Franchise opportunities compared

    All Dogs Unleashed vs Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    All Dogs Unleashed

    $691,950 – $1,099,450

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC

    $181,558 – $294,936

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 33

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    All Dogs Unleashed

    $60,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    All Dogs Unleashed

    7%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC

    6.5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (All Dogs Unleashed: 12, Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC: 6). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    $691,950 – $1,099,450
    Total — single commercial facility range low
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC

    $181,558 – $294,936
    Total Investment: $181,558 $294,936
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 33
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    $60,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    7%
    Monthly royalty gross sales
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC

    6.5%
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    $0.00
    Current brand fund
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC

    2%
    Brand Fund Contribution — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    18
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49

    Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC

    101
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 80
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    −1
    Calculated: 19 at end of 2023 → 18 at end of 2025

    Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC

    +60
    Calculated: 41 at end of 2023 → 101 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC

    2018
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    All Dogs Unleashed

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    All Dogs Unleashed
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Omaha commercial facility
    $21,319
    other Omaha
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — CO Springs commercial facility
    $707,518
    other CO Springs
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Boise commercial facility
    $34,652
    other Boise
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    +9 more groups in the full report
    Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All franchisee and company-owned outlet operations
    $5,841,026
    other Systemwide gross revenue 2022
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 74
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 74 franchise territories operated by 46 franchisees during full 2025 fiscal year
    $10,660,493
    other Top 25% Aggregate gross revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 74 franchise territories operated by 46 franchisees during full 2025 fiscal year
    $214,062
    other 2nd Quartile Average gross revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75
    +3 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    All Dogs Unleashed vs Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC: common questions

    Which costs less to open, All Dogs Unleashed or Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC?
    All Dogs Unleashed: $691,950 – $1,099,450 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16); Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC: $181,558 – $294,936 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 33). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do All Dogs Unleashed and Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC royalties compare?
    All Dogs Unleashed: 7% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC: 6.5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, All Dogs Unleashed or Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC?
    All Dogs Unleashed: 18 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49); Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC: 101 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 80). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do All Dogs Unleashed and Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    All Dogs Unleashed has reviewed Item 19 figures for 12 location groups; Woofie’s Pet Ventures, LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures for 6 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching