Franchise opportunities compared
All Dogs Unleashed vs Camp Bow Wow
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Camp Bow Wow discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (All Dogs Unleashed: 12, Camp Bow Wow: 6). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | ADAll Dogs Unleashed | Camp Bow Wow |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $691,950 – $1,099,450 Total — single commercial facility range low 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16 | $70,846 – $1,229,536 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $60,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $7.00 Monthly royalty gross sales 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | 7% Royalty on loss of good standing — percentage of Net Revenue, subject to greater minimum monthly royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 26 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $0.00 Current brand fund 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | $3.00 Advertisingfundcap 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 18 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49 | 225 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 82 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −1 Calculated: 19 at end of 2023 → 18 at end of 2025 | +9 Calculated: 216 at end of 2023 → 225 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2003 From a verified franchisor listing |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Omaha commercial facility $21,319 other Omaha · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — CO Springs commercial facility $707,518 other CO Springs · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Boise commercial facility $34,652 other Boise · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41 +9 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group1 all 207 camps other Group1 all sample · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 74 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group1 top25%profit $2,465,224 other Group1 top25%profit highgrosssales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 74 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group1 bottom25%profit $1,293,176 other Group1 bottom25%profit highgrosssales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75 +3 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
