Seniors Helping Seniors
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Seniors Helping Seniors franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Seniors Helping Seniors provides in-home assistance and companionship for older adults. Its model pairs seniors with mature caregivers for services such as personal care, meal preparation, light housekeeping, errands and transportation.
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a Seniors Helping Seniors franchise?
- The Seniors Helping Seniors Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $95,235–$155,940 for traditional model total initial investment low estimate: $95,235 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 18); $110,235–$173,140 for executive model total initial investment low estimate: $110,235 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the Seniors Helping Seniors initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $55,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 13). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does Seniors Helping Seniors charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $6 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $1 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Seniors Helping Seniors disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Seniors Helping Seniors FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 49). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Seniors Helping Seniors locations are there?
- The FDD reports 135 outlets at the end of 2023 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 54). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $95,235 – $155,940 (Traditional model total initial investment low estimate: $95,235); $110,235 – $173,140 (Executive model total initial investment low estimate: $110,235); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 26 separate groups: other measures for 62 Franchised locations; other measures for 6 Franchised locations; other measures for 6 Franchised locations; other measures for 37 Franchised locations; other measures for 86 Franchised locations; other measures for 109 Franchised locations; other measures for 134 Franchised locations; other measures for 62 Franchised locations; other measures for 81 Franchised locations; other measures for 80 Franchised locations; other measures for 96 Franchised locations; other measures for 116 Franchised locations; other measures for 57 Franchised locations; other measures for 74 Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Franchised locations; other measures for 7 Franchised locations; other measures for 35 Franchised locations; other measures for 30 Franchised locations; other measures for 44 Franchised locations; other measures for 51 Franchised locations; other measures for 26 Franchised locations; other measures for 29 Franchised locations; other measures for 24 Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 14 in 2023, to 135 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 2 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- Traditional model total initial investment low estimate: $95,235PDF p. 18$95,235 – $155,940
- Executive model total initial investment low estimate: $110,235PDF p. 21$110,235 – $173,140
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty: greater of minimum monthly royalty or 6% of Gross Sales up to $400,000 and 5% above $400,000Main ongoing fee
43 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
26 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 62 locations
- Who is counted
- Survey respondents completed at least first year
- Period
- Median clients
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Part time
- Period
- Highest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliates excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time. Source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Part time 2023
- Period
- Lowest annual revenue
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 37 locations
- Who is counted
- 2025 full-year franchised current-model units: outside home office, personal care services, full-time operators (40 hours or more per week)
- Period
- Count at or above average
- Excluded
- Excludes first- and second-year franchise units.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 86 locations
- Who is counted
- Full system
- Period
- Count at or above average
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 109 locations
- Who is counted
- Full system
- Period
- Highest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 134 locations
- Who is counted
- Full system
- Period
- Highest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 62 locations
- Who is counted
- Full system excluding first and second years
- Period
- Highest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 81 locations
- Who is counted
- Full system excluding first and second years
- Period
- Highest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 80 locations
- Who is counted
- Full time
- Period
- Highest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 96 locations
- Who is counted
- Full time
- Period
- Highest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 116 locations
- Who is counted
- Full time
- Period
- Highest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 57 locations
- Who is counted
- Full time excluding first and second years
- Period
- Highest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 74 locations
- Who is counted
- Full time excluding first and second years
- Period
- Count at or above average
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Part time
- Period
- Highest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 5 locations
- Who is counted
- Part time excluding first and second years
- Period
- Highest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 7 locations
- Who is counted
- Part time excluding first and second years
- Period
- Highest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 35 locations
- Who is counted
- Current model
- Period
- Highest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 30 locations
- Who is counted
- Current-model franchised units: outside home office, personal care services, full-time operators (40 hours or more per week)
- Period
- Percent at or above average
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting units; affiliate units excluded. Source says 35 units for high/low but 30 for at-or-above-average statistics; contradiction retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 44 locations
- Who is counted
- Current-model franchised units: outside home office, personal care services, full-time operators (40 hours or more per week)
- Period
- Count at or above average
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting units; affiliate units excluded.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 51 locations
- Who is counted
- Current-model franchised units: outside home office, personal care services, full-time operators (40 hours or more per week)
- Period
- Lowest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting units; affiliate units excluded.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 26 locations
- Who is counted
- Current model excluding first and second years
- Period
- Highest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 29 locations
- Who is counted
- Age cohort 1 year
- Period
- Lowest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 24 locations
- Who is counted
- Age cohort 2 year
- Period
- Lowest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Age cohort 3 year
- Period
- Highest annual revenue
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Current model
- Period
- Percent at or above average
- Excluded
- Only qualifying full-year reporting franchise units; affiliate outlets excluded; current model requires outside office, personal care, full time; source discrepancies retained.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of year end of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54
Net +0 outlets, 2023–2023
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2023 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($95,235 – $173,140) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 121 to 135 in 2023. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 13
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Survey respondents completed at least first year · PDF p. 49
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part time · PDF p. 50
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part time 2023 · PDF p. 51
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 full-year franchised current-model units: outside home office, personal ca… · PDF p. 52
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full system · PDF p. 49
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full system · PDF p. 49
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full system · PDF p. 49
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full system excluding first and second years · PDF p. 49
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full system excluding first and second years · PDF p. 49
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full time · PDF p. 50
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full time · PDF p. 50
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full time · PDF p. 50
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full time excluding first and second years · PDF p. 50
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full time excluding first and second years · PDF p. 50
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part time · PDF p. 51
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part time excluding first and second years · PDF p. 51
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part time excluding first and second years · PDF p. 51
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Current model · PDF p. 51
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Current-model franchised units: outside home office, personal care services, fu… · PDF p. 51
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Current-model franchised units: outside home office, personal care services, fu… · PDF p. 51
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Current-model franchised units: outside home office, personal care services, fu… · PDF p. 51
- [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Current model excluding first and second years · PDF p. 51
- [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Age cohort 1 year · PDF p. 53
- [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Age cohort 2 year · PDF p. 53
- [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Age cohort 3 year · PDF p. 53
- [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Current model · PDF p. 51
- [28]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 54
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
198 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | interest income | $147 |
| 2025 | interest expense | -$1,725 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $5,513,974 |
| 2025 | vehicles | $17,272 |
| 2025 | leasehold improvements | $570,307 |
| 2025 | accumulated depreciation | -$664,055 |
| 2025 | franchise brokerage commissions deferredMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,649,150 |
| 2025 | intangible assets, net | $280 |
| 2025 | total assets | $14,593,447 |
| 2025 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $96,645 |
| 2025 | customer depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,189 |
| 2025 | regional advertising fund escrowMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $516,779 |
| 2025 | current portion of operating lease obligation | $32,938 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $2,299,931 |
| 2025 | operating lease obligation, net of current portion | $172,982 |
| 2025 | total long term liabilities | $7,442,645 |
| 2025 | equity | $4,850,871 |
| 2025 | net revenue | $10,719,450 |
| 2025 | selling | $2,126,710 |
| 2025 | income from operations | $6,880,183 |
| 2025 | net income | $6,920,040 |
| 2025 | equity at beginning of year | $3,697,153 |
| 2025 | distributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$5,766,322 |
| 2025 | equity at end of year | $4,850,871 |
| 2025 | other receivable | $10,000 |
| 2025 | franchise brokerage commissions deferredMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$4,047,750 |
| 2025 | increase | $145,946 |
| 2025 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $74,197 |
| 2025 | regional advertising fund escrowMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $51,075 |
| 2025 | operating lease liability | -$32,406 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by operating activities | $7,204,461 |
| 2025 | distributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$5,766,322 |
| 2025 | net cash used by financing activities | -$5,766,322 |
| 2025 | net increase in cash | $1,438,139 |
| 2025 | cash at beginning of year | $3,275,005 |
| 2025 | cash at end of year | $4,713,144 |
| 2025 | other income | $41,435 |
| 2025 | franchise contract deferred incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,410,035 |
| 2025 | cash flows from operating activities net income | $6,920,040 |
| 2025 | amortization of deferred brokerage commissions | $1,688,055 |
| 2025 | general and administrative | $1,591,458 |
| 2025 | equity current liabilities accounts payable | $225,345 |
| 2025 | long term liabilities franchise contract deferred income, less current portion | $7,269,663 |
| 2025 | other assets operating lease right-of-use asset | $205,920 |
| 2025 | increase) decrease in accounts receivable | -$87,431 |
| 2025 | assets current assets cash | $4,713,144 |
| 2025 | expenses service expenses, power of love, llc | $121,099 |
| 2025 | property and equipment furniture and equipment | $300,599 |
| 2025 | right-of-use asset reduction | $32,406 |
| 2025 | total other income | $39,857 |
| 2025 | total liabilities and members’ equity | $14,593,447 |
| 2025 | customer depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,776 |
| 2025 | adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities depreciation and amortization | $10,419 |
| 2025 | franchise contract deferred incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,435,134 |
| 2025 | supplemental disclosures interest paid | $1,725 |
| 2024 | other incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $30,745 |
| 2024 | interest incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $64 |
| 2024 | assets current assets cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,275,005 |
| 2024 | other receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,000 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,998,404 |
| 2024 | vehiclesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,272 |
| 2024 | leasehold improvementsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $570,307 |
| 2024 | franchise brokerage commissions deferredMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,289,455 |
| 2024 | intangible assets, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $550 |
| 2024 | other assets operating lease right-of-use assetMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $238,326 |
| 2024 | equity current liabilities accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $79,399 |
| 2024 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $22,448 |
| 2024 | regional advertising fund escrowMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $465,704 |
| 2024 | franchise contract deferred incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,097,778 |
| 2024 | current portion of operating lease obligationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $32,405 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,711,147 |
| 2024 | operating lease obligation, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $205,921 |
| 2024 | total long term liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,352,707 |
| 2024 | equity | $3,697,153 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and members’ equity | $10,761,007 |
| 2024 | net revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,912,861 |
| 2024 | expenses service expenses, power of love, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $128,644 |
| 2024 | general and administrativeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,298,540 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,214,269 |
| 2024 | equity at end of yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,697,153 |
| 2024 | other receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$10,000 |
| 2024 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,250 |
| 2024 | franchise brokerage commissions deferredMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,134,750 |
| 2024 | increaseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$20,260 |
| 2024 | customer depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,437 |
| 2024 | regional advertising fund escrowMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$17,046 |
| 2024 | franchise contract deferred incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,133,106 |
| 2024 | operating lease liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$31,882 |
| 2024 | cash flows from financing activities repayments on long-term debtMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$37,031 |
| 2024 | distributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$4,747,343 |
| 2024 | cash at beginning of yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,163,229 |
| 2024 | cash at end of yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,275,005 |
| 2024 | supplemental disclosures interest paidMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $350 |
| 2024 | assets current assets cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,275,005 |
| 2024 | other receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,000 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,998,404 |
| 2024 | franchise brokerage commissions deferredMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,289,455 |
| 2024 | intangible assets, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $550 |
| 2024 | other assets operating lease right-of-use assetMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $238,326 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,761,007 |
| 2024 | vehiclesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,272 |
| 2024 | leasehold improvementsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $570,307 |
| 2024 | accumulated depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$653,906 |
| 2024 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $22,448 |
| 2024 | regional advertising fund escrowMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $465,704 |
| 2024 | franchise contract deferred incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,097,778 |
| 2024 | current portion of operating lease obligationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $32,405 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,711,147 |
| 2024 | operating lease obligation, net of current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $205,921 |
| 2024 | total long term liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,352,707 |
| 2024 | net revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,912,861 |
| 2024 | expenses service expenses, power of love, llcMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $128,644 |
| 2024 | sellingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,273,947 |
| 2024 | general and administrativeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,298,540 |
| 2024 | income from operationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,211,730 |
| 2024 | other incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $30,745 |
| 2024 | interest incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $64 |
| 2024 | interest expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$350 |
| 2024 | loss on disposal of assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$27,920 |
| 2024 | total other incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,539 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,214,269 |
| 2024 | equity at end of yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,697,153 |
| 2024 | cash flows from operating activities net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,214,269 |
| 2024 | adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,153 |
| 2024 | amortization of deferred brokerage commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $975,730 |
| 2024 | loss on disposal of fixed assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $27,920 |
| 2024 | increase) decrease in accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$206,517 |
| 2024 | other receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$10,000 |
| 2024 | franchise brokerage commissions deferredMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,134,750 |
| 2024 | increaseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$20,260 |
| 2024 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$95,142 |
| 2024 | regional advertising fund escrowMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$17,046 |
| 2024 | franchise contract deferred incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,133,106 |
| 2024 | operating lease liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$31,882 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,896,150 |
| 2024 | cash flows from financing activities repayments on long-term debtMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$37,031 |
| 2024 | distributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$4,747,343 |
| 2024 | net increase in cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $111,776 |
| 2024 | cash at beginning of yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,163,229 |
| 2024 | cash at end of yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,275,005 |
| 2024 | supplemental disclosures interest paidMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $350 |
| 2024 | income from operationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,211,730 |
| 2024 | interest expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$350 |
| 2024 | loss on disposal of assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$27,920 |
| 2024 | property and equipment furniture and equipmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $300,599 |
| 2024 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$95,142 |
| 2024 | net cash used by financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$4,784,374 |
| 2024 | long term liabilities franchise contract deferred income, less current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,146,786 |
| 2024 | adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,153 |
| 2024 | increase) decrease in accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$206,517 |
| 2024 | amortization of deferred brokerage commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $975,730 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,896,150 |
| 2024 | customer depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,413 |
| 2024 | total other incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,539 |
| 2024 | distributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$4,747,343 |
| 2024 | cash flows from operating activities net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,214,269 |
| 2024 | loss on disposal of fixed assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $27,920 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,761,007 |
| 2024 | equity at beginning of yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,230,227 |
| 2024 | net increase in cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $111,776 |
| 2024 | accumulated depreciationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$653,906 |
| 2024 | sellingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,273,947 |
| 2024 | right-of-use asset reductionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $31,882 |
| 2024 | property and equipment furniture and equipmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $300,599 |
| 2024 | distributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$4,747,343 |
| 2024 | right-of-use asset reductionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $31,882 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and members' equity | $10,761,007 |
| 2024 | long term liabilities franchise contract deferred income, less current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,146,786 |
| 2024 | members' equity | $3,697,153 |
| 2024 | equity at beginning of yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,230,227 |
| 2024 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,250 |
| 2024 | customer depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,437 |
| 2024 | net cash used by financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$4,784,374 |
| 2024 | equity current liabilities accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $79,399 |
| 2024 | customer depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,413 |
| 2023 | assets current assets cash | $3,163,229 |
| 2023 | total current assets | $3,679,361 |
| 2023 | franchise brokerage commissions deferredMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,130,435 |
| 2023 | intangible assets, net | $866 |
| 2023 | vehicles | $17,272 |
| 2023 | leasehold improvements | $652,425 |
| 2023 | equity current liabilities accounts payable | $99,659 |
| 2023 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $117,590 |
| 2023 | regional advertising fund escrowMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $482,750 |
| 2023 | franchise contract deferred incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $742,253 |
| 2023 | current portion of notes payable | $7,475 |
| 2023 | current portion of operating lease obligation | $31,882 |
| 2023 | long term liabilities franchise contract deferred income, less current portion | $3,369,205 |
| 2023 | notes payable | $29,556 |
| 2023 | operating lease obligation, net of current portion | $238,326 |
| 2023 | total long term liabilities | $3,637,087 |
| 2023 | members' equity | $3,230,227 |
| 2023 | net revenue | $6,221,828 |
| 2023 | selling | $1,091,744 |
| 2023 | income from operations | $3,698,946 |
| 2023 | other income | $29,142 |
| 2023 | interest expense | -$7,769 |
| 2023 | net income | $3,720,893 |
| 2023 | equity at beginning of year | $2,509,741 |
| 2023 | distributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,000,407 |
| 2023 | equity at end of year | $3,230,227 |
| 2023 | cash flows from operating activities net income | $3,720,893 |
| 2023 | adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities depreciation and amortization | $24,175 |
| 2023 | right-of-use asset reduction | $31,367 |
| 2023 | increase) decrease in accounts receivable | -$173,498 |
| 2023 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$9,250 |
| 2023 | franchise brokerage commissions deferredMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,879,000 |
| 2023 | accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $81,999 |
| 2023 | regional advertising fund escrowMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$61,726 |
| 2023 | franchise contract deferred incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $895,403 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by operating activities | $3,372,593 |
| 2023 | distributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$2,969,667 |
| 2023 | net increase in cash | $289,957 |
| 2023 | cash at beginning of year | $2,873,272 |
| 2023 | supplemental disclosures interest paid | $7,769 |
| 2023 | noncash investing activities property distribution | $30,740 |
| 2023 | property and equipment furniture and equipment | $300,599 |
| 2023 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,250 |
| 2023 | accumulated depreciation | -$695,267 |
| 2023 | increase | -$19,644 |
| 2023 | expenses service expenses, power of love, llc | $186,868 |
| 2023 | general and administrative | $1,244,270 |
| 2023 | total other income | $21,947 |
| 2023 | customer depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,976 |
| 2023 | operating lease liability | -$31,367 |
| 2023 | cash flows from financing activities repayments on long-term debt | -$112,969 |
| 2023 | cash at end of year | $3,163,229 |
| 2023 | total current liabilities | $1,488,585 |
| 2023 | amortization of deferred brokerage commissions | $786,265 |
| 2023 | net cash used by financing activities | -$3,082,636 |
| 2023 | total liabilities and members' equity | $8,355,899 |
| 2023 | interest income | $574 |
| 2023 | other assets operating lease right-of-use asset | $270,208 |
| 2023 | total assets | $8,355,899 |
| 2023 | customer depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,976 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.



