Franchise opportunities compared
CarePatrol vs Oasis Senior Advisors
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- CarePatrol discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (CarePatrol: 25, Oasis Senior Advisors: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | CCarePatrol | Oasis Senior Advisors |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $64,920 – $135,770 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $63,089 – $109,239 Total Initial Investment — $63,089 to $109,239 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $10,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 20 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $10 Standard Offering royalty rate — low 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 24 | $10 Royalty revenue tier — $0 - $250,000 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $1.00 National Advertising Fee rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 24 | 2% National Advertising Fund monthly contribution: percent of Gross Revenue, greater of percentage or stated dollar minimum — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 215 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 67 | 164 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +42 Calculated: 173 at end of 2023 → 215 at end of 2025 | +36 Calculated: 128 at end of 2023 → 164 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2014 From a verified franchisor listing |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise territories operating prior to January 1, 2025; 2025 measurement peri… 24 territories other Table A · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise owners with sales reported during 2025; Table B aggregates sales by o… 35 owners other Table B · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise owners, with gross sales aggregated by owner regardless of territorie… $2,792,344 other Table B · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 +22 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile1 $344,009 other Quartile1 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile2 $189,179 other Quartile2 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile3 $99,379 other Quartile3 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39 +2 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
