Franchise opportunities compared
Arcpoint Group vs NexGenEsis Healthcare
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Arcpoint Group figures come from its 2026 FDD and NexGenEsis Healthcare figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Arcpoint Group: 3, NexGenEsis Healthcare: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | AGArcpoint Group | NHNexGenEsis Healthcare |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $165,700 – $310,420 TOTAL estimated initial investment: $165,700 - $310,420 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18 | Not available No reviewed Item 7 total |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $54,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $7.00 Royalty Fee — 7% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $7.00 Royalty rate 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.00 National Marketing — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $1.00 Brand Fund annual increase cap 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Middle60% of83franchisedbusinesses open>=12months $210,795 other Middle60% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top20% of83franchisedbusinesses open>=12months $620,396 other Top20% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom20% of83franchisedbusinesses open>=12months $77,529 other Bottom20% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 | Franchised (1 locations) — EBITDA and costs and other measures and revenue and profit -$64,254.00 other Adjusted EBITDA · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 63 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record 3 locations other Affiliate Reporting Group reporting locations · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.