AD

    All Dogs Unleashed

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching All Dogs Unleashed franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    All Dogs Unleashed franchise specializes in dog daycare, boarding, and grooming services, catering to pet owners who want premium care for their furry companion

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open an All Dogs Unleashed franchise?
    The All Dogs Unleashed Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $691,950–$1,099,450 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 16). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the All Dogs Unleashed initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $60,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 11). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does All Dogs Unleashed charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $7 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 11). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $0 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 11). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does All Dogs Unleashed disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The All Dogs Unleashed FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 41). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many All Dogs Unleashed locations are there?
    The FDD reports 18 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 49). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $691,950 – $1,099,450 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 12 separate groups: other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for Franchised locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets held steady in 2025, to 18 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Monthly royalty gross salesMain ongoing fee

    28 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    12 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Omaha commercial facility
    Period
    refresh revenue
    Excluded
    Ten home-based franchised and one home-based affiliate facilities excluded.
    Method
    Unaudited licensee/franchisee POS reports; not independently verified or confirmed uniformly categorized. Gross revenues less sales taxes, discounts, allowances, returns; veterinary reimbursements included.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    CO Springs commercial facility
    Period
    total gross revenue
    Excluded
    Ten home-based franchised and one home-based affiliate facilities excluded.
    Method
    Unaudited licensee/franchisee POS reports; not independently verified or confirmed uniformly categorized. Gross revenues less sales taxes, discounts, allowances, returns; veterinary reimbursements included.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Boise commercial facility
    Period
    boarding revenue
    Excluded
    Ten home-based franchised and one home-based affiliate facilities excluded.
    Method
    Unaudited licensee/franchisee POS reports; not independently verified or confirmed uniformly categorized. Gross revenues less sales taxes, discounts, allowances, returns; veterinary reimbursements included.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Tampa commercial facility
    Period
    boarding revenue
    Excluded
    Ten home-based franchised and one home-based affiliate facilities excluded.
    Method
    Unaudited licensee/franchisee POS reports; not independently verified or confirmed uniformly categorized. Gross revenues less sales taxes, discounts, allowances, returns; veterinary reimbursements included.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Austin commercial facility
    Period
    Board & Train revenue
    Excluded
    Ten home-based franchised and one home-based affiliate facilities excluded.
    Method
    Unaudited licensee/franchisee POS reports; not independently verified or confirmed uniformly categorized. Gross revenues less sales taxes, discounts, allowances, returns; veterinary reimbursements included. Acquired July2024 from franchisee.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Shreveport commercial facility
    Period
    Board & Train revenue
    Excluded
    Ten home-based franchised and one home-based affiliate facilities excluded.
    Method
    Unaudited licensee/franchisee POS reports; not independently verified or confirmed uniformly categorized. Gross revenues less sales taxes, discounts, allowances, returns; veterinary reimbursements included. Acquired May2022;5,800sqft;no protected territory.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Dallas commercial facility
    Period
    Board & Train revenue
    Excluded
    Ten home-based franchised and one home-based affiliate facilities excluded.
    Method
    Unaudited licensee/franchisee POS reports; not independently verified or confirmed uniformly categorized. Gross revenues less sales taxes, discounts, allowances, returns; veterinary reimbursements included. Mature facility opened2012,9,500sqft and more than double typical capacity; related-party rent; three vehicles; includes112,190 affiliate commissions.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Dallas affiliate-owned commercial facility
    Period
    Total Income
    Excluded
    Only listed expenses; excludes additional equipment, debt and interest. No brand fund paid; Dallas/Shreveport technology fee not paid.
    Method
    Unaudited internally prepared statements not independently verified. Royalty adjusted to7%:Dallas/Austin paid none;Shreveport paid5%. Dallas mature larger facility,related-party rent,three vehicles,affiliate commissions112,190.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Shreveport affiliate-owned commercial facility
    Period
    Total Income
    Excluded
    Only listed expenses; excludes additional equipment, debt and interest. No brand fund paid; Dallas/Shreveport technology fee not paid.
    Method
    Unaudited internally prepared statements not independently verified. Royalty adjusted to7%:Dallas/Austin paid none;Shreveport paid5%. Dallas mature larger facility,related-party rent,three vehicles,affiliate commissions112,190.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Austin affiliate-owned commercial facility
    Period
    Total Income
    Excluded
    Only listed expenses; excludes additional equipment, debt and interest. No brand fund paid; Dallas/Shreveport technology fee not paid.
    Method
    Unaudited internally prepared statements not independently verified. Royalty adjusted to7%:Dallas/Austin paid none;Shreveport paid5%. Dallas mature larger facility,related-party rent,three vehicles,affiliate commissions112,190.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025-12-31 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49

    Net −1 outlets, 2023–2025

    0192023182024182025−10

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($691,950 – $1,099,450) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 18 to 18 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    2. [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Omaha commercial facility · PDF p. 41; PDF p. 42; PDF p. 43
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — CO Springs commercial facility · PDF p. 41; PDF p. 42; PDF p. 43
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Boise commercial facility · PDF p. 41; PDF p. 42; PDF p. 43
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Tampa commercial facility · PDF p. 41; PDF p. 42; PDF p. 43
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Austin commercial facility · PDF p. 41; PDF p. 42; PDF p. 43
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Shreveport commercial facility · PDF p. 41; PDF p. 43; PDF p. 42
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Dallas commercial facility · PDF p. 41; PDF p. 42; PDF p. 43
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Dallas affiliate-owned commercial facility · PDF p. 44; PDF p. 45
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Shreveport affiliate-owned commercial facility · PDF p. 45; PDF p. 46
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Austin affiliate-owned commercial facility · PDF p. 46; PDF p. 47
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record · PDF p. 40
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record · PDF p. 40
    15. [15]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 49

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    No territory or operating requirements have been reviewed yet.

    16 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2030estimated deferred fee recognition$28,525
    2030estimated deferred cost expense$16,743
    2029estimated deferred cost expense$16,743
    2029estimated deferred fee recognition$28,525
    2028estimated deferred fee recognition$28,525
    2028estimated deferred cost expense$16,743
    2027estimated deferred cost expense$16,743
    2027estimated deferred fee recognition$28,525
    2026estimated deferred cost expense$16,743
    2026estimated deferred fee recognition$43,619
    2025other revenues$39,340
    2025amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$5,881
    2025advertising and marketing$158,141
    2025personnel cost$110,621
    2025total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$501,705
    2025commissions$6,821
    2025professional fees$112,493
    2025distributions to members-$10,000
    2025total point in time$485,163
    2025net cash used by financing activities-$10,178
    2025financing activities net advances to affiliates-$178
    2025cash and cash equivalents, end of year$231,619
    2025investing activities purchase of intangible assets-$15,000
    2025cash and cash equivalents, beginning of year$223,010
    2025proceeds from sales of intangible assets$15,000
    2025franchise fee revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$16,542
    2025distributions-$66,000
    2025members equity$49,206
    2025unbilled revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$37,871
    2025total current assets$312,450
    2025intangible assets$39,943
    2025deferred revenue current$43,619
    2025beginning equity$140,898
    2025net income lossMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$25,692
    2025other revenue$39,340
    2025noncash member receivable distribution$56,000
    2025royalty revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$445,823
    2025deferred cost expense-$6,821
    2025deferred revenue beginning$94,601
    2025deferred revenue new$480,000
    2025due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$15,000
    2025due to affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$101,824
    2025reacquired franchise rights accumulated amortization-$9,557
    2025unbilled concentration$47
    2025royalty customers >10% count$3
    2025unbilled customers >10% count$4
    2025net increase$8,609
    2025franchise fee revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$16,542
    2025royalty revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$445,823
    2025total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$501,705
    2025income-$25,692
    2025unbilled revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$9,334
    2025deferred commissions-$381,179
    2025accounts payable and accrued expenses-$4,108
    2025net cash provided by operating activities$18,787
    2025other general and administrative expenses$133,440
    2025deferred revenue$453,499
    2025total general and administrative expenses$527,397
    2025net income-$25,692
    2025prepaid expense-$20,280
    2025deferred revenue recognized-$26,501
    2025reacquired franchise rights net$39,943
    2025royalty concentration$35
    2025net income lossMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$25,692
    2025deferred cost new$388,000
    2025ending equity$49,206
    2025impairment expense$0
    2025deferred costs noncurrent$372,439
    2025accounts payable$40,702
    2025total assets$739,832
    2025total liabilities equity$739,832
    2025prepaid expenses$26,217
    2025cash$231,619
    2025deferred costs current$16,743
    2025due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$15,000
    2025current liabilities$84,321
    2025deferred revenue noncurrent$504,481
    2025due to affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$101,824
    2025amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$5,881
    2025member receivable distribution$56,000
    2025deferred costs beginning$8,003
    2025deferred costs ending$389,182
    2025deferred revenue ending$548,100
    2025amortization expense$5,881
    2025due from members$0
    2025reacquired franchise rights cost$49,500
    2024franchise fee revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$10,939
    2024franchise fee revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$10,939
    2024amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$14,197
    2024distributions to members-$119,942
    2024net cash used by investing activities-$100,000
    2024distributions-$119,942
    2024financing activities net advances to affiliates-$15,570
    2024net cash used by financing activities-$135,512
    2024total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$416,003
    2024other revenue$29,446
    2024investing activities purchase of intangible assets-$100,000
    2024cash and cash equivalents, end of year$223,010
    2024net increase-$44,509
    2024total assets$382,881
    2024members equity$140,898
    2024total liabilities equity$382,881
    2024cash$223,010
    2024unbilled revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$28,537
    2024prepaid expenses$5,937
    2024deferred costs current$1,000
    2024deferred costs noncurrent$7,003
    2024due from membersMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$56,000
    2024due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$15,570
    2024deferred revenue current$20,898
    2024current liabilities$65,708
    2024due to affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$102,572
    2024beginning equity$151,470
    2024net income lossMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$109,370
    2024ending equity$140,898
    2024amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$14,197
    2024impairment expense$39,979
    2024royalty revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$375,618
    2024deferred costs beginning$9,003
    2024deferred cost expense-$1,000
    2024deferred costs ending$8,003
    2024deferred revenue recognized-$19,886
    2024deferred revenue new$20,000
    2024amortization expense$14,197
    2024due from membersMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$56,000
    2024due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$15,570
    2024cash and cash equivalents, beginning of year$267,519
    2024reacquired franchise rights accumulated amortization-$3,676
    2024reacquired franchise rights net$45,824
    2024royalty concentration$51
    2024unbilled customers >10% count$2
    2024unbilled concentration$35
    2024total point in time$405,064
    2024prepaid expense-$5,937
    2024deferred commissions$1,000
    2024deferred revenue$114
    2024advertising and marketing$121,022
    2024royalty revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$375,618
    2024total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$416,003
    2024other revenues$29,446
    2024personnel cost$82,555
    2024professional fees$31,720
    2024commissions$1,000
    2024other general and administrative expenses$16,160
    2024accounts payable and accrued expenses$36,018
    2024income$149,349
    2024unbilled revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$3,738
    2024net cash provided by operating activities$191,003
    2024total general and administrative expenses$266,654
    2024net income$109,370
    2024net income lossMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$109,370
    2024total current assets$258,484
    2024accounts payable$44,810
    2024intangible assets$45,824
    2024deferred revenue noncurrent$73,703
    2024reacquired franchise rights cost$49,500
    2024due to affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$102,572
    2024deferred revenue beginning$94,487
    2024royalty customers >10% count$4
    2024deferred revenue ending$94,601
    2023other revenues$15,939
    2023total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$410,755
    2023franchise fee revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$10,926
    2023total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$410,755
    2023franchise fee revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$21,426
    2023royalty revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$373,390
    2023distributions to members-$200,000
    2023cash and cash equivalents, end of year$267,519
    2023total point in time$399,829
    2023net cash used by financing activities-$200,000
    2023net income lossMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$171,874
    2023other revenue$15,939
    2023cash and cash equivalents, beginning of year$295,591
    2023beginning equity$179,596
    2023amortization$0
    2023impairment expense$0
    2023net income lossMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$171,874
    2023franchise fee revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$10,500
    2023royalty revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$373,390
    2023net increase-$28,072
    2023amortization expense$0
    2023royalty concentration$54
    2023unbilled customers >10% count$3
    2023unbilled concentration$52
    2023distributions-$200,000
    2023personnel cost$82,570
    2023advertising and marketing$103,607
    2023commissions$997
    2023other general and administrative expenses$12,678
    2023net cash provided by operating activities$171,928
    2023total general and administrative expenses$238,881
    2023net income$171,874
    2023income$171,874
    2023unbilled revenue-$24,799
    2023professional fees$39,029
    2023deferred commissions-$9,003
    2023deferred revenue$28,074
    2023accounts payable and accrued expenses$5,782
    2023ending equity$151,470
    2023royalty customers >10% count$4
    —estimated deferred fee thereafter$390,381
    —deferred cost thereafter$305,467

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Not reviewed

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Reader notes on wording

    Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 44 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Dallas — Cost of Goods Sold Contract Services

      “ Cost of Goods Sold Contract Services $104,535,24 2.3%”

      Note: Full PDF p.44 prints malformed amount $104,535,24. Cannot confirm a numeric value without interpreting punctuation; no calculation or estimate made.

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.