D-BAT
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching D-BAT franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
D-BAT Academies operates indoor baseball and softball training facilities that combine cutting-edge technology with professional instruction for athletes of all
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a D-BAT franchise?
- The D-BAT Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $503,450–$995,100 for total — $503450 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 17); $548,450–$1,040,100 for total — $548450 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 18). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the D-BAT initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $45,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 10). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- Does D-BAT disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The D-BAT FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 40). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many D-BAT locations are there?
- The FDD reports 199 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 42). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $503,450 – $995,100 (TOTAL — $503450); $548,450 – $1,040,100 (TOTAL — $548450); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 3 separate groups: other measures for 49 Franchised; zero corporate locations locations; other measures for 76 Franchised; zero corporate locations locations; other measures for 43 Franchised; zero corporate locations locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 29 in 2025, to 199 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 2 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- $503450PDF p. 17$503,450 – $995,100
- $548450PDF p. 18$548,450 – $1,040,100
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
42 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
3 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 49 locations
- Who is counted
- 7–10 cages
- Period
- Average gross revenue
- Excluded
- Two2025closures,neither open less12months; excludes notopenfull year.
- Method
- Historic franchisee/POS information, unaudited/unverified. Includes transfers. Gross revenues sales/services/business-interruption; excludes interfacility convenience exchanges,returns,saleusedassets,refunds,taxes paidgovernment.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 76 locations
- Who is counted
- 11–14 cages
- Period
- Average gross revenue
- Excluded
- Two2025closures,neither open less12months; excludes notopenfull year.
- Method
- Historic franchisee/POS information, unaudited/unverified. Includes transfers. Gross revenues sales/services/business-interruption; excludes interfacility convenience exchanges,returns,saleusedassets,refunds,taxes paidgovernment.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 43 locations
- Who is counted
- 15–25 cages
- Period
- Average gross revenue
- Excluded
- Two2025closures,neither open less12months; excludes notopenfull year.
- Method
- Historic franchisee/POS information, unaudited/unverified. Includes transfers. Gross revenues sales/services/business-interruption; excludes interfacility convenience exchanges,returns,saleusedassets,refunds,taxes paidgovernment. 41facilities15–20cages,two21–25cages.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 42
Net +46 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($503,450 – $1,040,100) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 170 to 199 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 10
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 7–10 cages · PDF p. 40
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 11–14 cages · PDF p. 40
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 15–25 cages · PDF p. 40
- [5]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 42
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
335 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | due from related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $34,785 |
| 2025 | advances to franchiseesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,229 |
| 2025 | notes receivable - franchisees, current | $295,205 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $621,719 |
| 2025 | property and equipment, net | $121,549 |
| 2025 | operating lease right of use asset, net | $255,850 |
| 2025 | financing lease right of use assets, net | $19,557 |
| 2025 | deferred commission costs, net of current portion | $733,338 |
| 2025 | deposits | $3,101 |
| 2025 | current portion of deferred revenue | $1,161,863 |
| 2025 | current portion of operating lease liability | $121,316 |
| 2025 | current portion of financing lease liabilities | $12,650 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $4,129,067 |
| 2025 | deferred revenue, net of current portion | $10,493,430 |
| 2025 | financing lease liabilities, net of current portion | $4,143 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $14,771,915 |
| 2025 | commitments and contingencies member's deficit | -$7,256,782 |
| 2025 | total liabilities and member's deficit | $7,515,133 |
| 2025 | management fee revenue | $19,293,752 |
| 2025 | advertising fund revenue | $1,211,306 |
| 2025 | other revenue | $1,324,309 |
| 2025 | total revenues | $23,470,750 |
| 2025 | advertising and marketing | $194,715 |
| 2025 | advertising fund expense | $740,924 |
| 2025 | depreciation and amortization | $74,305 |
| 2025 | professional fees | $118,244 |
| 2025 | other general and administrative expenses | $1,888,800 |
| 2025 | income from operations | $16,689,391 |
| 2025 | interest income | $216,609 |
| 2025 | total other income | $216,609 |
| 2025 | depreciation | $62,599 |
| 2025 | amortization | $11,706 |
| 2025 | provision for credit losses | $22,573 |
| 2025 | non-cash lease costs | $117,783 |
| 2025 | advances to franchiseesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,500 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$179,601 |
| 2025 | deferred commission costs | -$37,474 |
| 2025 | operating lease liability | -$117,783 |
| 2025 | deferred revenue | $1,796,093 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by operating activities | $19,401,157 |
| 2025 | purchases of property and equipment | -$1,634 |
| 2025 | issuance of notes receivable - franchisees | -$223,751 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by | -$225,385 |
| 2025 | net cash used in financing activities | -$19,763,800 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of year | $5,880,956 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents, end of yea r | $5,292,928 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents | $5,292,928 |
| 2025 | notes receivable - franchisees, net of current portion | $55,811 |
| 2025 | current portion of deferred commission costs | $77,061 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $6,325,927 |
| 2025 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,833,238 |
| 2025 | operating lease liability, net of current portion | $145,275 |
| 2025 | computer system fee revenue | $905,850 |
| 2025 | total assets | $7,515,133 |
| 2025 | costs of other revenues | $1,178,172 |
| 2025 | personnel costs | $2,149,573 |
| 2025 | rent | $159,655 |
| 2025 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $16,906,000 |
| 2025 | distributions to member | -$19,750,000 |
| 2025 | costs of computer system fee revenue | $276,971 |
| 2025 | total operating expenses | $6,781,359 |
| 2025 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $16,906,000 |
| 2025 | due from related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $37,377 |
| 2025 | franchise fee revenue | $735,533 |
| 2025 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $764,384 |
| 2025 | payments on finance leases | -$13,800 |
| 2025 | net change in cash and cash equivalents | -$588,028 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,880,956 |
| 2024 | due from related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $72,162 |
| 2024 | notes receivable - franchisees, currentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $39,698 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $442,118 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,855,418 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,533,724 |
| 2024 | property and equipment, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $182,514 |
| 2024 | notes receivable - franchisees, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $110,140 |
| 2024 | operating lease right of use asset, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $303,519 |
| 2024 | deferred commission costs, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $695,864 |
| 2024 | depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,101 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,068,854 |
| 2024 | current portion of operating lease liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $99,179 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,009,639 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,031,394 |
| 2024 | operating lease liability, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $215,081 |
| 2024 | commitments and contingencies member's deficitMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$4,412,782 |
| 2024 | management fee revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,641,801 |
| 2024 | advertising fund revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,013,699 |
| 2024 | computer system fee revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $547,881 |
| 2024 | total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,336,415 |
| 2024 | advertising and marketingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $145,095 |
| 2024 | advertising fund expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,455,790 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $83,351 |
| 2024 | personnel costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,116,601 |
| 2024 | rentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $155,669 |
| 2024 | other general and administrative expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,061,532 |
| 2024 | total operating expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,471,870 |
| 2024 | income from operationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,864,545 |
| 2024 | interest expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$13,681 |
| 2024 | total other incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $65,872 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,930,417 |
| 2024 | depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $68,361 |
| 2024 | non-cash lease costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $114,352 |
| 2024 | due from related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,279 |
| 2024 | advances to franchiseesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$20,892 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $26,077 |
| 2024 | operating lease liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$114,352 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $11,500,967 |
| 2024 | proceeds on note receivable - related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $792,301 |
| 2024 | issuance of notes receivable - franchiseesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$40,495 |
| 2024 | payments on finance leasesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$14,990 |
| 2024 | proceeds from line of credit | $77,533 |
| 2024 | payments on line of credit | -$480,629 |
| 2024 | payments on note payable - related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$5,799 |
| 2024 | distributions to memberMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$10,227,162 |
| 2024 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$10,651,047 |
| 2024 | net change in cash and cash equivalents | $1,505,239 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,375,717 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,880,956 |
| 2024 | due from related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $72,162 |
| 2024 | advances to franchiseesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $21,729 |
| 2024 | financing lease right of use assets, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $26,556 |
