Franchise opportunities compared
Blue Stamp Franchisempany vs Speedy Freight
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Blue Stamp Franchisempany figures come from its 2025 FDD and Speedy Freight figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Blue Stamp Franchisempany: 2, Speedy Freight: 16). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | BSBlue Stamp Franchisempany | SFSpeedy Freight |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $56,500 – $81,000 @Home Location Total Initial Investment: $56,500–$81,000 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17 | $74,750 – $193,750 Total Estimated Initial Investment: $74,750–$193,750 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $4.00 Postal Connections royalty 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 | $30 Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $225 Marketing fund monthly cap 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 | $1.00 Brand fund contribution 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised PC/ISI Stores operating under effective Franchise Agreements $418,447 other 2024 gross volume · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The sole franchised @Home Location operating under a Franchise Agreement $187,658 other @Home annual Gross Volume · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41 | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — UK Franchised Businesses in Top 20% category for 2025 gross margin $3,556,134 other Top 20% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 42 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — UK Franchised Businesses open at least 12 months; reporting period ending Novem… $1,114,179 other Table 1A · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — UK Franchised Businesses open at least 12 months; reporting period ending Novem… $311,133 other Table 1A · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41 +13 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.