Franchise opportunities compared

    AmSpirit Franchise Corporation vs CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • AmSpirit Franchise Corporation figures come from its 2025 FDD and CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • AmSpirit Franchise Corporation and CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureAmSpirit Franchise CorporationCRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $5,900 – $62,100
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    $91,850 – $104,919
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $2,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $7.00
    Royalty rate
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $2.50
    National advertising contribution maximum
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    $299
    Digital/email marketing service monthly high
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    18
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52
    168
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +0
    Calculated: 18 at end of 2023 → 18 at end of 2025
    +5
    Calculated: 163 at end of 2023 → 168 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    1992
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. and international Franchisees active full-time during calendar year 2025
    $458,045
    other Top-quartile gross sales median · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. and international Franchisees active full-time during calendar year 2025,…
    $248,343
    other Europe gross sales average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Estimated margin for one U.S. LEADER program participant at recommended retail…
    $4,169
    other Gross margin per LEADER program participant · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.