Franchise opportunities compared

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany vs last mile

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany

    $56,500 – $81,000

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    last mile

    $124,775 – $454,520

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany

    Not available

    last mile

    $50,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Royalty · Item 6

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany

    4%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    last mile

    8%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2025 FDDs.
    • last mile discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Blue Stamp Franchisempany has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany

    $56,500 – $81,000
    @Home Location Total Initial Investment: $56,500–$81,000
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    last mile

    $124,775 – $454,520
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    last mile

    $50,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany

    4%
    Postal Connections royalty
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    last mile

    8%
    Royalty rate
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany

    $225
    Marketing fund monthly cap
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    last mile

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany

    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts

    last mile

    23
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany

    Not available
    Only one year reported

    last mile

    +5
    Calculated: 18 at end of 2022 → 23 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    last mile

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    last mile

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    last mile

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised PC/ISI Stores operating under effective Franchise Agreements
    $418,447
    other 2024 gross volume
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The sole franchised @Home Location operating under a Franchise Agreement
    $187,658
    other @Home annual Gross Volume
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    LMlast mile

    No reviewed Item 19 figures

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany vs last mile: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Blue Stamp Franchisempany or last mile?
    Blue Stamp Franchisempany: $56,500 – $81,000 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17); last mile: $124,775 – $454,520 (2025 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Blue Stamp Franchisempany. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Blue Stamp Franchisempany and last mile royalties compare?
    Blue Stamp Franchisempany: 4% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10); last mile: 8% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Do Blue Stamp Franchisempany and last mile disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Blue Stamp Franchisempany has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; last mile has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching