Head-to-head comparison
Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising vs CRUNCH Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising | CRUNCH |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $221,324 – $823,123 Total Single Franchised Business 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28 | $2,147,500 – $5,367,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $60,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17 | $35,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | % of Gross Revenues per Report Period Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19 | 5% · percent of monthly Gross Sales Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 395 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 86 | 972 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +70 Calculated: 2023–2025 | +316 Calculated: 2023–2025 |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record -$143,778.00 other Annual Net Operating Income · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 80 | Franchised (331 locations) — revenue $812,737 other Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $4,731,483 median Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.

