Franchise opportunities compared

    BNI vs CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    BNI

    $53,410 – $270,070

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    $91,850 – $104,919

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    BNI

    $35,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 18

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    BNI

    20%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • BNI figures come from its 2025 FDD and CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • BNI and CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (BNI: 2, CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program: 3). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    BNI

    $53,410 – $270,070
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    $91,850 – $104,919
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    BNI

    $35,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 18

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    BNI

    20%
    Continuing royalty
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    BNI

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    $0.00
    Digital/email marketing service monthly low
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    BNI

    191
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    168
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    BNI

    +4
    Calculated: 187 at end of 2023 → 191 at end of 2025

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    +5
    Calculated: 163 at end of 2023 → 168 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    BNI

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    BNI

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    1992
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    BNI

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    BNI
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 90 Operational Company Owned Outlets during 2025
    $1,837,112
    other Company-owned outlets
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 94 Operational Franchise Outlets during 2025
    $2,022,906
    other Franchise outlets
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. and international Franchisees active full-time during calendar year 2025
    $458,045
    other Top-quartile gross sales median
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — U.S. and international Franchisees active full-time during calendar year 2025,…
    $248,343
    other Europe gross sales average
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Estimated margin for one U.S. LEADER program participant at recommended retail…
    $4,169
    other Gross margin per LEADER program participant
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    BNI vs CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program: common questions

    Which costs less to open, BNI or CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program?
    BNI: $53,410 – $270,070 (2025 FDD · Item 7); CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program: $91,850 – $104,919 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for BNI. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, BNI or CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program?
    BNI: 191 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52); CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program: 168 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do BNI and CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    BNI has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; CRESTCOM INTERNATIONAL LLC Individual Program has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching