Franchise opportunities compared
All Dogs Unleashed vs DoodyCalls
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (All Dogs Unleashed: 12, DoodyCalls: 20). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | ADAll Dogs Unleashed | DoodyCalls |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $691,950 – $1,099,450 Total — single commercial facility range low 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16 | $76,450 – $93,850 Total Estimated Initial Investment — low estimate $76,450 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $60,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $7.00 Monthly royalty gross sales 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | $7.50 Royalty Fee — greater of 7.5% of Gross Revenue or the Minimum Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $0.00 Current brand fund 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | $1.50 Brand Fund Contribution — currently 1.5% of Gross Revenue 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 18 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49 | 134 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 71 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −1 Calculated: 19 at end of 2023 → 18 at end of 2025 | +46 Calculated: 88 at end of 2023 → 134 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2016 From a verified franchisor listing |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Omaha commercial facility $21,319 other Omaha · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — CO Springs commercial facility $707,518 other CO Springs · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Boise commercial facility $34,652 other Boise · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41 +9 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All franchisees whose Franchised Businesses were operational for any part of th… 10 percent other Systemwide Growth · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 67 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 25% franchisee group: 17 franchisees representing 46 Territories 46 units other Table3 Top 25% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2nd Quartile group: 16 franchisees representing 25 Territories $3,908,006 other Table3 2nd Quartile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69 +17 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