| 2024 | deferred commission costs, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $695,864 |
| 2024 | depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,101 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,855,418 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,068,854 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $827,806 |
| 2024 | current portion of financing lease liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,800 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,009,639 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,031,394 |
| 2024 | operating lease liability, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $215,081 |
| 2024 | other revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $470,831 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $12,268,200 |
| 2024 | commitments and contingencies member's deficitMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$4,412,782 |
| 2024 | management fee revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,641,801 |
| 2024 | advertising fund revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,013,699 |
| 2024 | franchise fee revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $662,203 |
| 2024 | computer system fee revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $547,881 |
| 2024 | total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,336,415 |
| 2024 | costs of other revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $561,370 |
| 2024 | advertising fund expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,455,790 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $83,351 |
| 2024 | personnel costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,116,601 |
| 2024 | professional feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $367,811 |
| 2024 | other general and administrative expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,061,532 |
| 2024 | income from operationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,864,545 |
| 2024 | other income | $79,553 |
| 2024 | interest expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$13,681 |
| 2024 | total other incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $65,872 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,930,417 |
| 2024 | depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $68,361 |
| 2024 | non-cash lease costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $114,352 |
| 2024 | due from related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,279 |
| 2024 | advances to franchiseesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$20,892 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$12,172 |
| 2024 | deferred commission costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$107,431 |
| 2024 | operating lease liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$114,352 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,604,896 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $11,500,967 |
| 2024 | purchases of property and equipmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$96,487 |
| 2024 | proceeds on note receivable - related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $792,301 |
| 2024 | issuance of notes receivable - franchiseesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$40,495 |
| 2024 | payments on finance leasesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$14,990 |
| 2024 | net activity on line of credit | -$403,096 |
| 2024 | payments on note payable - related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$5,799 |
| 2024 | distributions to memberMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$10,227,162 |
| 2024 | net increase in cash and cash equivalents | $1,505,239 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,375,717 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, end of yea rMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,880,956 |
| 2024 | supplemental disclosure of cash flow information interest pai dMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,681 |
| 2024 | current portion of financing lease liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,800 |
| 2024 | advances to franchiseesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $21,729 |
| 2024 | financing lease right of use assets, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $26,556 |
| 2024 | current portion of deferred revenue | $827,806 |
| 2024 | costs of other revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $561,370 |
| 2024 | current portion of operating lease liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $99,179 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and member's deficitMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,855,418 |
| 2024 | advertising and marketingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $145,095 |
| 2024 | current portion of deferred commission costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $77,061 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, end of yea rMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,880,956 |
| 2024 | notes receivable - franchisees, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $110,140 |
| 2024 | financing lease liabilities, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $12,086 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $12,268,200 |
| 2024 | franchise fee revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $662,203 |
| 2024 | other revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $470,831 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,930,417 |
| 2024 | deferred commission costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$107,431 |
| 2024 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,604,896 |
| 2024 | net cash provided byMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $655,319 |
| 2024 | financing lease liabilities, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $12,086 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and member's deficitMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,855,418 |
| 2024 | professional feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $367,811 |
| 2024 | interest income | $79,553 |
| 2024 | operating lease right of use asset, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $303,519 |
| 2024 | costs of computer system fee revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $524,651 |
| 2024 | current portion of deferred commission costsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $77,061 |
| 2024 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $14,990 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$12,172 |
| 2024 | purchases of property and equipmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$96,487 |
| 2024 | supplemental disclosure of cash flow information interest pai dMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,681 |
| 2024 | notes receivable - franchisees, currentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $39,698 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $442,118 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,533,724 |
| 2024 | property and equipment, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $182,514 |
| 2024 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$10,651,047 |
| 2024 | costs of computer system fee revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $524,651 |
| 2024 | rentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $155,669 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,930,417 |
| 2024 | total operating expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,471,870 |
| 2024 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $14,990 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $26,077 |
| 2024 | net cash provided byMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $655,319 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents | $4,375,717 |
| 2023 | due from related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $68,883 |
| 2023 | operating lease right of use asset, net | $394,003 |
| 2023 | financing lease right of use assets, net | $41,546 |
| 2023 | deferred commission costs, net of current portion | $591,229 |
| 2023 | deposits | $3,101 |
| 2023 | total assets | $7,035,559 |
| 2023 | note payable | $5,799 |
| 2023 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $774,962 |
| 2023 | current portion of operating lease liability | $89,170 |
| 2023 | current portion of financing lease liabilities | $16,179 |
| 2023 | deferred revenue, net of current portion | $7,479,342 |
| 2023 | total liabilities | $11,151,596 |
| 2023 | commitments and contingencies member's deficit | -$4,116,037 |
| 2023 | total liabilities and member's deficit | $7,035,559 |
| 2023 | management fee revenue | $12,174,723 |
| 2023 | franchise fee revenue | $513,515 |
| 2023 | total revenues | $13,751,574 |
| 2023 | costs of computer system fee revenue | $489,786 |
| 2023 | costs of other revenues | $791,379 |
| 2023 | advertising and marketing | $23,424 |
| 2023 | advertising fund expense | $1,030,915 |
| 2023 | personnel costs | $3,149,097 |
| 2023 | rent | $140,786 |
| 2023 | total operating expenses | $7,577,610 |
| 2023 | other income | $79,750 |
| 2023 | interest expense | -$37,679 |
| 2023 | total other income | $42,071 |
| 2023 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,216,035 |
| 2023 | depreciation | $63,256 |
| 2023 | amortization | $13,052 |
| 2023 | non-cash lease costs | $111,691 |
| 2023 | advances to franchiseesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,460 |
| 2023 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $697,180 |
| 2023 | operating lease liability | -$111,021 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by operating activities | $8,513,810 |
| 2023 | advances of note receivable - related party | -$3,003 |
| 2023 | issuance of notes receivable - franchisees | -$110,000 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by | -$107,716 |
| 2023 | payments on finance leases | -$13,722 |
| 2023 | proceeds on note payable - related party | $5,799 |
| 2023 | distributions to member | -$7,686,010 |
| 2023 | net cash used in financing activities | -$7,737,521 |
| 2023 | net increase in cash and cash equivalents | $668,573 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of year | $3,707,144 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents, end of yea r | $4,375,717 |
| 2023 | supplemental disclosure of cash flow information interest pai d | $37,679 |
| 2023 | line of credit | $403,096 |
| 2023 | operating lease liability, net of current portion | $315,574 |
| 2023 | financing lease liabilities, net of current portion | $24,697 |
| 2023 | computer system fee revenue | $148,319 |
| 2023 | note receivable - related party | $792,301 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $429,946 |
| 2023 | current portion of deferred commission costs | $74,265 |
| 2023 | total current liabilities | $3,331,983 |
| 2023 | advertising fund revenue | $802,517 |
| 2023 | advances to franchiseesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $837 |
| 2023 | notes receivable - franchisees, current | $26,716 |
| 2023 | total current assets | $5,768,665 |
| 2023 | property and equipment, net | $154,388 |
| 2023 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,042,777 |
| 2023 | other revenue | $112,500 |
| 2023 | professional fees | $372,287 |
| 2023 | income from operations | $6,173,964 |
| 2023 | notes receivable - franchisees, net of current portion | $82,627 |
| 2023 | other general and administrative expenses | $1,503,628 |
| 2023 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,216,035 |
| 2023 | due from related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$19,826 |
| 2023 | deferred commission costs | -$77,655 |
| 2023 | deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,460,259 |
| 2023 | collections on notes receivable - franchisees | $27,054 |
| 2023 | net activity on line of credit | -$43,588 |
| 2023 | depreciation and amortization | $76,308 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $151,379 |
| 2023 | purchases of property and equipment | -$21,767 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.




