Oasis Senior Advisors

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching Oasis Senior Advisors franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources
    Franchising since
    2014
    Source: franchise.org
    Headquarters
    Hendersonville, TN United States
    Source: franchise.org

    Oasis Senior Advisors franchise specializes in providing free placement services for seniors seeking assisted living, memory care, and other senior housing opti

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open an Oasis Senior Advisors franchise?
    The Oasis Senior Advisors Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $63,089–$109,239 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 18). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What ongoing fees does Oasis Senior Advisors charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $10 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 16). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 2% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 11). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Oasis Senior Advisors disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Oasis Senior Advisors FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 39). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many Oasis Senior Advisors locations are there?
    The FDD reports 164 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 41). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $63,089 – $109,239 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 5 separate groups: other measures for 29 Franchised locations; other measures for 28 Franchised locations; other measures for 28 Franchised locations; other measures for 29 Franchised locations; other measures for 142 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets grew by 23 in 2025, to 164 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty revenue tier — $0 - $250,000Main ongoing fee

    62 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    5 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 29 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile1
    Period
    Gross revenue range low
    Excluded
    28notfullperiodincluding5closures(twoopenless12months)
    Method
    Unauditedfranchiseesales; quartilesrankedgrossrevenues. Excludescosts,taxesremitted/refunds; averages retainedexactlyascolumned despite apparentinconsistency.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 28 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile2
    Period
    Gross revenue range low
    Excluded
    28notfullperiodincluding5closures(twoopenless12months)
    Method
    Unauditedfranchiseesales; quartilesrankedgrossrevenues. Excludescosts,taxesremitted/refunds; averages retainedexactlyascolumned despite apparentinconsistency.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 28 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile3
    Period
    Gross revenue range low
    Excluded
    28notfullperiodincluding5closures(twoopenless12months)
    Method
    Unauditedfranchiseesales; quartilesrankedgrossrevenues. Excludescosts,taxesremitted/refunds; averages retainedexactlyascolumned despite apparentinconsistency.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 29 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile4
    Period
    Gross revenue range low
    Excluded
    28notfullperiodincluding5closures(twoopenless12months)
    Method
    Unauditedfranchiseesales; quartilesrankedgrossrevenues. Excludescosts,taxesremitted/refunds; averages retainedexactlyascolumned despite apparentinconsistency.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 142 locations

    Who is counted
    142franchisedbusinesses anyportion2025
    Excluded
    Notfull-yearrestricted; separatefrom114grossrevenuepopulation.
    Method
    Firstmonthcommunityreferralfees; includeszeroMedicaid/nonbillableplacementsandsplitcrossterritoryfees inaverage/median. Unaudited.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41

    Net +36 outlets, 2023–2025

    0128202314120241642025+13+23

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($63,089 – $109,239) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 141 to 164 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile1 · PDF p. 39
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile2 · PDF p. 39
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile3 · PDF p. 39
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile4 · PDF p. 39
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 142franchisedbusinesses anyportion2025 · PDF p. 39
    7. [7]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 41

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    111 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.