample
    Period
    Median
    Excluded
    Dedicated:5new,6refranchised,4incomplete P&Ls of29; hosted P&L23 excludes14new,5partial-year,21missing P&L;14permanentlyclosed also excluded. All exclude affiliates,14SwimLabs package units;3brand conversions and11refranchises excluded. Hosted revenue sample44 distinct from expense sample23.
    Method
    Tables1A/B actual submitted P&Ls; Tables2/3 POS data. Full-year continuous operation. Marketing adjusted to greater of actual or4%gross revenues; Enhanced Services discontinued Q1 2026 (8/14dedicated and23/23hosted participated). Adjusted4wallEBITDA excludes owner draw, depreciation,amortization,buildout debt service. Actual management expenses only7/14dedicated,3/23hosted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 9 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Hosted5–7days adjusted4wallEBITDA
    Period
    Percent at/above average
    Excluded
    Dedicated:5new,6refranchised,4incomplete P&Ls of29; hosted P&L23 excludes14new,5partial-year,21missing P&L;14permanentlyclosed also excluded. All exclude affiliates,14SwimLabs package units;3brand conversions and11refranchises excluded. Hosted revenue sample44 distinct from expense sample23.
    Method
    Tables1A/B actual submitted P&Ls; Tables2/3 POS data. Full-year continuous operation. Marketing adjusted to greater of actual or4%gross revenues; Enhanced Services discontinued Q1 2026 (8/14dedicated and23/23hosted participated). Adjusted4wallEBITDA excludes owner draw, depreciation,amortization,buildout debt service. Actual management expenses only7/14dedicated,3/23hosted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 23 locations

    Who is counted
    Hosted all gross revenue P&Lsample
    Period
    Median
    Excluded
    Dedicated:5new,6refranchised,4incomplete P&Ls of29; hosted P&L23 excludes14new,5partial-year,21missing P&L;14permanentlyclosed also excluded. All exclude affiliates,14SwimLabs package units;3brand conversions and11refranchises excluded. Hosted revenue sample44 distinct from expense sample23.
    Method
    Tables1A/B actual submitted P&Ls; Tables2/3 POS data. Full-year continuous operation. Marketing adjusted to greater of actual or4%gross revenues; Enhanced Services discontinued Q1 2026 (8/14dedicated and23/23hosted participated). Adjusted4wallEBITDA excludes owner draw, depreciation,amortization,buildout debt service. Actual management expenses only7/14dedicated,3/23hosted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 44 locations

    Who is counted
    All individual hosted revenue POSsample
    Period
    Percent at/above average
    Excluded
    Dedicated:5new,6refranchised,4incomplete P&Ls of29; hosted P&L23 excludes14new,5partial-year,21missing P&L;14permanentlyclosed also excluded. All exclude affiliates,14SwimLabs package units;3brand conversions and11refranchises excluded. Hosted revenue sample44 distinct from expense sample23.
    Method
    Tables1A/B actual submitted P&Ls; Tables2/3 POS data. Full-year continuous operation. Marketing adjusted to greater of actual or4%gross revenues; Enhanced Services discontinued Q1 2026 (8/14dedicated and23/23hosted participated). Adjusted4wallEBITDA excludes owner draw, depreciation,amortization,buildout debt service. Actual management expenses only7/14dedicated,3/23hosted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 20 locations

    Who is counted
    Individual hosted revenue3–4days POSsample
    Period
    Median
    Excluded
    Dedicated:5new,6refranchised,4incomplete P&Ls of29; hosted P&L23 excludes14new,5partial-year,21missing P&L;14permanentlyclosed also excluded. All exclude affiliates,14SwimLabs package units;3brand conversions and11refranchises excluded. Hosted revenue sample44 distinct from expense sample23.
    Method
    Tables1A/B actual submitted P&Ls; Tables2/3 POS data. Full-year continuous operation. Marketing adjusted to greater of actual or4%gross revenues; Enhanced Services discontinued Q1 2026 (8/14dedicated and23/23hosted participated). Adjusted4wallEBITDA excludes owner draw, depreciation,amortization,buildout debt service. Actual management expenses only7/14dedicated,3/23hosted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 19 locations

    Who is counted
    Individual hosted revenue5+days POSsample
    Period
    Median
    Excluded
    Dedicated:5new,6refranchised,4incomplete P&Ls of29; hosted P&L23 excludes14new,5partial-year,21missing P&L;14permanentlyclosed also excluded. All exclude affiliates,14SwimLabs package units;3brand conversions and11refranchises excluded. Hosted revenue sample44 distinct from expense sample23.
    Method
    Tables1A/B actual submitted P&Ls; Tables2/3 POS data. Full-year continuous operation. Marketing adjusted to greater of actual or4%gross revenues; Enhanced Services discontinued Q1 2026 (8/14dedicated and23/23hosted participated). Adjusted4wallEBITDA excludes owner draw, depreciation,amortization,buildout debt service. Actual management expenses only7/14dedicated,3/23hosted.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Owner4–10hosted
    Period
    Average locations
    Excluded
    Dedicated:5new,6refranchised,4incomplete P&Ls of29; hosted P&L23 excludes14new,5partial-year,21missing P&L;14permanentlyclosed also excluded. All exclude affiliates,14SwimLabs package units;3brand conversions and11refranchises excluded. Hosted revenue sample44 distinct from expense sample23.
    Method
    Owner aggregate revenues from POS across44locations14franchisees; full-year. Not revenue per location. Excludes14new and5partialyear,14permanentclosures separately.

    These groups are never combined. Adjusted company-owned operating results cannot be divided by franchised revenue to calculate a franchisee profit margin.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 ·

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($24,250 – $1,508,785) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Dedicated expense sample · PDF p. 68
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Owner2–3hosted · PDF p. 72
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Owner1hosted · PDF p. 72
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Hosted expense sample · PDF p. 69
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Dedicated gross revenue · PDF p. 68
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Dedicated adjusted4wallEBITDA detail · PDF p. 68
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Hosted2–4days adjusted4wallEBITDA · PDF p. 69
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Hosted 5–7days gross revenue P&Lsample · PDF p. 69
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Hosted all adjusted4wallEBITDA detail · PDF p. 69
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Individual hosted revenue1–2days POSsample · PDF p. 72
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Hosted 2–4days gross revenue P&Lsample · PDF p. 69
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Hosted5–7days adjusted4wallEBITDA · PDF p. 69
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Hosted all gross revenue P&Lsample · PDF p. 69
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All individual hosted revenue POSsample · PDF p. 72
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Individual hosted revenue3–4days POSsample · PDF p. 72
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Individual hosted revenue5+days POSsample · PDF p. 72
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Owner4–10hosted · PDF p. 72

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    178 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2026notes receivable, net of current portion$4,560
    2026cash and cash equivalents$1,349,756
    2026notes receivable, current$93,029
    2026deferred revenue$377,291
    2026strategic marketing fund revenue$479,068
    2026accounts receivable, net$128,477
    2026contract assets, current$65,876
    2026other current assets$149,359
    2026due from affiliates, net$2,138,732
    2026total current assets$3,925,228
    2026goodwill$919,524
    2026contract assets, net of current portion$846,868
    2026total assets$5,696,180
    2026accounts payable and accrued expenses$583,302
    2026total current liabilities$960,593
    2026deferred revenue, net of current portion$3,383,504
    2026total liabilities$4,344,097
    2026members’ equity$1,352,084
    2026royalties, technology fees and other$1,310,720
    2026franchise fees$81,196
    2026total revenue$1,870,984
    2026selling, general and administrative$865,791
    2026marketing and advertising$618,163
    2026total operating expenses$1,483,954
    2026net income$387,030
    2025total other assets$823,854
    2025notes receivable, net of current portion$11,279
    2025total assets$5,065,242
    2025contract assets, net of current portion$812,575
    2025provision for credit losses$10,179
    2025total current assets$3,321,864
    2025franchise fees$514,500
    2025total liabilities and member’s equity$5,065,242
    2025total operating expenses$7,191,129
    2025notes receivable$63,019
    2025amortization of contract assets$108,505
    2025other assets-$48,059
    2025accounts receivable converted to notes receivable$164,356
    2025net change in cash and cash equivalents-$552,678
    2025cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,188,993
    2025cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$636,315
    2025accounts receivable, net$107,739
    2025contract assets, current$57,984
    2025notes receivable, current$107,485
    2025other current assets$157,948
    2025due from affiliates, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,254,393
    2025goodwill$919,524
    2025accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$373,199
    2025deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$204,759
    2025total current liabilities$577,958
    2025deferred revenue, net of current portion$3,522,233
    2025total liabilities$4,100,191
    2025member’s equity$965,051
    2025royalties, technology fees and other$6,375,241
    2025strategic marketing fund revenue$2,103,398
    2025total revenue$8,993,139
    2025selling, general and administrative$4,850,200
    2025marketing and advertising$2,340,929
    2025net income$1,802,010
    2025accounts receivable$56,817
    2025due from affiliates, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$188,822
    2025contract assets-$91,500
    2025accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$52,748
    2025deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$304,781
    2025net cash provided by operating activities$2,447,322
    2025distributions-$3,000,000
    2025net cash used in financing activities-$3,000,000
    2024notes receivable, current$127,476
    2024notes receivable, net of current portion$54,307
    2024contract assets, current$55,309
    2024goodwill$919,524
    2024total assets$5,905,703
    2024contract assets, net of current portion$832,255
    2024total other assets$886,562
    2024selling, general and administrative$4,304,082
    2024member’s equity$2,163,041
    2024net income$1,954,190
    2024deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$379,516
    2024accounts receivable converted to notes receivable$76,942
    2024cash and cash equivalents$1,188,993
    2024accounts receivable, net$174,735
    2024other current assets$109,889
    2024due from affiliates, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,443,215
    2024total current assets$4,099,617
    2024accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$320,451
    2024deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$351,473
    2024total current liabilities$671,924
    2024deferred revenue, net of current portion$3,070,738
    2024total liabilities$3,742,662
    2024total liabilities and member’s equity$5,905,703
    2024royalties, technology fees and other$6,411,501
    2024strategic marketing fund revenue$1,986,770
    2024franchise fees$351,110
    2024total revenue$8,749,381
    2024marketing and advertising$2,491,109
    2024total operating expenses$6,795,191
    2024amortization of contract assets$45,317
    2024accounts receivable-$81,355
    2024due from affiliates, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$545,345
    2024contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$382,166
    2024notes receivable-$12,132
    2024other assets-$31,941
    2024accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$258,144
    2024net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,067,940
    2024net change in cash and cash equivalents$1,067,940
    2024contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$336,849
    2024accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$258,144
    2024net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,080,072
    2024repayments on notes receivable$64,810
    2024advances on notes receivable-$76,942
    2024net cash-$12,132
    2023accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$578,595
    2023contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$49,972
    2023deferred revenue$94,406
    2023royalties, technology fees and other$7,112,914
    2023total revenue$9,561,827
    2023accounts receivable$212,690
    2023repayments on notes receivable$349,439
    2023net cash provided by operating activities$4,370,129
    2023net cash used in financing activities-$4,500,000
    2023cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$138,985
    2023cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$121,053
    2023accounts receivable, net$93,380
    2023contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$115,819
    2023notes receivable$57,246
    2023other current assets$31,869
    2023due from affiliates, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,897,870
    2023total current assets$2,317,237
    2023goodwill$919,524
    2023notes receivable, net of current portion$112,405
    2023contract assets, net of current portion$434,896
    2023other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$46,079
    2023total other assets$593,380
    2023total assets$3,830,141
    2023total current liabilities$673,001
    2023deferred revenue, net of current portion$2,948,289
    2023total liabilities$3,621,290
    2023member’s equity$208,851
    2023strategic marketing fund revenue$1,897,645
    2023franchise fees$551,268
    2023general and administrative$6,380,623
    2023marketing and advertising$1,144,273
    2023total operating expenses$7,524,896
    2023net income$2,036,931
    2023due from affiliates, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,685,210
    2023other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$106,192
    2023accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$315,309
    2023deferred franchise revenue$63,769
    2023advances on notes receivable-$237,500
    2023net cash$111,939
    2023distributions-$4,500,000
    2023net increase-$17,932

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.