
Camp Bow Wow
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Camp Bow Wow franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
- Franchising since
- 2003 Source: franchise.org
- Headquarters
- Carrollton, TX, United States Source: franchise.org
Camp Bow Wow franchise specializes in doggy daycare, boarding, and grooming services, creating a safe and fun environment where dogs can play and socialize whil
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a Camp Bow Wow franchise?
- The Camp Bow Wow Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $70,846–$406,715 for conversion only (conversion — total — low estimate) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 36); $954,606–$1,229,536 for new — total (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 30). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What ongoing fees does Camp Bow Wow charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is 7% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 26). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $3 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 19). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Camp Bow Wow disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Camp Bow Wow FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 74). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Camp Bow Wow locations are there?
- The FDD reports 225 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 82). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $70,846 – $406,715 (Conversion — TOTAL — low estimate); $954,606 – $1,229,536 (New — TOTAL); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 6 separate groups: other measures and revenue for 207 franchise US locations; profit for 52 franchise US locations; profit for 52 franchise US locations; other measures and revenue for 155 franchise US locations; profit for 39 franchise US locations; profit for 39 franchise US locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 2 in 2025, to 225 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 2 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- Conversion — TOTAL — low estimatePDF p. 36$70,846 – $406,715
- NewPDF p. 30$954,606 – $1,229,536
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty on loss of good standing — percentage of Net Revenue, subject to greater minimum monthly royaltyMain ongoing fee
59 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
6 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 207 locations
- Who is counted
- Group1 all
- Excluded
- New<24months or incomplete reports excluded;Group2<=9000sqft;207Group1of225reportedUS source vsItem20US224 mismatchpreserved.
- Method
- Unaudited franchise reports financialbenchmarksurvey cash/accrual; continuous24fullmonths and allreports. Profit quartiles rank TotalFranchiseOwnerBenefit EBITDA+ownersalary excludesownerdraw;COGSincludesroyalty. Financial table figures absent extraction no inferredaverages.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Profit · 52 locations
- Who is counted
- Group1 top25%profit
- Excluded
- New<24months or incomplete reports excluded;Group2<=9000sqft;207Group1of225reportedUS source vsItem20US224 mismatchpreserved.
- Method
- Unaudited franchise reports financialbenchmarksurvey cash/accrual; continuous24fullmonths and allreports. Profit quartiles rank TotalFranchiseOwnerBenefit EBITDA+ownersalary excludesownerdraw;COGSincludesroyalty. Financial table figures absent extraction no inferredaverages.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Profit · 52 locations
- Who is counted
- Group1 bottom25%profit
- Excluded
- New<24months or incomplete reports excluded;Group2<=9000sqft;207Group1of225reportedUS source vsItem20US224 mismatchpreserved.
- Method
- Unaudited franchise reports financialbenchmarksurvey cash/accrual; continuous24fullmonths and allreports. Profit quartiles rank TotalFranchiseOwnerBenefit EBITDA+ownersalary excludesownerdraw;COGSincludesroyalty. Financial table figures absent extraction no inferredaverages.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 155 locations
- Who is counted
- Group2 <=9000sqft all
- Excluded
- New<24months or incomplete reports excluded;Group2<=9000sqft;207Group1of225reportedUS source vsItem20US224 mismatchpreserved.
- Method
- Unaudited franchise reports financialbenchmarksurvey cash/accrual; continuous24fullmonths and allreports. Profit quartiles rank TotalFranchiseOwnerBenefit EBITDA+ownersalary excludesownerdraw;COGSincludesroyalty. Financial table figures absent extraction no inferredaverages.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Profit · 39 locations
- Who is counted
- Group2 top25%profit
- Excluded
- New<24months or incomplete reports excluded;Group2<=9000sqft;207Group1of225reportedUS source vsItem20US224 mismatchpreserved.
- Method
- Unaudited franchise reports financialbenchmarksurvey cash/accrual; continuous24fullmonths and allreports. Profit quartiles rank TotalFranchiseOwnerBenefit EBITDA+ownersalary excludesownerdraw;COGSincludesroyalty. Financial table figures absent extraction no inferredaverages.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Profit · 39 locations
- Who is counted
- Group2 bottom25%profit
- Excluded
- New<24months or incomplete reports excluded;Group2<=9000sqft;207Group1of225reportedUS source vsItem20US224 mismatchpreserved.
