Franchise opportunities compared
360 Painting, LCC vs Hpb Painting
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (360 Painting, LCC: 2, Hpb Painting: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | 360 Painting, LCC | Hpb Painting |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $112,350 – $196,000 TOTAL 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17 | $157,508 – $204,478 TOTAL 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 31 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $65,000 The Franchise Fee is fully earned and non-refundable unless specifically noted otherwise. 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 6% of gross sales, $150 min Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 | 4% · Percentage of Gross Revenues; or applicable monthly Minimum Royalty Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $50 Marketing Fund Contribution — The greater of 2% of Gross Sales per week or $50 per week 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 | $15,500 Brand Marketing Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 148 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 42 | 46 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 87 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −12 Calculated: 160 at end of 2023 → 148 at end of 2025 | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2013 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 11 | August 2022 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | 2013 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 | 2021 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10 |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Franchised (108 businesses) — revenue $48,952,949 other Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $453,268 mean Gross Sales per Franchised Business · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41 | Franchised (6 locations) — revenue and other measures $5,288,608 other Aggregate Gross Sales for Group · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 85 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $744,509 other Lowest Gross Sales in Group · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 85 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

