The Beef Jerky Outlet
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching The Beef Jerky Outlet franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Beef Jerky Experience franchises operate specialty retail stores selling jerky, sausages, smoked meats, sauces, seasonings and other packaged foods. The system offers permanent stores, fueling-station locations and seasonal formats, with temporary pop-up locations available to existing franchisees.
Headline figures
The Beef Jerky Outlet quick facts
- Is The Beef Jerky Outlet a franchise?
- Yes. The Beef Jerky Outlet offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2025, it reported 63 franchised and 5 company-owned outlets (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 65).
- How much does it cost to open a The Beef Jerky Outlet franchise?
- The The Beef Jerky Outlet Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $193,250–$406,900 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What ongoing fees does The Beef Jerky Outlet charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is 6% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 16). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $100 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 19). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does The Beef Jerky Outlet disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The The Beef Jerky Outlet FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 61). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many The Beef Jerky Outlet locations are there?
- The FDD reports 68 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 65). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
- Is The Beef Jerky Outlet a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $193,250 – $406,900 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 46 separate groups: costs and other measures and revenue for 6 affiliate-owned locations; costs and revenue and other measures for 5 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 1 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 2 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 2 affiliate-owned locations; costs and other measures for 5 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 1 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 21 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 21 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 2 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 2 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 1 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 26 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 25 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 22 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 21 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 25 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 24 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 22 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 26 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 25 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 22 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 5 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 20 franchisee-owned locations; other measures and costs for 1 affiliate-owned locations; costs and revenue and other measures for 1 affiliate-owned locations; revenue and other measures and costs for 1 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 1 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 21 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 2 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 2 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 2 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 2 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 21 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 21 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 1 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 21 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 1 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 2 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 21 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 21 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 21 franchisee-owned locations; revenue for 2 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 1 affiliate-owned locations; revenue for 1 affiliate-owned locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets declined by 12 in 2025, to 68 (systemwide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose; multi-unit packages are listed but not included in the headline range.
- single StorePDF p. 23$193,250 – $406,900
- Multi-Unit Operator, two StoresMulti-unitPDF p. 28$199,250 – $411,900
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty feeMain ongoing fee
46 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
46 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Costs, revenue and other measures · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Non-franchised Beef Jerky Experience Stores owned and operated by affiliates for at least one year, fiscal year ended October 31, 2023
- Period
- affiliate stores open at least one year
- Excluded
- No additional store exclusions are stated; the filing's eligibility criterion is affiliate ownership and operation for at least one year.
- Method
- Item 19 Table 1 average results; reported figure
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Costs, revenue and other measures · 5 locations
- Who is counted
- Non-franchised Beef Jerky Experience Stores owned and operated by affiliates for at least one year, fiscal year ended October 31, 2024
- Period
- affiliate stores open at least one year
- Excluded
- No additional store exclusions are stated; the filing's eligibility criterion is affiliate ownership and operation for at least one year.
- Method
- Item 19 Table 1 average results; reported figure
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate-owned Fueling Station Model Store — Beef Jerky category, FY2023
- Period
- Fueling Station Affiliate
- Excluded
- The table reports one Affiliate Store; no additional exclusion is stated.
- Method
- Item 19 affiliate store results by product category
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate Stores in the high sales tier, FY2025
- Period
- Affiliate high tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated for this tier.
- Method
- Item 19 tier table; reported 2025 value
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate Stores in the high sales tier, for the fiscal year identified in the claim
- Period
- Affiliate high tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated for this tier.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Costs and other measures · 5 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate Stores owned and operated by affiliates for at least one year, FY2025
- Period
- affiliate stores open at least one year
- Excluded
- No additional store exclusions are stated; included stores were affiliate-owned and operated for at least one year.
- Method
- Item 19 Table 1 average results; reported figure
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue
- Who is counted
- Franchised Stores owned and operated by franchisees for at least one year
- Period
- franchisee-owned stores open at least one year
- Excluded
- Excludes stores operating less than one year; exact yearly store-count cells are OCR-split.
- Method
- Item 19 Table 2 average results; reported figure
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate low-tier average gross product sales, FY2025
- Period
- Affiliate low tier
- Excluded
- No additional exclusions stated; affiliate stores were owned and operated by affiliates for at least one year.
- Method
- Item 19 tier table; reported 2025 value
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 21 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee high-tier median gross product sales, FY2025
- Period
- Franchisee high tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated; the 4 Flex/Seasonal franchises operating at least one year are included in 2025 Tables 2 and 4.
- Method
- Item 19 tier table; reported 2025 value
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 21 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee mid-tier highest gross product sales, FY2025
- Period
- Franchisee mid tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated; the 4 Flex/Seasonal franchises operating at least one year are included in 2025 Tables 2 and 4.
- Method
- Item 19 tier table; reported 2025 value
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate Stores in the mid sales tier, for the fiscal year identified in the claim
- Period
- Affiliate mid tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated for this tier.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate Stores in the low sales tier, FY2022
- Period
- Affiliate low tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated for this tier.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate Stores in the low sales tier, FY2025
- Period
- Affiliate low tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated for this tier.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 26 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Stores in the high sales tier, FY2022
- Period
- Franchisee high tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated for this tier; stores operated at least one year.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 25 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Stores in the high sales tier, FY2023
- Period
- Franchisee high tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated for this tier; stores operated at least one year.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 22 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Stores in the high sales tier, FY2024
- Period
- Franchisee high tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated for this tier; stores operated at least one year.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 21 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Stores in the high sales tier, FY2025
- Period
- Franchisee high tier
- Excluded
- The 4 Flex/Seasonal franchises operating at least one year are included in the 2025 table; no further exclusions stated.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 25 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Stores in the mid sales tier, FY2022
- Period
- Franchisee mid tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated for this tier; stores operated at least one year.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 24 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Stores in the mid sales tier, FY2023
- Period
- Franchisee mid tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated for this tier; stores operated at least one year.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 22 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Stores in the mid sales tier, FY2024
- Period
- Franchisee mid tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated for this tier; stores operated at least one year.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 26 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Stores in the low sales tier, FY 2022
- Period
- Franchisee low tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated in the table.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 25 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Stores in the low sales tier, FY 2023
- Period
- Franchisee low tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated in the table.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 22 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Stores in the low sales tier, FY 2024
- Period
- Franchisee low tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated in the table.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 5 locations
- Who is counted
- Non-franchised Beef Jerky Experience Stores owned and operated by affiliates for at least one year, fiscal year ended October 31, 2025
- Period
- affiliate stores open at least one year
- Excluded
- No additional store exclusions are stated; the filing's eligibility criterion is affiliate ownership and operation for at least one year.
- Method
- Item 19 Table 1 average results; reported figure
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 20 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee low tier Stores
- Period
- Franchisee low tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated in the table.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Costs and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One Affiliate Store in the Beef Jerky category of the Fueling Station Model, FY2023
- Period
- Fueling Station Affiliate
- Excluded
- No exclusions stated for the one affiliate fueling station.
- Method
- Item 19 affiliate store results by product category
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Costs, revenue and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One Affiliate Store in the Beef Jerky category of the Fueling Station Model, FY2024
- Period
- Fueling Station Affiliate
- Excluded
- No exclusions stated for the one affiliate fueling station.
- Method
- Item 19 affiliate store results by product category
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue, costs and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Prestige Oil Inc. affiliate fueling station
- Period
- Fueling Station Affiliate
- Excluded
- No exclusions stated for the affiliate fueling-station table.
- Method
- Item 19 affiliate store results by product category
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate low-tier lowest gross product sales, FY2025
- Period
- Affiliate low tier
- Excluded
- No additional exclusions stated; affiliate stores were owned and operated by affiliates for at least one year.
- Method
- Item 19 tier table; reported 2025 value
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 21 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee high-tier lowest gross product sales, FY2025
- Period
- Franchisee high tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated; the 4 Flex/Seasonal franchises operating at least one year are included in 2025 Tables 2 and 4.
- Method
- Item 19 tier table; reported 2025 value
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate mid sales tier, FY2025
- Period
- Affiliate mid tier
- Excluded
- No additional exclusions stated; affiliate stores were owned and operated by affiliates for at least one year.
- Method
- Item 19 tier table; reported 2025 value
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate Stores in the mid sales tier, FY2025
- Period
- Affiliate mid tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated for this tier.
- Method
- Item 19 tier table; reported 2025 value
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate Stores in the mid sales tier, FY2022
- Period
- Affiliate mid tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated for this tier.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate Stores in the high tier, FY2022
- Period
- Affiliate high tier
- Excluded
- No additional exclusions stated for the high tier.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 21 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Stores in the mid sales tier, FY2025
- Period
- Franchisee mid tier
- Excluded
- The 4 Flex/Seasonal franchises operating at least one year are included in the 2025 table; no further exclusions stated.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 21 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee mid-tier median gross product sales, FY2025
- Period
- Franchisee mid tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated; the 4 Flex/Seasonal franchises operating at least one year are included in 2025 Tables 2 and 4.
- Method
- Item 19 tier table; reported 2025 value
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate low-tier median gross product sales, FY2025
- Period
- Affiliate low tier
- Excluded
- No additional exclusions stated; affiliate stores were owned and operated by affiliates for at least one year.
- Method
- Item 19 tier table; reported 2025 value
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 21 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee mid-tier lowest gross product sales, FY2025
- Period
- Franchisee mid tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated; the 4 Flex/Seasonal franchises operating at least one year are included in 2025 Tables 2 and 4.
- Method
- Item 19 tier table; reported 2025 value
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate low-tier highest gross product sales, FY2025
- Period
- Affiliate low tier
- Excluded
- No additional exclusions stated; affiliate stores were owned and operated by affiliates for at least one year.
- Method
- Item 19 tier table; reported 2025 value
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate Stores in the low sales tier, FY2023
- Period
- Affiliate low tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated for this tier.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 21 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee high-tier average gross product sales, FY2025
- Period
- Franchisee high tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated; the 4 Flex/Seasonal franchises operating at least one year are included in 2025 Tables 2 and 4.
- Method
- Item 19 tier table; reported 2025 value
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 21 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee mid-tier average gross product sales, FY2025
- Period
- Franchisee mid tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated; the 4 Flex/Seasonal franchises operating at least one year are included in 2025 Tables 2 and 4.
- Method
- Item 19 tier table; reported 2025 value
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 21 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee high-tier highest gross product sales, FY2025
- Period
- Franchisee high tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated; the 4 Flex/Seasonal franchises operating at least one year are included in 2025 Tables 2 and 4.
- Method
- Item 19 tier table; reported 2025 value
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate high sales tier, FY2022
- Period
- Affiliate high tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated for this tier.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate Stores in the low sales tier, FY2024
- Period
- Affiliate low tier
- Excluded
- No further exclusions stated for this tier.
- Method
- Item 19 additional detail table; table reports tier average results
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One Affiliate Store in the Petroleum category of the Fueling Station Model, FY2023
- Period
- Fueling Station Affiliate
- Excluded
- No exclusions stated for the one affiliate fueling station.
- Method
- Item 19 affiliate store results by product category
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of October 31, 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 65
Net −20 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($193,250 – $406,900) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units decreased from 80 to 68 in 2025. What drove the change?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 23
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Non-franchised Beef Jerky Experience Stores owned and operated by affiliates fo… · PDF p. 61
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Non-franchised Beef Jerky Experience Stores owned and operated by affiliates fo… · PDF p. 61
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Fueling Station Model Store — Beef Jerky category, FY2023 · PDF p. 63
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Stores in the high sales tier, FY2025 · PDF p. 61
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Stores in the high sales tier, for the fiscal year identified in the… · PDF p. 61
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Stores owned and operated by affiliates for at least one year, FY2025 · PDF p. 61
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Stores owned and operated by franchisees for at least one year · PDF p. 61
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate low-tier average gross product sales, FY2025 · PDF p. 61
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee high-tier median gross product sales, FY2025 · PDF p. 62
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee mid-tier highest gross product sales, FY2025 · PDF p. 62
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Stores in the mid sales tier, for the fiscal year identified in the c… · PDF p. 61
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Stores in the low sales tier, FY2022 · PDF p. 61
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Stores in the low sales tier, FY2025 · PDF p. 61
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Stores in the high sales tier, FY2022 · PDF p. 62
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Stores in the high sales tier, FY2023 · PDF p. 62
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Stores in the high sales tier, FY2024 · PDF p. 62
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Stores in the high sales tier, FY2025 · PDF p. 62
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Stores in the mid sales tier, FY2022 · PDF p. 62
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Stores in the mid sales tier, FY2023 · PDF p. 62
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Stores in the mid sales tier, FY2024 · PDF p. 62
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Stores in the low sales tier, FY 2022 · PDF p. 62
- [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Stores in the low sales tier, FY 2023 · PDF p. 62
- [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Stores in the low sales tier, FY 2024 · PDF p. 62
- [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Non-franchised Beef Jerky Experience Stores owned and operated by affiliates fo… · PDF p. 61
- [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee low tier Stores · PDF p. 62
- [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Affiliate Store in the Beef Jerky category of the Fueling Station Model, FY… · PDF p. 63
- [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Affiliate Store in the Beef Jerky category of the Fueling Station Model, FY… · PDF p. 63
- [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Prestige Oil Inc. affiliate fueling station · PDF p. 63; PDF p. 64
- [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate low-tier lowest gross product sales, FY2025 · PDF p. 61
- [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee high-tier lowest gross product sales, FY2025 · PDF p. 62
- [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate mid sales tier, FY2025 · PDF p. 61
- [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Stores in the mid sales tier, FY2025 · PDF p. 61
- [34]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Stores in the mid sales tier, FY2022 · PDF p. 61
- [35]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Stores in the high tier, FY2022 · PDF p. 61
- [36]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Stores in the mid sales tier, FY2025 · PDF p. 62
- [37]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee mid-tier median gross product sales, FY2025 · PDF p. 62
- [38]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate low-tier median gross product sales, FY2025 · PDF p. 61
- [39]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee mid-tier lowest gross product sales, FY2025 · PDF p. 62
- [40]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate low-tier highest gross product sales, FY2025 · PDF p. 61
- [41]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Stores in the low sales tier, FY2023 · PDF p. 61
- [42]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee high-tier average gross product sales, FY2025 · PDF p. 62
- [43]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee mid-tier average gross product sales, FY2025 · PDF p. 62
- [44]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee high-tier highest gross product sales, FY2025 · PDF p. 62
- [45]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate high sales tier, FY2022 · PDF p. 61
- [46]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Stores in the low sales tier, FY2024 · PDF p. 61
- [47]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Affiliate Store in the Petroleum category of the Fueling Station Model, FY2… · PDF p. 63
- [48]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 65
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 19 · PDF p. 61 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Lowest gross product sales — franchisee-owned stores open at least one year — FY 2022
“2022 $460,379 $395,948 $1,462,814 $128,359”
Note: FY2022 lowest gross product sales is visible in Table 2, but the No. of Stores count is OCR-split on PDF page 61. I cannot verify the required whole-location sample count from this text without guessing.
Item 19 · PDF p. 61 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Highest gross product sales — franchisee-owned stores open at least one year — FY 2024
“2024 $430,842 $366,221 $1,276,505 $163,324”
Note: The FY2024 highest gross product sales figure is visible, but the Table 2 store-count cells are OCR-split and cannot be verified as a whole-location sample count from the cited page.
Item 19 · PDF p. 61 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Highest gross product sales — franchisee-owned stores open at least one year — FY 2025
“2025 $430,063 $369,957 $1,326,747 $93,153”
Note: The FY2025 highest gross product sales figure is visible, but the Table 2 store-count cells are OCR-split and cannot be verified as a whole-location sample count from the cited page.
Item 19 · PDF p. 61 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Lowest gross product sales — franchisee-owned stores open at least one year — FY 2025
“2025 $430,063 $369,957 $1,326,747 $93,153”
Note: The FY2025 lowest gross product sales figure is visible, but the Table 2 store-count cells are OCR-split and cannot be verified as a whole-location sample count from the cited page.
Item 19 · PDF p. 61 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Average gross product sales — franchisee-owned stores open at least one year — FY 2022
“2022 $460,379 $395,948 $1,462,814 $128,359”
Note: FY2022 average gross product sales is visible in Table 2, but the No. of Stores count is OCR-split on PDF page 61. I cannot verify the required whole-location sample count from this text without guessing.
Item 19 · PDF p. 61 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Median gross product sales — franchisee-owned stores open at least one year — FY 2023
“2023 $460,992 $390,660 $1,347,385 $200,079”
Note: FY2023 median gross product sales is visible in Table 2, but the No. of Stores count is OCR-split on PDF page 61. I cannot verify the required whole-location sample count from this text without guessing.
Item 19 · PDF p. 61 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Highest gross product sales — franchisee-owned stores open at least one year — FY 2022
“2022 $460,379 $395,948 $1,462,814 $128,359”
Note: FY2022 highest gross product sales is visible in Table 2, but the No. of Stores count is OCR-split on PDF page 61. I cannot verify the required whole-location sample count from this text without guessing.
Item 19 · PDF p. 61 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Average gross product sales — franchisee-owned stores open at least one year — FY 2023
“2023 $460,992 $390,660 $1,347,385 $200,079”
Note: FY2023 average gross product sales is visible in Table 2, but the No. of Stores count is OCR-split on PDF page 61. I cannot verify the required whole-location sample count from this text without guessing.
Item 19 · PDF p. 61 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Average gross product sales — franchisee-owned stores open at least one year — FY 2024
“2024 $430,842 $366,221 $1,276,505 $163,324”
Note: The FY2024 average gross product sales figure is visible, but the Table 2 store-count cells are OCR-split and cannot be verified as a whole-location sample count from the cited page.
Item 19 · PDF p. 61 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Highest gross product sales — franchisee-owned stores open at least one year — FY 2023
“2023 $460,992 $390,660 $1,347,385 $200,079”
Note: FY2023 highest gross product sales is visible in Table 2, but the No. of Stores count is OCR-split on PDF page 61. I cannot verify the required whole-location sample count from this text without guessing.
Item 19 · PDF p. 61 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Lowest gross product sales — franchisee-owned stores open at least one year — FY 2024
“2024 $430,842 $366,221 $1,276,505 $163,324”
Note: The FY2024 lowest gross product sales figure is visible, but the Table 2 store-count cells are OCR-split and cannot be verified as a whole-location sample count from the cited page.
Item 19 · PDF p. 61 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Median gross product sales — franchisee-owned stores open at least one year — FY 2025
“2025 $430,063 $369,957 $1,326,747 $93,153”
Note: The FY2025 median gross product sales figure is visible, but the Table 2 store-count cells are OCR-split and cannot be verified as a whole-location sample count from the cited page.
Item 19 · PDF p. 61 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Median gross product sales — franchisee-owned stores open at least one year — FY 2022
“2022 $460,379 $395,948 $1,462,814 $128,359”
Note: FY2022 median gross product sales is visible in Table 2, but the No. of Stores count is OCR-split on PDF page 61. I cannot verify the required whole-location sample count from this text without guessing.
Item 19 · PDF p. 61 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Median gross product sales — franchisee-owned stores open at least one year — FY 2024
“2024 $430,842 $366,221 $1,276,505 $163,324”
Note: The FY2024 median gross product sales figure is visible, but the Table 2 store-count cells are OCR-split and cannot be verified as a whole-location sample count from the cited page.
Item 19 · PDF p. 61 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Lowest gross product sales — franchisee-owned stores open at least one year — FY 2023
“2023 $460,992 $390,660 $1,347,385 $200,079”
Note: The FY2023 lowest gross product sales figure is visible, but the Table 2 store-count cells are OCR-split and cannot be verified as a whole-location sample count from the cited page.
Item 19 · PDF p. 61 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Average gross product sales — franchisee-owned stores open at least one year — FY 2025
“2025 $430,063 $369,957 $1,326,747 $93,153”
Note: The FY2025 average gross product sales figure is visible, but the Table 2 store-count cells are OCR-split and cannot be verified as a whole-location sample count from the cited page.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.