- Method
- Unaudited franchise reports financialbenchmarksurvey cash/accrual; continuous24fullmonths and allreports. Profit quartiles rank TotalFranchiseOwnerBenefit EBITDA+ownersalary excludesownerdraw;COGSincludesroyalty. Financial table figures absent extraction no inferredaverages.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 81
Net +9 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($70,846 – $1,229,536) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 223 to 225 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group1 all · PDF p. 74
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group1 top25%profit · PDF p. 74
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group1 bottom25%profit · PDF p. 75
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group2 <=9000sqft all · PDF p. 79
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group2 top25%profit · PDF p. 79
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group2 bottom25%profit · PDF p. 80
- [7]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 81
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
263 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | accounts receivable - net | $6,784,879 |
| 2025 | current portion of notes receivable - net | $210,629 |
| 2025 | amounts due from affiliates | $326,305 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses | $4,506,910 |
| 2025 | other current assets | $293,729 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $19,440,303 |
| 2025 | right of use assets - net | $63,631,973 |
| 2025 | other i ntangibles - n et | $125,423,470 |
| 2025 | goodwill - net | $319,750,443 |
| 2025 | notes receivable, less current portion - net | $546,223 |
| 2025 | total assets | $552,151,419 |
| 2025 | accrued liabilities | $14,474,463 |
| 2025 | current portion of deferred revenue | $2,969,490 |
| 2025 | current portion of lease liabilities | $7,105,172 |
| 2025 | income tax payable | $8,548,316 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $33,537,691 |
| 2025 | deferred revenue - less current portion | $7,360,307 |
| 2025 | rental income | $18,026,839 |
| 2025 | lease liabilities, less current portion | $59,904,166 |
| 2025 | other long - term liabilities | $396,220 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $116,699,280 |
| 2025 | retained earnings | $99,682,434 |
| 2025 | total member's equity | $435,452,139 |
| 2025 | total liabilities and member's equity | $552,151,419 |
| 2025 | franchise sales | $4,040,916 |
| 2025 | royalties | $76,499,157 |
| 2025 | other revenue | $6,601,292 |
| 2025 | total revenues | $105,168,204 |
| 2025 | costs and expenses cost of goods gold | $2,272,016 |
| 2025 | selling, general, and administrative | $61,919,603 |
| 2025 | total costs and expenses | $76,197,811 |
| 2025 | operating income | $28,970,393 |
| 2025 | foreign currency exchange loss | -$13,656 |
| 2025 | loss) g ain on disposal/ sale of assets | -$248,388 |
| 2025 | total other | -$78,416 |
| 2025 | income before taxes | $28,891,977 |
| 2025 | income tax expense | $8,836,563 |
| 2025 | operating activities net income | $20,055,414 |
| 2025 | bad debt | $147,756 |
| 2025 | depreciation & amortization | $11,985,125 |
| 2025 | share - based compensation expense | $789,660 |
| 2025 | loss | $9,174 |
| 2025 | capital asset impairment | $381,701 |
| 2025 | deferred income taxes | -$903,155 |
| 2025 | amortization of right - of - use asset | $5,444,292 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: operating lease obligation | -$4,332,820 |
| 2025 | investing activities capital expenditures | -$4,898,723 |
| 2025 | proceeds from sale of assets , net | $50,810 |
| 2025 | net cash used in investing activities | -$4,784,016 |
| 2025 | financing activities payments on finance lease | -$19,474 |
| 2025 | net advances from | -$28,088,554 |
| 2025 | net increase | $3,936,645 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents at beginning of year | $3,381,206 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents at end of year | $7,317,851 |
| 2025 | cash paid for income taxes | $930,446 |
| 2025 | cash received for interest | $186,407 |
| 2025 | fixed assets purchased and unpaid, included in accounts payable and accrued liabilities | $588,375 |
| 2025 | non - cash impact on lease modifications | $1,673,283 |
| 2025 | issuance of note receivable for business divestiture | $613,412 |
| 2025 | net income | $20,055,414 |
| 2025 | deferred tax liabilities | $15,500,896 |
| 2025 | s equity current liabilities accounts payable | $440,250 |
| 2025 | other income/(expenses) interest income | $183,628 |
| 2025 | assets current assets cash and cash equivalents | $7,317,851 |
| 2025 | additional paid - in capital | $335,826,515 |
| 2025 | intangible impairment | $1,659,704 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: income taxes payable | $1,920,234 |
| 2025 | accumulated other comprehensive loss | -$57,810 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: prepaid expenses | -$757,436 |
| 2025 | fixed assets - net | $20,524,625 |
| 2025 | other assets | $2,834,382 |
| 2025 | depreciation and amortization | $12,006,192 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by operating activities | $36,840,151 |
| 2025 | common stock | $1,000 |
| 2025 | right - of - use impairment | $1,004,526 |
| 2025 | net cash | -$28,108,028 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: accounts and notes receivable, trade | -$1,039,452 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: other long - term liabilities | -$517,211 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: amount due to/from affiliate | $306,240 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: deferred revenue | -$550,621 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: other assets | $770,958 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: accounts payable | -$522,542 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: accrued liabilities | $988,604 |
| 2025 | proceeds from collection of seller financed note | $63,897 |
| 2025 | effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents | -$11,462 |
| 2025 | operating right - of - use assets obtained in exchange for right - of - use liabilities | $107,459 |
| 2024 | accounts receivable - netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,930,192 |
| 2024 | current portion of notes receivable - netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $74,080 |
| 2024 | amounts due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $632,545 |
| 2024 | other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $663,352 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $14,490,546 |
| 2024 | fixed assets - netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $20,045,057 |
| 2024 | other i ntangibles - n et | $133,436,739 |
| 2024 | goodwill - netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $321,410,147 |
| 2024 | notes receivable, less current portion - netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $146,648 |
| 2024 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,235,717 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $564,392,813 |
| 2024 | accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,058,295 |
| 2024 | current portion of deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,717,216 |
| 2024 | current portion of lease liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,754,767 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $30,908,331 |
| 2024 | deferred tax liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $16,404,050 |
| 2024 | other long - term liabilities | $396,220 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $121,740,153 |
| 2024 | common stockMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,000 |
| 2024 | additional paid - in capital | $363,125,409 |
| 2024 | retained earningsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $79,627,020 |
| 2024 | accumulated other comprehensive lossMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$100,769 |
| 2024 | franchise salesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,110,484 |
| 2024 | royaltiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $69,773,999 |
| 2024 | total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $98,190,208 |
| 2024 | costs and expenses cost of goods goldMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,349,027 |
| 2024 | selling, general, and administrativeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $66,485,526 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $11,002,904 |
| 2024 | total costs and expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $79,837,457 |
| 2024 | other income/(expenses) interest incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $272,192 |
| 2024 | foreign currency exchange loss | -$27,516 |
| 2024 | loss) g ain on disposal/ sale of assets | $19,157 |
| 2024 | other expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$27,188 |
| 2024 | income before taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,589,396 |
| 2024 | income tax expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,921,146 |
| 2024 | operating activities net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,668,250 |
| 2024 | bad debt | -$85,758 |
| 2024 | share - based compensation expense | $1,240,361 |
| 2024 | loss | -$16,112 |
| 2024 | bargain purchase price gain on acquisitionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$34,687 |
| 2024 | intangible impairmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $62,667 |
| 2024 | deferred income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$796,605 |
| 2024 | amortization of right - of - use asset | $5,445,542 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: accounts and notes receivable, tradeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,519 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: amount due to/from affiliateMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$146,517 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$804,878 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: income taxes payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,738,564 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,294,518 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,665,508 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: other long - term liabilities | -$1,302,860 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: operating lease obligationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,679,126 |
| 2024 | investing activities capital expendituresMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$6,098,198 |
| 2024 | proceeds from sale of assets , net | $333,181 |
| 2024 | acquisition of a business, net of cash | -$81,095,967 |
| 2024 | net cash used in investing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$86,860,984 |
| 2024 | financing activities payments on finance leaseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$23,369 |
| 2024 | net cash | $64,263,544 |
| 2024 | effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$56,289 |
| 2024 | net increase | -$4,665,846 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents at beginning of yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,047,052 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents at end of yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,381,206 |
| 2024 | fixed assets purchased and unpaid, included in accounts payable and accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,130,904 |
| 2024 | operating right - of - use assets obtained in exchange for right - of - use liabilities | $14,095,874 |
| 2024 | operating right - of - use assets sold in exchange for right - of - use liabilities | -$373,849 |
| 2024 | non - cash impact on lease modifications | $2,498,318 |
| 2024 | non - cash impact of net | -$279,145 |
| 2024 | assets current assets cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,381,206 |
| 2024 | other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $663,352 |
| 2024 | fixed assets - netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $20,045,057 |
| 2024 | current portion of notes receivable - netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $74,080 |
| 2024 | amounts due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $632,545 |
| 2024 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,809,171 |
| 2024 | goodwill - netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $321,410,147 |
| 2024 | notes receivable, less current portion - netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $146,648 |
| 2024 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,235,717 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $564,392,813 |
| 2024 | s equity current liabilities accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $749,971 |
| 2024 | current portion of deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,717,216 |
| 2024 | current portion of lease liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,754,767 |
| 2024 | income tax payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,628,082 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue - less current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,877,518 |
| 2024 | other long-term liabilities | $396,220 |
| 2024 | deferred tax liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $16,404,051 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $121,740,153 |
| 2024 | additional paid-in capital | $363,125,409 |
| 2024 | retained earningsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $79,627,020 |
| 2024 | total member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $442,652,660 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $564,392,813 |
| 2024 | franchise salesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,110,484 |
| 2024 | royaltiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $69,773,999 |
| 2024 | rental incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,316,296 |
| 2024 | other revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,989,429 |
| 2024 | costs and expenses cost of goods goldMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,349,027 |
| 2024 | selling, general, and administrativeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $66,485,526 |
| 2024 | income before taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,589,396 |
| 2024 | income tax expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,921,146 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,668,250 |
| 2024 | operating activities net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,668,250 |
| 2024 | share-based compensation expense | $1,240,361 |
| 2024 | gain on sale of assets, net | -$16,112 |
| 2024 | bargain purchase price gain on acquisitionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$34,687 |
| 2024 | deferred income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$796,605 |
| 2024 | amortization of right-of-use asset | $5,445,542 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: amount due to/from affiliateMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$146,517 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$804,878 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $207,052 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: income taxes payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,738,564 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,294,518 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,665,508 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,547,373 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,987,883 |
| 2024 | investing activities capital expendituresMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$6,098,198 |
| 2024 | acquisition of a business, net of cash acquired | -$81,095,967 |
| 2024 | financing activities payments on finance leaseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$23,369 |
| 2024 | net advances from/(to) parent | $64,286,913 |
| 2024 | net cash provided/(used) in financing activities | $64,263,544 |
| 2024 | effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$56,289 |
| 2024 | net decrease in cash and cash equivalents | -$4,665,846 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents at end of yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,381,206 |
| 2024 | cash paid for income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,099,291 |
| 2024 | cash received for interestMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $275,826 |
| 2024 | operating right-of-use assets obtained in exchange for right-of-use liabilities | $14,095,874 |
| 2024 | assets current assets cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,381,206 |
| 2024 | right of use assets - netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $71,627,959 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,987,883 |
| 2024 | total member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $442,652,660 |
| 2024 | other expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$27,188 |
| 2024 | net advances from | $64,286,913 |
| 2024 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,809,171 |
| 2024 | s equity current liabilities accounts payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $749,971 |
| 2024 | depreciation & amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,981,870 |
| 2024 | other revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,989,429 |
| 2024 | other income/(expenses) interest incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $272,192 |
| 2024 | operating incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,352,751 |
| 2024 | other intangibles - net | $133,436,739 |
| 2024 | income tax payableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,628,082 |
| 2024 | lease liabilities, less current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $66,154,033 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,668,250 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents at beginning of yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,047,052 |
| 2024 | rental incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,316,296 |
| 2024 | total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $98,190,208 |
| 2024 | total other income, net | $236,645 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue - less current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7,877,518 |
| 2024 | foreign currency exchange | -$27,516 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and member's equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $564,392,813 |
| 2024 | total other | $236,645 |
| 2024 | cash paid for income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,099,291 |
| 2024 | right of use assets - netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $71,627,959 |
| 2024 | accounts receivable - netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,930,192 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $11,002,904 |
| 2024 | non-cash impact on lease modifications | $2,498,318 |
| 2024 | lease liabilities, less current portionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $66,154,033 |
| 2024 | intangible impairmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $62,667 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $207,052 |
| 2024 | common stockMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,000 |
| 2024 | gain on sale of assets | $19,157 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: operating lease obligationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,679,126 |
| 2024 | operating incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,352,751 |
| 2024 | bad debt recovery, net | -$85,758 |
| 2024 | non-cash impact of net | -$279,145 |
| 2024 | accumulated other comprehensive lossMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$100,769 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,547,373 |
| 2024 | cash received for interestMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $275,826 |
| 2024 | total costs and expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $79,837,457 |
| 2024 | accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,058,295 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $30,908,331 |
| 2024 | depreciation & amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,981,870 |
| 2024 | net cash used in investing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$86,860,984 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: accounts and notes receivable, tradeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,519 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: other long-term liabilities | -$1,302,860 |
| 2024 | proceeds from sale of assets | $333,181 |
| 2024 | fixed assets purchased and unpaid, included in accounts payable and accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,130,904 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $14,490,546 |
| 2023 | assets current assets cash and cash equivalents | $8,047,052 |
| 2023 | other current assets | $736,544 |
| 2023 | total current assets | $16,666,296 |
| 2023 | fixed assets - net | $12,961,306 |
| 2023 | accounts receivable - net | $5,374,191 |
| 2023 | amounts due from affiliates | $486,028 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses | $1,956,054 |
| 2023 | right of use assets - net | $60,777,646 |
| 2023 | other intangibles - net | $81,990,839 |
| 2023 | goodwill - net | $300,287,335 |
| 2023 | notes receivable, less current portion - net | $90,091 |
| 2023 | total assets | $475,872,065 |
| 2023 | s equity current liabilities accounts payable | $1,155,458 |
| 2023 | current portion of deferred revenue | $2,949,793 |
| 2023 | current portion of lease liabilities | $5,783,768 |
| 2023 | income tax payable | $4,855,752 |
| 2023 | total current liabilities | $27,548,388 |
| 2023 | deferred revenue - less current portion | $9,030,378 |
| 2023 | other long-term liabilities | $262,500 |
| 2023 | deferred tax liabilities | $17,220,366 |
| 2023 | total liabilities | $108,314,160 |
| 2023 | common stock | $1,000 |
| 2023 | additional paid-in capital | $297,598,135 |
| 2023 | franchise sales | $3,508,446 |
| 2023 | royalties | $49,940,078 |
| 2023 | rental income | $13,118,572 |
| 2023 | other revenue | $5,787,952 |
| 2023 | costs and expenses cost of goods gold | $2,310,482 |
| 2023 | selling, general, and administrative | $44,067,902 |
| 2023 | income before taxes | $21,512,079 |
| 2023 | income tax expense | $8,942,992 |
| 2023 | net income | $12,569,087 |
| 2023 | operating activities net income | $12,569,087 |
| 2023 | bad debt recovery, net | $429,277 |
| 2023 | depreciation & amortization | $4,502,473 |
| 2023 | share-based compensation expense | $1,144,951 |
| 2023 | capital asset impairment | $323,146 |
| 2023 | deferred income taxes | $182,406 |
| 2023 | amortization of right-of-use asset | $4,322,294 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: operating lease obligation | -$3,407,709 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by operating activities | $24,665,263 |
| 2023 | investing activities capital expenditures | -$2,715,270 |
| 2023 | acquisition of a business, net of cash acquired | -$6,784,799 |
| 2023 | net cash used in investing activities | -$9,500,069 |
| 2023 | financing activities payments on finance lease | -$36,863 |
| 2023 | net advances from/(to) parent | -$18,947,698 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents at beginning of year | $11,866,419 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents at end of year | $8,047,052 |
| 2023 | cash paid for income taxes | $296,464 |
| 2023 | cash received for interest | $66,388 |
| 2023 | fixed assets purchased and unpaid, included in accounts payable and accrued liabilities | $704,463 |
| 2023 | operating right-of-use assets obtained in exchange for right-of-use liabilities | $17,621,018 |
| 2023 | non-cash impact on lease modifications | $1,124,755 |
| 2023 | non-cash impact of net | $1,113,144 |
| 2023 | other assets | $3,098,552 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: accounts and notes receivable, trade | -$715,354 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: other long-term liabilities | -$538,612 |
| 2023 | depreciation and amortization | $4,536,793 |
| 2023 | total liabilities and member's equity | $475,872,065 |
| 2023 | lease liabilities, less current portion | $54,252,528 |
| 2023 | operating income | $21,439,871 |
| 2023 | accrued liabilities | $12,803,617 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: accounts payable | -$353,661 |
| 2023 | current portion of notes receivable - net | $66,427 |
| 2023 | total revenues | $72,355,048 |
| 2023 | total other income, net | $72,208 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: accrued liabilities | $4,598,741 |
| 2023 | total member's equity | $367,557,905 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: other assets | -$817,899 |
| 2023 | retained earnings | $69,958,770 |
| 2023 | foreign currency exchange | $8,040 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: amount due to/from affiliate | -$494,880 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: deferred revenue | -$753,097 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: prepaid expenses | $635,960 |
| 2023 | other income/(expenses) interest income | $64,168 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow change, net of businesses acquired: income taxes payable | $3,038,140 |
| 2023 | net decrease in cash and cash equivalents | -$3,819,367 |
| 2023 | total costs and expenses | $50,915,177 |
| 2023 | net cash provided/(used) in financing activities | -$18,984,561 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 20 · PDF p. 81 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table1 U.S. Franchised Outlets 2024 start
“2024 212 222 + 10”
Note: Item 20 claim is state/geography-specific or not a national/systemwide Total row; it cannot be verified under the required scope.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.



