Franchise opportunities compared

    Amada Senior Care vs H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Amada Senior Care

    $121,577 – $438,440

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    $625,500 – $1,588,400

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Amada Senior Care

    Not available

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Amada Senior Care

    5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Amada Senior Care discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Amada Senior Care has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Amada Senior Care

    $121,577 – $438,440
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    $625,500 – $1,588,400
    TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Amada Senior Care

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Amada Senior Care

    5%
    Non-national account royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Amada Senior Care

    1%
    Advertising fund contribution — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    $0.00/mo
    Monthly Marketing Fee — monthly
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Amada Senior Care

    266
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 76

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    1,350
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 84
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Amada Senior Care

    +89
    Calculated: 177 at end of 2023 → 266 at end of 2025

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    −9
    Calculated: 1,359 at end of 2023 → 1,350 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Amada Senior Care

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Amada Senior Care

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    April 2003
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Amada Senior Care

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Amada Senior Care
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reported franchised outlets open for each full calendar year
    162 units
    other Count Gross Billings, outlet 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 72
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reported franchised outlets open for each full calendar year
    $1,607,831
    other Gross Billings, outlet 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 72
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee ownership groups with at least one outlet open for a full calendar y…
    103 units
    other Count ownership group Gross Billings 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 73
    +4 more groups in the full report
    H.H. Franchising Systems Inc

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Amada Senior Care vs H.H. Franchising Systems Inc: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Amada Senior Care or H.H. Franchising Systems Inc?
    Amada Senior Care: $121,577 – $438,440 (2026 FDD · Item 7); H.H. Franchising Systems Inc: $625,500 – $1,588,400 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Amada Senior Care. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, Amada Senior Care or H.H. Franchising Systems Inc?
    Amada Senior Care: 266 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 76); H.H. Franchising Systems Inc: 1,350 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 84). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Amada Senior Care and H.H. Franchising Systems Inc disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Amada Senior Care has reviewed Item 19 figures for 7 location groups; H.H. Franchising Systems Inc makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching