Franchise opportunities compared
CarePatrol Franchise Systems vs Oasis Senior Advisors
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- CarePatrol Franchise Systems discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (CarePatrol Franchise Systems: 4, Oasis Senior Advisors: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | CarePatrol Franchise Systems | Oasis Senior Advisors |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $64,920 – $256,620 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $63,089 – $109,239 Total Initial Investment — $63,089 to $109,239 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $57,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 20 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $10 Standard royalty low rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 24 | $10 Royalty revenue tier — $0 - $250,000 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $300 National advertising fee monthly minimum 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 24 | 2% National Advertising Fund monthly contribution: percent of Gross Revenue, greater of percentage or stated dollar minimum — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 215 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 66 | 164 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +42 Calculated: 173 at end of 2023 → 215 at end of 2025 | +36 Calculated: 128 at end of 2023 → 164 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2009 From a verified franchisor listing | 2014 From a verified franchisor listing |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — CarePatrol franchise territories operating before January 1, 2025, with reporte… $331,325 other 60+ months median gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — CarePatrol franchise owners operating before January 1, 2025, reporting 2025 gr… $579,134 other 60+ months owners average gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Territories reporting for Table C $5,238 other placement fee nationwide 2025 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 62 +1 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile1 $344,009 other Quartile1 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile2 $189,179 other Quartile2 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile3 $99,379 other Quartile3 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39 +2 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

