Franchise opportunities compared

    Atm vs SFC Estate Coaching

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Atm

    $37,838 – $59,921

    2024 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    SFC Estate Coaching

    $38,950 – $49,000

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Atm

    Not available

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Atm

    Not available

    SFC Estate Coaching

    5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    Before you compare

    • Atm figures come from its 2024 FDD and SFC Estate Coaching figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • SFC Estate Coaching discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Atm: 42, SFC Estate Coaching: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Atm

    $37,838 – $59,921
    Total estimated initial investment: $37,838 - $59,921
    2024 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    SFC Estate Coaching

    $38,950 – $49,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Atm

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Atm

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    SFC Estate Coaching

    5%
    Royalty percentage
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Atm

    1%
    Regional/National Brand Fee: 1% of Net Revenue; may be increased up to 1% of Gross Revenue — 1%
    2024 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    SFC Estate Coaching

    $200
    Brand marketing fee maximum monthly
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Atm

    233
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2024 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49

    SFC Estate Coaching

    1
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Atm

    +6
    Calculated: 227 at end of 2022 → 233 at end of 2024

    SFC Estate Coaching

    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 1 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Atm

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Atm

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Atm

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    AAtm
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Modeled ACFN franchisee scenario operating one ATM at 1 surcharge transaction p…
    $7,125
    other Projected ACFN franchisee scenario: 1 ATM, 1 surcharge transaction per day per ATM; 10-year total: $7,125
    2024 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Modeled ACFN franchisee scenario operating one ATM at 2 surcharge transactions…
    1 ATMs
    other Projected ACFN franchisee scenario: 1 ATM, 2 surcharge transactions per day per ATM; ATMs in modeled network: 1
    2024 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Modeled ACFN franchisee scenario operating one ATM at 3 surcharge transactions…
    3 transactions/day/network
    other Projected ACFN franchisee scenario: 1 ATM, 3 surcharge transactions per day per ATM; Total surcharge transactions per day: 3
    2024 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    +39 more groups in the full report
    SFC Estate Coaching
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One affiliate-owned SFC ESTATE COACHING corporate-owned location operated by Me…
    $244,815
    other Gross revenues
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Organizations serviced by the one affiliate-owned location
    $10,669
    other revenue per organization serviced
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Atm vs SFC Estate Coaching: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Atm or SFC Estate Coaching?
    Atm: $37,838 – $59,921 (2024 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20); SFC Estate Coaching: $38,950 – $49,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Atm. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, Atm or SFC Estate Coaching?
    Atm: 233 (2024 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49); SFC Estate Coaching: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Atm and SFC Estate Coaching disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Atm has reviewed Item 19 figures for 42 location groups; SFC Estate Coaching has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching