Franchise opportunities compared

    Aire Master Of America vs Anago

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Aire Master Of America

    $46,234 – $171,400

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Anago

    $12,750 – $68,250

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Aire Master Of America

    Not available

    Anago

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Aire Master Of America

    5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Anago

    10%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Aire Master Of America discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Aire Master Of America has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Aire Master Of America

    $46,234 – $171,400
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Anago

    $12,750 – $68,250
    Total initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Aire Master Of America

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Anago

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Aire Master Of America

    5%
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Anago

    10%
    Royalty fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Aire Master Of America

    4%
    Advertising fee maximum — 4%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Anago

    2%
    Advertising contribution — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Aire Master Of America

    124
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41

    Anago

    1,868
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Aire Master Of America

    +1
    Calculated: 123 at end of 2022 → 124 at end of 2024

    Anago

    +38
    Calculated: 1,830 at end of 2023 → 1,868 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Aire Master Of America

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Anago

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Aire Master Of America

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Anago

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Aire Master Of America

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Anago

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Aire Master Of America
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting single-unit franchises with full calendar-year 2024 sales
    $29,723
    other monthly sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting multi-unit franchises with full calendar-year 2024 sales
    $81,686
    other monthly sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 26 reporting franchises in single-unit top 25% subgroup
    $138,113
    other High monthly sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36
    +3 more groups in the full report
    AAnago

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Aire Master Of America vs Anago: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Aire Master Of America or Anago?
    Aire Master Of America: $46,234 – $171,400 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Anago: $12,750 – $68,250 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Anago. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Aire Master Of America and Anago royalties compare?
    Aire Master Of America: 5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); Anago: 10% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Aire Master Of America or Anago?
    Aire Master Of America: 124 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41); Anago: 1,868 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Aire Master Of America and Anago disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Aire Master Of America has reviewed Item 19 figures for 6 location groups; Anago makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching