Franchise opportunities compared

    4Ever Charge Franchising vs Auto Lab

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • One brand has no reviewed FDD year on file for these figures.
    • Auto Lab discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Auto Lab has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    Disclosure4Ever Charge FranchisingALAuto Lab
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total
    $111,000 – $746,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    $27,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    $6.00
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    $3.00
    Regional/national advertising maximum
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    19
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    +18
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2022 → 19 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 17 Auto-Lab Complete Car Care Center franchised stores operating for the full 2…
    47 percent
    other Percent of stores attaining or surpassing average gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Belleville, Michigan franchise
    $87,884
    other Gross sales from tire sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.