Supply Pointe
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Supply Pointe franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Supply Pointe franchise specializes in providing essential business supplies and services to commercial clients through a B2B distribution model.
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a Supply Pointe franchise?
- The Supply Pointe Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $247,150–$262,650 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 17). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What ongoing fees does Supply Pointe charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $4 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 9). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $100 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 10). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Supply Pointe disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Supply Pointe FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 39). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Supply Pointe locations are there?
- The FDD reports 17 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 40). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $247,150 – $262,650 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 11 separate groups: other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; revenue for 1 Affiliate-owned locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 6 in 2025, to 17 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty — 4.25%Main ongoing fee
52 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
11 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Cincinnati , OH
- Period
- Cost of delivered goods
- Excluded
- Not full-time or not open 12 months; excludes Item 6 fees including royalties.
- Method
- Unaudited bookkeeping reports approved by franchisees. Source gross income = revenue less delivered goods; figures copied without reconciliation. Charlotte gross income includes $342,638 commission sales absent from gross revenue.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Charlotte , NC*
- Period
- Gross revenue
- Excluded
- Not full-time or not open 12 months; excludes Item 6 fees including royalties.
- Method
- Unaudited bookkeeping reports approved by franchisees. Source gross income = revenue less delivered goods; figures copied without reconciliation. Charlotte gross income includes $342,638 commission sales absent from gross revenue.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Columbus , OH
- Period
- Gross revenue
- Excluded
- Not full-time or not open 12 months; excludes Item 6 fees including royalties.
- Method
- Unaudited bookkeeping reports approved by franchisees. Source gross income = revenue less delivered goods; figures copied without reconciliation. Charlotte gross income includes $342,638 commission sales absent from gross revenue.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Indianapolis , IN
- Period
- Cost of delivered goods
- Excluded
- Not full-time or not open 12 months; excludes Item 6 fees including royalties.
- Method
- Unaudited bookkeeping reports approved by franchisees. Source gross income = revenue less delivered goods; figures copied without reconciliation. Charlotte gross income includes $342,638 commission sales absent from gross revenue.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- New Brunswick , NJ
- Period
- Gross revenue
- Excluded
- Not full-time or not open 12 months; excludes Item 6 fees including royalties.
- Method
- Unaudited bookkeeping reports approved by franchisees. Source gross income = revenue less delivered goods; figures copied without reconciliation. Charlotte gross income includes $342,638 commission sales absent from gross revenue.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Charleston, SC
- Period
- Gross revenue
- Excluded
- Not full-time or not open 12 months; excludes Item 6 fees including royalties.
- Method
- Unaudited bookkeeping reports approved by franchisees. Source gross income = revenue less delivered goods; figures copied without reconciliation. Charlotte gross income includes $342,638 commission sales absent from gross revenue.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Tempe, AZ
- Period
- Cost of delivered goods
- Excluded
- Not full-time or not open 12 months; excludes Item 6 fees including royalties.
- Method
- Unaudited bookkeeping reports approved by franchisees. Source gross income = revenue less delivered goods; figures copied without reconciliation. Charlotte gross income includes $342,638 commission sales absent from gross revenue.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Salt Lake City, UT
- Period
- Gross income
- Excluded
- Not full-time or not open 12 months; excludes Item 6 fees including royalties.
- Method
- Unaudited bookkeeping reports approved by franchisees. Source gross income = revenue less delivered goods; figures copied without reconciliation. Charlotte gross income includes $342,638 commission sales absent from gross revenue.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Hartford, CT
- Period
- Gross income
- Excluded
- Not full-time or not open 12 months; excludes Item 6 fees including royalties.
- Method
- Unaudited bookkeeping reports approved by franchisees. Source gross income = revenue less delivered goods; figures copied without reconciliation. Charlotte gross income includes $342,638 commission sales absent from gross revenue.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Greenville, SC
- Period
- Gross revenue
- Excluded
- Not full-time or not open 12 months; excludes Item 6 fees including royalties.
- Method
- Unaudited bookkeeping reports approved by franchisees. Source gross income = revenue less delivered goods; figures copied without reconciliation. Charlotte gross income includes $342,638 commission sales absent from gross revenue.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Charlotte NC affiliate
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40
Net +10 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($247,150 – $262,650) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 11 to 17 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 17
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Cincinnati , OH · PDF p. 39
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Charlotte , NC* · PDF p. 39
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Columbus , OH · PDF p. 39
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Indianapolis , IN · PDF p. 39
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — New Brunswick , NJ · PDF p. 39
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Charleston, SC · PDF p. 39
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Tempe, AZ · PDF p. 39
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Salt Lake City, UT · PDF p. 39
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Hartford, CT · PDF p. 39
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Greenville, SC · PDF p. 39
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Charlotte NC affiliate · PDF p. 39
- [13]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 40
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | suspense | $0 |
| 2026 | com money out clearing | $0 |
| 2026 | total for bank accounts | $671,377 |
| 2026 | total for accounts receivable | $84,322 |
| 2026 | other current assets due to/from supply pointe holdings llc | $406 |
| 2026 | due to/from supply pointe logistics, llc | $7,641 |
| 2026 | notes receivable | $0 |
| 2026 | prepaid expenses | $25,359 |
| 2026 | undeposited funds | $0 |
| 2026 | total for other current assets | $75,585 |
| 2026 | crm software | $14,140 |
| 2026 | total for fixed assets | $0 |
| 2026 | other assets accumulated amortization of other assets | $0 |
| 2026 | prepaid commissions | $487,349 |
| 2026 | trademark | $0 |
| 2026 | total for other assets | $487,349 |
| 2026 | total for assets | $1,318,634 |
| 2026 | total for accounts payable | $48,527 |
| 2026 | total for credit cards | $23,015 |
| 2026 | other current liabilities accrued expenses | $0 |
| 2026 | deferred franchise fees - current | $148,321 |
| 2026 | franchise fee | $0 |
| 2026 | owner to/from | $0 |
| 2026 | total for current liabilities | $219,863 |
| 2026 | total for long-term liabilities | $1,684,299 |
| 2026 | total for liabilities | $1,904,161 |
| 2026 | contributions | -$520 |
| 2026 | distribution | $0 |
| 2026 | distribution supply pointe charlotte | -$97,850 |
| 2026 | total for distribution | -$97,850 |
| 2026 | opening balance equity | $0 |
| 2026 | owner's equity - adam | $0 |
| 2026 | owner's equity - matt | $0 |
| 2026 | retained earnings | -$498,082 |
| 2026 | total for equity | -$585,528 |
| 2026 | total for liabilities and equity | $1,318,634 |
| 2026 | seo fees income | $3,735 |
| 2026 | total for marketing fees | $7,935 |
| 2026 | markups on admin and other fees bookkeeping fees | $16,800 |
| 2026 | training fee | $0 |
| 2026 | total for markups on admin and other fees | $32,493 |
| 2026 | royalty fee income | $118,665 |
| 2026 | total for royalty fee income | $119,764 |
| 2026 | total for income | $217,396 |
| 2026 | cost of goods sold cost of services bookkeeping fees costs | $16,475 |
| 2026 | qbo fee costs | $6,300 |
| 2026 | franchise commissions expense | $15,053 |
| 2026 | total for cost of goods sold | $37,828 |
| 2026 | gross profit | $179,568 |
| 2026 | expenses franchisee support expenses market research | $1,325 |
| 2026 | ready to launch expenses | $16,531 |
| 2026 | total for franchisee support expenses | $17,856 |
| 2026 | conference expense | $11,490 |
| 2026 | franchise consultant expense | $8,799 |
| 2026 | marketing - corporate | $9,407 |
| 2026 | marketing - franchisor development | $23,280 |
| 2026 | merchandise | $94 |
| 2026 | web site & email expense | $384 |
| 2026 | total franchisor advertising & development | $53,453 |
| 2026 | general administrative expenses bank fee | $1,206 |
| 2026 | accounts receivable accounts receivable - royalty | $84,322 |
| 2026 | total for current assets | $831,285 |
| 2026 | website | $10,050 |
| 2026 | long-term liabilities deferred franchise fees | $1,684,299 |
| 2026 | prepaid commissions - current | $42,179 |
| 2026 | equity capital | $99,514 |
| 2026 | total for cost of services | $22,775 |
| 2026 | fixed assets accumulated depreciation of other assets | -$24,190 |
| 2026 | security deposit | $0 |
| 2026 | deferred territory fees | $0 |
| 2026 | total for other current liabilities | $148,321 |
| 2026 | net income | -$88,590 |
| 2026 | total income franchise fee income | $57,204 |
| 2026 | admin fee income | $1,100 |
| 2026 | liabilities and equity liabilities current liabilities accounts payable accounts payable | $48,527 |
| 2026 | capital contribution | $0 |
| 2026 | tech services | $15,693 |
| 2026 | marketing fees brand fund income | $4,200 |
| 2025 | assets current assets cash | $666,041 |
| 2025 | prepaid commissions, current portion | $57,232 |
| 2025 | net loss | -$89,998 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,240 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $811,035 |
| 2025 | total assets | $1,219,384 |
| 2025 | liabilities and member's deficit current liabilities accounts payable and accrued expenses | $50,878 |
| 2025 | deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $205,525 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $256,403 |
| 2025 | long-term liabilities deferred franchise fees, net of current portion | $1,459,399 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $1,715,802 |
| 2025 | member's deficit | -$496,418 |
| 2025 | total liabilities and member's deficit | $1,219,384 |
| 2025 | royalties | $469,876 |
| 2025 | technology and seo fees | $73,407 |
| 2025 | marketing fund fees | $8,700 |
| 2025 | bookkeeping fees | $59,791 |
| 2025 | other revenues | $10,233 |
| 2025 | selling, general and administrative expenses | $1,125,480 |
| 2025 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$308,570 |
| 2025 | prepaid commissions | -$61,299 |
| 2025 | due from affiliate | $13,962 |
| 2025 | accounts payable and accrued expenses | -$32,456 |
| 2025 | deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $153,642 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by | -$52,154 |
| 2025 | cash used in financing activities member's distributions | -$97,850 |
| 2025 | net increase | -$150,004 |
| 2025 | cash at beginning of year | $816,045 |
| 2025 | accounts receivable | $70,522 |
| 2025 | franchise fees | $413,475 |
| 2025 | other assets prepaid commissions, net of current | $408,349 |
| 2025 | total revenues | $1,035,482 |
| 2025 | adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash provided by | -$28,865 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$7,140 |
| 2025 | member's distributions | -$97,850 |
| 2025 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$496,418 |
| 2025 | cash flows from operating activities net loss | -$89,998 |
| 2025 | cash at end of year | $666,041 |
| 2024 | assets current assets cash | $816,045 |
| 2024 | accounts receivable | $41,657 |
| 2024 | due from affiliateMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,962 |
| 2024 | total current assets | $927,897 |
| 2024 | other assets prepaid commissions, net of current | $358,149 |
| 2024 | total assets | $1,286,046 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $172,260 |
| 2024 | total liabilities | $1,594,616 |
| 2024 | member's deficit | -$308,570 |
| 2024 | royalties | $405,320 |
| 2024 | marketing fund fees | $6,000 |
| 2024 | bookkeeping fees | $30,994 |
| 2024 | total revenues | $618,587 |
| 2024 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $14,190 |
| 2024 | member's distributions | -$17,165 |
| 2024 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$308,570 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expenses | $38,414 |
| 2024 | prepaid commissions | -$311,628 |
| 2024 | due from parent | $5,652 |
| 2024 | due from affiliateMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$13,962 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by | $605,742 |
| 2024 | cash used in financing activities member's distributions | -$17,165 |
| 2024 | cash at end of year | $816,045 |
| 2024 | total current liabilities | $255,594 |
| 2024 | long-term liabilities deferred franchise fees, net of current portion | $1,339,022 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and member's deficit | $1,286,046 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,100 |
| 2024 | liabilities and member's deficit current liabilities accounts payable and accrued expenses | $83,334 |
| 2024 | prepaid commissions, current portion | $46,133 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,204,930 |
| 2024 | cash flows from operating activities net loss | -$305,595 |
| 2024 | cash at beginning of year | $227,468 |
| 2024 | technology and seo fees | $42,053 |
| 2024 | franchise fees | $134,220 |
| 2024 | net loss | -$305,595 |
| 2024 | adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash provided by | -$7,184 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$4,885 |
| 2024 | selling, general and administrative expenses | $924,182 |
| 2024 | net increase | $588,577 |
| 2023 | royalties | $373,959 |
| 2023 | technology and seo fees | $28,601 |
| 2023 | franchise fees | $31,814 |
| 2023 | bookkeeping fees | $20,330 |
| 2023 | total revenues | $461,804 |
| 2023 | selling, general and administrative expenses | $718,285 |
| 2023 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $279,063 |
| 2023 | member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $14,190 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses and other current assets | $8,504 |
| 2023 | prepaid commissions | -$40,951 |
| 2023 | due from parent | -$5,652 |
| 2023 | deferred franchise fees | $130,437 |
| 2023 | cash used in financing activities member's distributions | -$8,392 |
| 2023 | net increase | -$161,332 |
| 2023 | cash at beginning of year | $388,800 |
| 2023 | cash at end of year | $227,468 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by | -$152,940 |
| 2023 | cash flows from operating activities net loss | -$256,481 |
| 2023 | accounts payable and accrued expenses | $12,307 |
| 2023 | marketing fund fees | $7,100 |
| 2023 | net loss | -$256,481 |
| 2023 | member's distributions | -$8,392 |
| 2023 | adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash provided by | -$1,104 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.




