Franchise opportunities compared

    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE ( vs The Lash Lounge

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (

    $269,063 – $790,080

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    The Lash Lounge

    $316,665 – $586,499

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (

    $50,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16

    The Lash Lounge

    $50,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16

    Royalty · Item 6

    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (

    $6.00

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    The Lash Lounge

    6%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    Before you compare

    • and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE ( figures come from its 2025 FDD and The Lash Lounge figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE ( discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (: 8, The Lash Lounge: 131). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (

    $269,063 – $790,080
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    The Lash Lounge

    $316,665 – $586,499
    Grand Total — $316665
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (

    $50,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16

    The Lash Lounge

    $50,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16
    Royalty (Item 6)

    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (

    $6.00
    Royalty: 6% of Gross Revenue monthly; after year two, minimum $250 per week
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    The Lash Lounge

    6%
    Royalty Fee — 6%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (

    2%
    Marketing fee: 2% of Gross Revenue monthly — 2%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    The Lash Lounge

    2%
    Marketing Fee — 2% — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (

    137
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51

    The Lash Lounge

    132
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (

    +16
    Calculated: 121 at end of 2022 → 137 at end of 2024

    The Lash Lounge

    +2
    Calculated: 130 at end of 2023 → 132 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    The Lash Lounge

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    The Lash Lounge

    2010
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    The Lash Lounge

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    ATand trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 2.1 locations in Q2
    $614,539
    other Table 2.1 Q2 total revenue Average
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 2.1 locations in Q4
    $356,994
    other Table 2.1 Q4 total revenue High
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. franchised salon Q1 average locations that operated for the entire 2024 Me…
    $910,764
    other Table 2.1 Q1 total revenue Average
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    +5 more groups in the full report
    The Lash Lounge
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All franchised salons operating at any point2025
    $35,479,362
    other Recurring Revenue of Memberships $
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 1 salon 1
    $1,422,128
    other Q1 Salon 1 IL
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 2 salon 1
    7 beds
    other Q2 Salon 1 MA
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    +128 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE ( vs The Lash Lounge: common questions

    Which costs less to open, and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE ( or The Lash Lounge?
    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (: $269,063 – $790,080 (2025 FDD · Item 7); The Lash Lounge: $316,665 – $586,499 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE ( and The Lash Lounge royalties compare?
    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (: $6.00 (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17); The Lash Lounge: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE ( or The Lash Lounge?
    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE (: 137 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51); The Lash Lounge: 132 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE ( and The Lash Lounge disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    and trademark THE LASH LOUNGE ( has reviewed Item 19 figures for 8 location groups; The Lash Lounge has reviewed Item 19 figures for 131 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching