Franchise opportunities compared

    Big Frog Business vs commercial center

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Big Frog Business

    Not available

    commercial center

    $100,580 – $201,130

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Big Frog Business

    $60,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8

    commercial center

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Big Frog Business

    $24

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    commercial center

    6%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23

    Before you compare

    • Big Frog Business figures come from its 2025 FDD and commercial center figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • commercial center discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Big Frog Business: 9, commercial center: 4). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Big Frog Business

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total

    commercial center

    $100,580 – $201,130
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Big Frog Business

    $60,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8

    commercial center

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Big Frog Business

    $24
    Liquidated damages: up to 24 months of Royalty Fees and Brand Fund Contributions
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    commercial center

    6%
    Royalty fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Big Frog Business

    $24
    Liquidated damages: up to 24 months of Royalty Fees and Brand Fund Contributions
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    commercial center

    $0.00
    Co-branding fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 29

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Big Frog Business

    74
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39

    commercial center

    112
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 81
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Big Frog Business

    −2
    Calculated: 76 at end of 2022 → 74 at end of 2024

    commercial center

    +0
    Calculated: 112 at end of 2023 → 112 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Big Frog Business

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    commercial center

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Big Frog Business

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    commercial center

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Big Frog Business

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    commercial center

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    BFBig Frog Business
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Big Frog Stores open and operating for a minimum of 12 months, for 2…
    $371,900
    other Annual Revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Big Frog Stores open and operating for a minimum of 12 months, for 2…
    $158,432
    other Lowest Annual Revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Big Frog Stores open and operating for a minimum of 12 months, for 2…
    2,030 customers
    other Annual Customer Count
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    +6 more groups in the full report
    CCcommercial center
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Navis Pack & Ship commercial centers open 12 months or more as of Se…
    $659,000
    other annual gross volume
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 78
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Navis Pack & Ship commercial centers in the middle third by Annual Gross Volume…
    $337,000
    other Middle-third Annual Gross Volume range: $636,000 to $337,000
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 78
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Navis Pack & Ship commercial centers in the upper third by Annual Gross Volume…
    $1,251,000
    other Upper third average annual gross volume
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 78
    +1 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Big Frog Business vs commercial center: common questions

    How do Big Frog Business and commercial center royalties compare?
    Big Frog Business: $24 (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); commercial center: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Big Frog Business or commercial center?
    Big Frog Business: 74 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39); commercial center: 112 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 81). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Big Frog Business and commercial center disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Big Frog Business has reviewed Item 19 figures for 9 location groups; commercial center has reviewed Item 19 figures for 4 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching