Franchise opportunities compared
Aloha Poke Co vs Mr Gattis Pizza Delco
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Aloha Poke Co figures come from its 2025 FDD and Mr Gattis Pizza Delco figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- Aloha Poke Co and Mr Gattis Pizza Delco disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Aloha Poke Co: 2, Mr Gattis Pizza Delco: 10). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | APAloha Poke Co | Mr Gattis Pizza Delco |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $140,900 – $475,930 2025 FDD · Item 7 | $117,242 – $195,087 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $5,000 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | $25,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $5.00 Royalty rate 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | $5.00 Royalty fee — 5% of Gross Sales 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $1.00 Brand Fund contribution current 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | $7,500 Pre-opening marketing payment — $7500 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 17 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62 | 25 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +2 Calculated: 15 at end of 2022 → 17 at end of 2024 | +0 Calculated: 25 at end of 2023 → 25 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 6 Suburban & Urban Restaurants, a subset of 11 affiliate and affiliate joint-ve… $731,253 other Suburban & Urban · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 5 Central Business District Restaurants, a subset of 11 affiliate and affiliate… $526,269 other Central Business District · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 25% of 18 full-year DELCOs $1,070,735 other Top 25% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Second 25% of 18 full-year DELCOs 3 facilities other Second 25% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Third 25% of 18 full-year DELCOs 4 facilities other Third 25% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 +7 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
