Franchise opportunities compared

    and mark vs Daisyco Franchising LLC

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    and mark

    $189,075 – $234,272

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26

    Daisyco Franchising LLC

    $30,950 – $179,900

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    and mark

    $49,500

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 18

    Daisyco Franchising LLC

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    and mark

    6.5%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21

    Daisyco Franchising LLC

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • and mark figures come from its 2025 FDD and Daisyco Franchising LLC figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Daisyco Franchising LLC discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Daisyco Franchising LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    and mark

    $189,075 – $234,272
    TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT: $189,075 to $234,272
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26

    Daisyco Franchising LLC

    $30,950 – $179,900
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    and mark

    $49,500
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 18

    Daisyco Franchising LLC

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    and mark

    6.5%
    Royalty rate during first six calendar months
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21

    Daisyco Franchising LLC

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    and mark

    1%
    Brand Fund Contribution current rate — 1%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 22

    Daisyco Franchising LLC

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    and mark

    395
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 63

    Daisyco Franchising LLC

    28
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 60
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    and mark

    +69
    Calculated: 326 at end of 2022 → 395 at end of 2024

    Daisyco Franchising LLC

    +16
    Calculated: 12 at end of 2024 → 28 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    and mark

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Daisyco Franchising LLC

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    and mark

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Daisyco Franchising LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    and mark

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Daisyco Franchising LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    AMand mark

    No reviewed Item 19 figures

    Daisyco Franchising LLC
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company California Location #1
    $3,010,441
    other Company California Location #1
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company California Location #2
    $3,917,325
    other Company California Location #2
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company California Location #3
    $6,587,073
    other Company California Location #3
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    +12 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    and mark vs Daisyco Franchising LLC: common questions

    Which costs less to open, and mark or Daisyco Franchising LLC?
    and mark: $189,075 – $234,272 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26); Daisyco Franchising LLC: $30,950 – $179,900 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Daisyco Franchising LLC. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, and mark or Daisyco Franchising LLC?
    and mark: 395 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 63); Daisyco Franchising LLC: 28 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 60). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do and mark and Daisyco Franchising LLC disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    and mark has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file; Daisyco Franchising LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures for 15 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching