Franchise opportunities compared
7 BREW vs Just Love Coffee & Cafe
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- 7 BREW figures come from its 2026 FDD and Just Love Coffee & Cafe figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Just Love Coffee & Cafe discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (7 BREW: 2, Just Love Coffee & Cafe: 1). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | 7 BREW | Just Love Coffee & Cafe |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $940,500 Total estimated initial investment: $940,500 to $2,283,500 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25 | $50,000 – $2,250,500 2025 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $35,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | 6% Royalty Fee percentage of Gross Sales 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | 106 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 59 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | +46 Calculated: 60 at end of 2022 → 106 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2021 From a verified franchisor listing | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company 10 stores other Company Count above average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 70 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised $836,418 other Franchised Lowest total sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69 | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record 42 cafes other Samplecafes · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

