VC

    VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2025 disclosure data

    Researching VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Voda Cleaning & Restoration franchises businesses providing water-damage restoration for residential and commercial clients, along with natural-cleaning services for carpets, upholstery, hardwood, tile, and grout. The system offers single territories and multi-unit development agreements.

    Headline figures

    VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com quick facts

    Is VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com a franchise?
    Yes. VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2024, it reported 58 franchised and 1 company-owned outlets (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 75).
    How much does it cost to open a VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com franchise?
    The VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $201,374–$357,608 for total initial investment — low range (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $357,608 for total initial investment — high range (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $59,500 (2025 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 13). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is 7% (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $5,000 (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2025 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 68). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com locations are there?
    The FDD reports 59 outlets at the end of 2024 (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 75). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
    Is VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com a good franchise to buy?
    Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2025 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $201,374 – $357,608 (Total initial investment — low range); $357,608 (Total initial investment — high range); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 30 separate groups: revenue and other measures for 77 locations; revenue and other measures for 65 locations; revenue and other measures for 130 locations; revenue and other measures for 277 locations; revenue and other measures for 65 locations; revenue and other measures for 277 locations; revenue and other measures for 554 locations; revenue and other measures for 28 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 3 locations; revenue for 3 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; other measures and revenue for 1,552 locations; revenue and other measures for 104 locations; other measures and revenue for 386 locations; revenue and profit and other measures and costs and EBITDA for 1 locations; revenue and other measures for 130 locations; revenue and other measures for 1,280 locations; other measures and revenue for 1,280 locations; revenue and other measures for 640 locations; revenue and other measures for 554 locations; revenue and other measures for 57 locations; revenue and other measures for 28 locations; revenue and other measures for 57 locations; revenue and other measures for 643 locations; other measures and revenue for 1,552 locations; other measures and revenue for 104 locations; other measures and revenue for 386 locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets grew by 56 in 2024, to 59 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com head-to-head

    Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 2 single-unit formats

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • low rangePDF p. 25$201,374 – $357,608
    • high rangePDF p. 25$357,608

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty rateMain ongoing fee

    42 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    30 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 77 locations

    Who is counted
    Predecessor Outlet Reconstruction Services invoices in the 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Predecessor Outlet, Reconstruction Services, 2024
    Excluded
    Single predecessor outlet; service types shown separately.
    Method
    Predecessor Outlet customer relationship management system.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 65 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning invoices in Top 25% Invoices quartile
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning, Top 25% Invoices
    Excluded
    Reporting Franchised Businesses were operational at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; 42 franchises with less than 12 months’ operating history were excluded.
    Method
    Quartile analysis of invoice gross revenue for the 12-month period.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 130 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning invoices in Top 50% Invoices quartile
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning, Top 50% Invoices
    Excluded
    Reporting Franchised Businesses were operational at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; 42 franchises with less than 12 months’ operating history were excluded.
    Method
    Quartile analysis of invoice gross revenue for the 12-month period.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 277 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Restoration invoices in Bottom 25% Invoices quartile
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Restoration, Bottom 25% Invoices
    Excluded
    Reporting Franchised Businesses were operational at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; 42 franchises with less than 12 months’ operating history were excluded.
    Method
    Quartile analysis of invoice gross revenue for the 12-month period.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 65 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning invoices in Bottom 25% Invoices quartile
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning, Bottom 25% Invoices
    Excluded
    Reporting Franchised Businesses were operational at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; 42 franchises with less than 12 months’ operating history were excluded.
    Method
    Quartile analysis of invoice gross revenue for the 12-month period.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 277 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Restoration invoices in Top 25% Invoices quartile
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Restoration, Top 25% Invoices
    Excluded
    Reporting Franchised Businesses were operational at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; 42 franchises with less than 12 months’ operating history were excluded.
    Method
    Quartile analysis of invoice gross revenue for the 12-month period.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 554 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Restoration invoices in Bottom 50% Invoices quartile
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Restoration, Bottom 50% Invoices
    Excluded
    Reporting Franchised Businesses were operational at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; 42 franchises with less than 12 months’ operating history were excluded.
    Method
    Quartile analysis of invoice gross revenue for the 12-month period.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 28 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Reconstruction invoices in Bottom 25% Invoices quartile
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Reconstruction, Bottom 25% Invoices
    Excluded
    Reporting Franchised Businesses were operational at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; 42 franchises with less than 12 months’ operating history were excluded.
    Method
    Quartile analysis of invoice gross revenue for the 12-month period.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Top 50% subset of Reporting Franchised Businesses operating at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; the filing states 6 of the 13 reporting businesses are in this subset.
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Top 50%
    Excluded
    42 Voda Cleaning & Restoration franchises were excluded from Reporting Franchised Businesses because they were not operational for at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025.
    Method
    Average Gross Revenue for the 12-month period ending January 31, 2025, broken down by quartile performance.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottom 50% subset of Reporting Franchised Businesses operating at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; the filing states 6 of the 13 reporting businesses are in this subset.
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Bottom 50%
    Excluded
    42 Voda Cleaning & Restoration franchises were excluded from Reporting Franchised Businesses because they were not operational for at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025.
    Method
    Average Gross Revenue for the 12-month period ending January 31, 2025, broken down by quartile performance.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses; Bottom 25%; 12-month period ending January 31, 2025
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Bottom 25%
    Excluded
    42 Voda Cleaning & Restoration franchises excluded because they were not operational for at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025.
    Method
    Average Gross Revenue for the 12-month period ending January 31, 2025, broken down by quartile performance.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses; Top 25%; 12-month period ending January 31, 2025
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Top 25%
    Excluded
    42 Voda Cleaning & Restoration franchises excluded because they were not operational for at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025.
    Method
    Average Gross Revenue for the 12-month period ending January 31, 2025, broken down by quartile performance.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses; Top 50%; 12-month period ending January 31, 2025
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Top 50%
    Excluded
    42 Voda Cleaning & Restoration franchises excluded because they were not operational for at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025.
    Method
    Average Gross Revenue for the 12-month period ending January 31, 2025, broken down by quartile performance.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses; Bottom 50%; 12-month period ending January 31, 2025
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Bottom 50%
    Excluded
    42 Voda Cleaning & Restoration franchises excluded because they were not operational for at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025.
    Method
    Average Gross Revenue for the 12-month period ending January 31, 2025, broken down by quartile performance.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 1,552 locations

    Who is counted
    Predecessor Outlet Floor Cleaning invoices in the 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Predecessor Outlet, Floor Cleaning, 2024
    Excluded
    Single predecessor outlet; service types shown separately.
    Method
    Contract information as of contract signing date derived from the Predecessor Outlet customer relationship management system.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 104 locations

    Who is counted
    Predecessor Outlet Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning invoices in the 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Predecessor Outlet, Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning, 2024
    Excluded
    Single predecessor outlet; service types shown separately.
    Method
    Contract information as of contract signing date derived from the Predecessor Outlet customer relationship management system.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 386 locations

    Who is counted
    Predecessor Outlet Restoration invoices in the 2024 calendar year
    Period
    Predecessor Outlet, Restoration, 2024
    Excluded
    Single predecessor outlet; service types shown separately.
    Method
    Predecessor Outlet customer relationship management system.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue, profit, costs, EBITDA and other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    The single Predecessor Outlet operated under the Predecessor Marks.
    Period
    Predecessor Outlet, 2024
    Excluded
    One predecessor outlet; operated under the Predecessor Marks during the disclosed period.
    Method
    Unaudited financial information provided by the Predecessor Outlet; cash-based accounting from its QuickBooks account.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 130 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning invoices in Bottom 50% Invoices quartile
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning, Bottom 50% Invoices
    Excluded
    Reporting Franchised Businesses were operational at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; 42 franchises with less than 12 months’ operating history were excluded.
    Method
    Quartile analysis of invoice gross revenue for the 12-month period.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 1,280 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Floor Cleaning invoices in Top 50% Invoices quartile
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Floor Cleaning, Top 50% Invoices
    Excluded
    Reporting Franchised Businesses were operational at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; 42 franchises with less than 12 months’ operating history were excluded.
    Method
    Quartile analysis of invoice gross revenue for the 12-month period.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 1,280 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Floor Cleaning invoices in Bottom 50% Invoices quartile
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Floor Cleaning, Bottom 50% Invoices
    Excluded
    Reporting Franchised Businesses were operational at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; 42 franchises with less than 12 months’ operating history were excluded.
    Method
    Quartile analysis of invoice gross revenue for the 12-month period.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 640 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Floor Cleaning invoices in Bottom 25% Invoices quartile
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Floor Cleaning, Bottom 25% Invoices
    Excluded
    Reporting Franchised Businesses were operational at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; 42 franchises with less than 12 months’ operating history were excluded.
    Method
    Quartile analysis of invoice gross revenue for the 12-month period.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 554 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Restoration invoices in Top 50% Invoices quartile
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Restoration, Top 50% Invoices
    Excluded
    Reporting Franchised Businesses were operational at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; 42 franchises with less than 12 months’ operating history were excluded.
    Method
    Quartile analysis of invoice gross revenue for the 12-month period.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 57 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Reconstruction invoices in Top 50% Invoices quartile
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Reconstruction, Top 50% Invoices
    Excluded
    Reporting Franchised Businesses were operational at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; 42 franchises with less than 12 months’ operating history were excluded.
    Method
    Quartile analysis of invoice gross revenue for the 12-month period.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 28 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Reconstruction invoices in Top 25% Invoices quartile
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Reconstruction, Top 25% Invoices
    Excluded
    Reporting Franchised Businesses were operational at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; 42 franchises with less than 12 months’ operating history were excluded.
    Method
    Quartile analysis of invoice gross revenue for the 12-month period.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 57 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Reconstruction invoices in Bottom 50% Invoices quartile
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Reconstruction, Bottom 50% Invoices
    Excluded
    Reporting Franchised Businesses were operational at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; 42 franchises with less than 12 months’ operating history were excluded.
    Method
    Quartile analysis of invoice gross revenue for the 12-month period.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 643 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Floor Cleaning invoices in Top 25% Invoices quartile
    Period
    Reporting Franchised Businesses, Floor Cleaning, Top 25% Invoices
    Excluded
    Reporting Franchised Businesses were operational at least 12 months as of January 31, 2025; 42 franchises with less than 12 months’ operating history were excluded.
    Method
    Quartile analysis of invoice gross revenue for the 12-month period.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 1,552 locations

    Who is counted
    Single Predecessor Outlet, Floor Cleaning service type, 2024
    Period
    Predecessor Outlet, Floor Cleaning, 2024
    Excluded
    No location-level exclusions stated.
    Method
    Predecessor Outlet customer relationship management system.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 104 locations

    Who is counted
    Single Predecessor Outlet, Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning service type, 2024
    Period
    Predecessor Outlet, Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning, 2024
    Excluded
    No location-level exclusions stated.
    Method
    Predecessor Outlet customer relationship management system.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 386 locations

    Who is counted
    Single Predecessor Outlet, Restoration service type, 2024
    Period
    Predecessor Outlet, Restoration, 2024
    Excluded
    No location-level exclusions stated.
    Method
    Contract information as of contract signing date derived from the Predecessor Outlet customer relationship management system.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2024 of each year.

    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75

    Net +58 outlets, 2022–2024

    01202232023592024+2+56

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2024 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2025 Item 7 estimate ($201,374 – $357,608) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 3 to 59 in 2024. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2025 FDD)

    1. [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Predecessor Outlet Reconstruction Services invoices in the 2024 calendar year · PDF p. 68
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning invoices in Top… · PDF p. 70
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning invoices in Top… · PDF p. 70
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Restoration invoices in Bottom 25% Invoices qu… · PDF p. 72
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning invoices in Bot… · PDF p. 70
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Restoration invoices in Top 25% Invoices quart… · PDF p. 72
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Restoration invoices in Bottom 50% Invoices qu… · PDF p. 72
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Reconstruction invoices in Bottom 25% Invoices… · PDF p. 73
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 50% subset of Reporting Franchised Businesses operating at least 12 months… · PDF p. 69
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 50% subset of Reporting Franchised Businesses operating at least 12 mont… · PDF p. 69
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses; Bottom 25%; 12-month period ending January 31,… · PDF p. 69
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses; Top 25%; 12-month period ending January 31, 20… · PDF p. 69
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses; Top 50%; 12-month period ending January 31, 20… · PDF p. 69
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses; Bottom 50%; 12-month period ending January 31,… · PDF p. 69
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Predecessor Outlet Floor Cleaning invoices in the 2024 calendar year · PDF p. 68
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Predecessor Outlet Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning invoices in the 2024 calendar y… · PDF p. 68
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Predecessor Outlet Restoration invoices in the 2024 calendar year · PDF p. 68
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The single Predecessor Outlet operated under the Predecessor Marks. · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 66; PDF p. 67
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning invoices in Bot… · PDF p. 70
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Floor Cleaning invoices in Top 50% Invoices qu… · PDF p. 71
    22. [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Floor Cleaning invoices in Bottom 50% Invoices… · PDF p. 71
    23. [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Floor Cleaning invoices in Bottom 25% Invoices… · PDF p. 71
    24. [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Restoration invoices in Top 50% Invoices quart… · PDF p. 72
    25. [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Reconstruction invoices in Top 50% Invoices qu… · PDF p. 73
    26. [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Reconstruction invoices in Top 25% Invoices qu… · PDF p. 73
    27. [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Reconstruction invoices in Bottom 50% Invoices… · PDF p. 73
    28. [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses’ Floor Cleaning invoices in Top 25% Invoices qu… · PDF p. 71
    29. [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single Predecessor Outlet, Floor Cleaning service type, 2024 · PDF p. 68
    30. [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single Predecessor Outlet, Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning service type, 2024 · PDF p. 68
    31. [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single Predecessor Outlet, Restoration service type, 2024 · PDF p. 68
    32. [32]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 75

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.

    Territory & operations

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2024total assets$5,027,161
    2024total liabilities$9,440,713
    2024total revenue$1,605,247
    2024net loss$3,224,463
    2024cash and cash equivalents$177,063
    2024net change in cash from operating activities$152,360
    2023total assets$1,558,251
    2023total liabilities$2,747,340
    2023total revenue$69,753
    2023net loss$1,408,089
    2023cash and cash equivalents$193,270
    2023net change in cash from operating activities-$205,693

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Reader notes on wording

    Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Average Gross Revenue Per Service Type Per Invoice — Predecessor Outlet, Reconstruction Services, 2024

      “Reconstruction Services**** 3707 (Total leads for all Services) 77 $312,436.52 $4,057.62 $2,361.48 $23,333.30 $599.00”

      Note: The financial figure is visible, but this disclosure reports invoice-level counts and does not state the whole-number count of locations in that group. The required location sample context cannot be settled without inference.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 70 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Lowest Gross Revenue Per Invoice — Reporting Franchised Businesses, Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning, Top 25% Invoices

      “Top 25% Invoices* $106,549.07 65 $1,639.22 $1,140.35 $5,953.75 $745.30”

      Note: The cited disclosure gives this invoice-level or predecessor-outlet figure, but does not state a whole-number location sample count for the subgroup; invoice counts cannot substitute for locations, so required population context cannot be settled without inference.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 70 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Total Gross Revenue for All Invoices — Reporting Franchised Businesses, Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning, Top 50% Invoices

      “Top 50% Invoices** $138,909.98 130 $1,068.54 $720.98 $5,953.75 $387.05”

      Note: The cited disclosure gives this invoice-level or predecessor-outlet figure, but does not state a whole-number location sample count for the subgroup; invoice counts cannot substitute for locations, so required population context cannot be settled without inference.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 70 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Highest Gross Revenue Per Invoice — Reporting Franchised Businesses, Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning, Top 25% Invoices

      “Top 25% Invoices* $106,549.07 65 $1,639.22 $1,140.35 $5,953.75 $745.30”

      Note: The cited disclosure gives this invoice-level or predecessor-outlet figure, but does not state a whole-number location sample count for the subgroup; invoice counts cannot substitute for locations, so required population context cannot be settled without inference.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 72 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Median Gross Revenue Per Invoice — Reporting Franchised Businesses, Restoration, Bottom 25% Invoices

      “Bottom 25% Invoices**** $83,096.22 277 $299.99 $297.00 $548.00 $9.00”

      Note: The cited disclosure reports invoice-level counts and statistics, but does not state the whole-number count of locations represented in this invoice quartile. The required location sample context cannot be settled from the cited page.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 70 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Average Gross Revenue Per Invoice — Reporting Franchised Businesses, Air Duct / Dryer Vent Cleaning, Bottom 25% Invoices

      “Bottom 25% Invoices**** $8,630.49 65 $132.78 $110.71 $228.12 $33.45”

      Note: The page reports invoice-level quartiles and invoice counts, but not the whole-number count of locations represented in each quartile. Required location sample context cannot be settled from the cited disclosure.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 72 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Average Gross Revenue Per Invoice — Reporting Franchised Businesses, Restoration, Top 25% Invoices

      “Top 25% Invoices* $3,420,657.26 277 $12,348.94 $7,230.00 $123,104.46 $3,903.20”

      Note: The disclosure reports invoice-level counts and statistics, but does not give the whole-number count of locations represented in this invoice quartile. The required location sample context cannot be settled from the cited page.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 72 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Number of Invoices — Reporting Franchised Businesses, Restoration, Top 25% Invoices

      “Top 25% Invoices* $3,420,657.26 277 $12,348.94 $7,230.00 $123,104.46 $3,903.20”

      Note: The disclosure reports invoice-level counts and statistics, but does not give the whole-number count of locations represented in this invoice quartile. The required location sample context cannot be settled from the cited page.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 72 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Highest Gross Revenue Per Invoice — Reporting Franchised Businesses, Restoration, Bottom 50% Invoices

      “Bottom 50% Invoices*** $360,010.76 554 $649.84 $548.20 $1,550.00 $9.00”

      Note: The cited disclosure reports invoice-level counts and statistics, but does not state the whole-number count of locations represented in this invoice quartile. The required location sample context cannot be settled from the cited page.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 72 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Lowest Gross Revenue Per Invoice — Reporting Franchised Businesses, Restoration, Bottom 50% Invoices

      “Bottom 50% Invoices*** $360,010.76 554 $649.84 $548.20 $1,550.00 $9.00”

      Note: The cited disclosure reports invoice-level counts and statistics, but does not state the whole-number count of locations represented in this invoice quartile. The required location sample context cannot be settled from the cited page.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 72 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Total Gross Revenue for All Invoices — Reporting Franchised Businesses, Restoration, Bottom 25% Invoices

      “Bottom 25% Invoices**** $83,096.22 277 $299.99 $297.00 $548.00 $9.00”

      Note: The cited disclosure reports invoice-level counts and statistics, but does not state the whole-number count of locations represented in this invoice quartile. The required location sample context cannot be settled from the cited page.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 73 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Highest Gross Revenue Per Invoice — Reporting Franchised Businesses, Reconstruction, Bottom 25% Invoices

      “Bottom 25% Invoices**** $22,162.30 28 $791.51 $873.50 $1,364.48 $144.04”

      Note: The cited disclosure reports invoice-level counts and statistics, but does not state the whole-number count of locations represented in this invoice quartile. The required location sample context cannot be settled from the cited page.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 73 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Lowest Gross Revenue Per Invoice — Reporting Franchised Businesses, Reconstruction, Bottom 25% Invoices

      “Bottom 25% Invoices**** $22,162.30 28 $791.51 $873.50 $1,364.48 $144.04”

      Note: The cited disclosure reports invoice-level counts and statistics, but does not state the whole-number count of locations represented in this invoice quartile. The required location sample context cannot be settled from the cited page.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Lowest Invoice Per Service Type — Predecessor Outlet, Floor Cleaning, 2024

      “Floor Cleaning* 1552 $1,065,322.44 $686.42 $405.00 $23,730.90 $95.00”

      Note: The financial figure is legible, but the cited pages provide invoice counts and describe a single predecessor outlet without a verbatim numeric whole-location sample count. Required location sample context cannot be settled from the page.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Revenue Per Service Type — Predecessor Outlet, Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning, 2024

      “Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning* 104 $110,789.19 $1,065.28 $671.55 $5,428.99 $200.00”

      Note: The financial figure is legible, but the cited pages provide invoice counts and describe a single predecessor outlet without a verbatim numeric whole-location sample count. Required location sample context cannot be settled from the page.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Invoices — Predecessor Outlet, Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning, 2024

      “Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning* 104 $110,789.19 $1,065.28 $671.55 $5,428.99 $200.00”

      Note: The financial figure is legible, but the cited pages provide invoice counts and describe a single predecessor outlet without a verbatim numeric whole-location sample count. Required location sample context cannot be settled from the page.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Revenue Per Service Type — Predecessor Outlet, Floor Cleaning, 2024

      “Floor Cleaning* 1552 $1,065,322.44 $686.42 $405.00 $23,730.90 $95.00”

      Note: The financial figure is legible, but the cited pages provide invoice counts and describe a single predecessor outlet without a verbatim numeric whole-location sample count. Required location sample context cannot be settled from the page.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Average Gross Revenue Per Service Type Per Invoice — Predecessor Outlet, Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning, 2024

      “Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning* 104 $110,789.19 $1,065.28 $671.55 $5,428.99 $200.00”

      Note: The financial figure is legible, but the cited pages provide invoice counts and describe a single predecessor outlet without a verbatim numeric whole-location sample count. Required location sample context cannot be settled from the page.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Invoices — Predecessor Outlet, Reconstruction Services, 2024

      “Reconstruction Services* 77 $312,436.52 $4,057.62 $2,361.48 $23,333.30 $599.00”

      Note: The financial figure is legible, but the cited pages provide invoice counts and describe a single predecessor outlet without a verbatim numeric whole-location sample count. Required location sample context cannot be settled from the page.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Median Gross Revenue of all Invoices — Predecessor Outlet, Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning, 2024

      “Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning* 104 $110,789.19 $1,065.28 $671.55 $5,428.99 $200.00”

      Note: The financial figure is legible, but the cited pages provide invoice counts and describe a single predecessor outlet without a verbatim numeric whole-location sample count. Required location sample context cannot be settled from the page.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Highest Invoice Per Service Type — Predecessor Outlet, Restoration, 2024

      “Restoration* 3707 (Total leads for all Services) for all Services) 386 $1,342,598.19 $3,478.23 $2,222.65 $40,984.00 $77.82”

      Note: The cited page provides invoice figures/counts for the Predecessor Outlet, but the filing does not state a whole-number location sample count in the supporting context quote; the required location context cannot be verified without inference.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Average Gross Revenue Per Service Type Per Invoice — Predecessor Outlet, Restoration, 2024

      “Restoration* 3707 (Total leads for all Services) for all Services) 386 $1,342,598.19 $3,478.23 $2,222.65 $40,984.00 $77.82”

      Note: The cited page provides invoice figures/counts for the Predecessor Outlet, but the filing does not state a whole-number location sample count in the supporting context quote; the required location context cannot be verified without inference.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Lowest Invoice Per Service Type — Predecessor Outlet, Reconstruction Services, 2024

      “Reconstruction Services* 77 $312,436.52 $4,057.62 $2,361.48 $23,333.30 $599.00”

      Note: The cited page provides invoice figures/counts for the Predecessor Outlet, but the filing does not state a whole-number location sample count in the supporting context quote; the required location context cannot be verified without inference.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Lowest Invoice Per Service Type — Predecessor Outlet, Restoration, 2024

      “Restoration* 3707 (Total leads for all Services) for all Services) 386 $1,342,598.19 $3,478.23 $2,222.65 $40,984.00 $77.82”

      Note: The cited page provides invoice figures/counts for the Predecessor Outlet, but the filing does not state a whole-number location sample count in the supporting context quote; the required location context cannot be verified without inference.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Revenue Per Service Type — Predecessor Outlet, Reconstruction Services, 2024

      “Reconstruction Services**** 3707 (Total leads for all Services) for all Services) 77 $312,436.52 $4,057.62 $2,361.48 $23,333.30 $599.00”

      Note: The cited page provides invoice figures/counts for the Predecessor Outlet, but the filing does not state a whole-number location sample count in the supporting context quote; the required location context cannot be verified without inference.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Total Gross Revenue — Predecessor Outlet, 2024

      “Total Gross Revenue $2,728,877.20 100.00% $2,400,036.06 100.00% $1,748,877.09 100.00%”

      Note: The cited page provides invoice figures/counts for the Predecessor Outlet, but the filing does not state a whole-number location sample count in the supporting context quote; the required location context cannot be verified without inference.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Lowest Invoice Per Service Type — Predecessor Outlet, Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning, 2024

      “Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning*** 3707 (Total leads for all Services) for all Services) 104 $110,789.19 $1,065.28 $671.55 $5,428.99 $200.00”

      Note: The cited page provides invoice figures/counts for the Predecessor Outlet, but the filing does not state a whole-number location sample count in the supporting context quote; the required location context cannot be verified without inference.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Median Gross Revenue of all Invoices — Predecessor Outlet, Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning, 2024

      “Air Duct/Dryer Vent Cleaning*** 3707 (Total leads for all Services) for all Services) 104 $110,789.19 $1,065.28 $671.55 $5,428.99 $200.00”

      Note: The cited page provides invoice figures/counts for the Predecessor Outlet, but the filing does not state a whole-number location sample count in the supporting context quote; the required location context cannot be verified without inference.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Total Gross Revenue — Predecessor Outlet, 2022

      “Total Gross Revenue $2,728,877.20 100.00% $2,400,036.06 100.00% $1,748,877.09 100.00%”

      Note: The page shows this predecessor-outlet metric, but does not quote a whole-number location sample count. The location sample context cannot be settled without inference; the row's invoice count is not a location count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Revenue Per Service Type — Predecessor Outlet, Restoration, 2024

      “Restoration* 3707 (Total leads for all Services) for all Services) 386 $1,342,598.19 $3,478.23 $2,222.65 $40,984.00 $77.82”

      Note: The page shows this predecessor-outlet metric, but does not quote a whole-number location sample count. The location sample context cannot be settled without inference; the row's invoice count is not a location count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Profit — Predecessor Outlet, 2024

      “Gross Profit $1,654,832.31 60.64% $1,442,344.04 60.10% $1,074,122.40 61.42%”

      Note: The page shows this predecessor-outlet metric, but does not quote a whole-number location sample count. The location sample context cannot be settled without inference; the row's invoice count is not a location count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: COGS — Direct Labor/Subcontracted — Predecessor Outlet, 2023

      “COGS - Direct Labor/Subcontracted $946,952.68 34.70% $849,939.29 35.41% $578,779.09 33.09%”

      Note: The page shows this predecessor-outlet metric, but does not quote a whole-number location sample count. The location sample context cannot be settled without inference; the row's invoice count is not a location count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Total Expenses — Predecessor Outlet, 2024

      “Total Expenses $795,980.33 29.17% $581,184.66 24.22% $514,346.50 29.41%”

      Note: The page shows this predecessor-outlet metric, but does not quote a whole-number location sample count. The location sample context cannot be settled without inference; the row's invoice count is not a location count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Profit — Predecessor Outlet, 2022

      “Gross Profit $1,654,832.31 60.64% $1,442,344.04 60.10% $1,074,122.40 61.42%”

      Note: The page shows this predecessor-outlet metric, but does not quote a whole-number location sample count. The location sample context cannot be settled without inference; the row's invoice count is not a location count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Gross Profit — Predecessor Outlet, 2023

      “Gross Profit $1,654,832.31 60.64% $1,442,344.04 60.10% $1,074,122.40 61.42%”

      Note: The page shows this predecessor-outlet metric, but does not quote a whole-number location sample count. The location sample context cannot be settled without inference; the row's invoice count is not a location count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Total Expenses — Predecessor Outlet, 2023

      “Total Expenses $795,980.33 29.17% $581,184.66 24.22% $514,346.50 29.41%”

      Note: The page shows this predecessor-outlet metric, but does not quote a whole-number location sample count. The location sample context cannot be settled without inference; the row's invoice count is not a location count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Total Expenses — Predecessor Outlet, 2022

      “Total Expenses $795,980.33 29.17% $581,184.66 24.22% $514,346.50 29.41%”

      Note: The page shows this predecessor-outlet metric, but does not quote a whole-number location sample count. The location sample context cannot be settled without inference; the row's invoice count is not a location count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Imputed Royalty Fee — Predecessor Outlet, 2022

      “Imputed Royalty Fee $191,021.40 7.00% $168,002.52 7.00% $122,421.40 7.00%”

      Note: The cited Item 19 page states the predecessor-outlet figure, but the filing does not provide a numeric whole-location sample count in the supporting context. Invoice counts and financial values do not establish that location count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Imputed Royalty Fee — Predecessor Outlet, 2024

      “Imputed Royalty Fee $191,021.40 7.00% $168,002.52 7.00% $122,421.40 7.00%”

      Note: The cited Item 19 page states the predecessor-outlet figure, but the filing does not provide a numeric whole-location sample count in the supporting context. Invoice counts and financial values do not establish that location count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Imputed Brand Fund Contribution — Predecessor Outlet, 2022

      “Imputed Brand Fund Contribution $54,577.54 2.00% $48,000.72 2.00% $34,977.54 2.00%”

      Note: The cited Item 19 page states the predecessor-outlet figure, but the filing does not provide a numeric whole-location sample count in the supporting context. Invoice counts and financial values do not establish that location count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Imputed Brand Fund Contribution — Predecessor Outlet, 2023

      “Imputed Brand Fund Contribution $54,577.54 2.00% $48,000.72 2.00% $34,977.54 2.00%”

      Note: The cited Item 19 page states the predecessor-outlet figure, but the filing does not provide a numeric whole-location sample count in the supporting context. Invoice counts and financial values do not establish that location count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Adjusted EBITDA — Predecessor Outlet, 2022

      “Adjusted EBITDA $613,253.03 22.47% $645,156.13 26.88% $402,376.96 23.01%”

      Note: The cited Item 19 page states the predecessor-outlet figure, but the filing does not provide a numeric whole-location sample count in the supporting context. Invoice counts and financial values do not establish that location count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: COGS — Tools & Materials — Predecessor Outlet, 2023

      “COGS - Tools & Materials $127,092.21 4.66% $107,752.73 4.49% $95,975.60 5.49%”

      Note: The cited Item 19 page states the predecessor-outlet figure, but the filing does not provide a numeric whole-location sample count in the supporting context. Invoice counts and financial values do not establish that location count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: COGS — Tools & Materials — Predecessor Outlet, 2024

      “COGS - Tools & Materials $127,092.21 4.66% $107,752.73 4.49% $95,975.60 5.49%”

      Note: The cited Item 19 page states the predecessor-outlet figure, but the filing does not provide a numeric whole-location sample count in the supporting context. Invoice counts and financial values do not establish that location count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: COGS — Tools & Materials — Predecessor Outlet, 2022

      “COGS - Tools & Materials $127,092.21 4.66% $107,752.73 4.49% $95,975.60 5.49%”

      Note: The cited Item 19 page states the predecessor-outlet figure, but the filing does not provide a numeric whole-location sample count in the supporting context. Invoice counts and financial values do not establish that location count.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Invoices — Predecessor Outlet, Restoration, 2024

      “Restoration* 3707 (Total leads for all Services) 386 $1,342,598.19 $3,478.23 $2,222.65 $40,984.00 $77.82”

      Note: The cited Item 19 page states the predecessor-outlet figure, but does not quote a numeric whole-location sample count; invoice counts are not location counts, so required location context cannot be settled without inference.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Average Gross Revenue Per Service Type Per Invoice — Predecessor Outlet, Restoration, 2024

      “Restoration* 3707 (Total leads for all Services) 386 $1,342,598.19 $3,478.23 $2,222.65 $40,984.00 $77.82”

      Note: The cited Item 19 page states the predecessor-outlet figure, but does not quote a numeric whole-location sample count; invoice counts are not location counts, so required location context cannot be settled without inference.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Highest Invoice Per Service Type — Predecessor Outlet, Reconstruction Services, 2024

      “Reconstruction Services**** 3707 (Total leads for all Services) for all Services) 77 $312,436.52 $4,057.62 $2,361.48 $23,333.30 $599.00”

      Note: The cited Item 19 page states the predecessor-outlet figure, but does not quote a numeric whole-location sample count; invoice counts are not location counts, so required location context cannot be settled without inference.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Median Gross Revenue of all Invoices — Predecessor Outlet, Restoration, 2024

      “Restoration* 3707 (Total leads for all Services) 386 $1,342,598.19 $3,478.23 $2,222.65 $40,984.00 $77.82”

      Note: The cited Item 19 page states the predecessor-outlet figure, but does not quote a numeric whole-location sample count; invoice counts are not location counts, so required location context cannot be settled without inference.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 68 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Invoices — Predecessor Outlet, Floor Cleaning, 2024

      “Floor Cleaning** 3707 (Total leads for all Services) 1552 $1,065,322.44 $686.42 $405.00 $23,730.90 $95.00”

      Note: The cited Item 19 page states the predecessor-outlet figure, but does not quote a numeric whole-location sample count; invoice counts are not location counts, so required location context cannot be settled without inference.

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.

    Compare VODA CLEANING & RESTORATION a Delaware limited liability com with…

    VCVS