Franchise opportunities compared

    Bricks Kidz vs Jungle Driving School

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Bricks Kidz

    $34,200 – $110,550

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Jungle Driving School

    $198,017 – $308,748

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Bricks Kidz

    Not available

    Jungle Driving School

    $59,500

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    Royalty · Item 6

    Bricks Kidz

    7%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Jungle Driving School

    7%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Bricks Kidz and Jungle Driving School disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Bricks Kidz: 1, Jungle Driving School: 1). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Bricks Kidz

    $34,200 – $110,550
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Jungle Driving School

    $198,017 – $308,748
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Bricks Kidz

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Jungle Driving School

    $59,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Bricks Kidz

    7%
    Royalty fee rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Jungle Driving School

    7%
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Bricks Kidz

    $150
    Minimum monthly marketing fund fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Jungle Driving School

    $12,500
    Initial marketing spend
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Bricks Kidz

    157
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51

    Jungle Driving School

    1
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Bricks Kidz

    +20
    Calculated: 137 at end of 2023 → 157 at end of 2025

    Jungle Driving School

    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 1 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Bricks Kidz

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Jungle Driving School

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Bricks Kidz

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Jungle Driving School

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Bricks Kidz

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Jungle Driving School

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Bricks Kidz
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $101,813
    other Systemwide gross revenue average
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    Jungle Driving School
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $6,748
    other Training curriculum/materials
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Bricks Kidz vs Jungle Driving School: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Bricks Kidz or Jungle Driving School?
    Bricks Kidz: $34,200 – $110,550 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Jungle Driving School: $198,017 – $308,748 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Bricks Kidz. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Bricks Kidz and Jungle Driving School royalties compare?
    Bricks Kidz: 7% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16); Jungle Driving School: 7% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Bricks Kidz or Jungle Driving School?
    Bricks Kidz: 157 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51); Jungle Driving School: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Bricks Kidz and Jungle Driving School disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Bricks Kidz has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group; Jungle Driving School has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching